Invitation List

Magic: the Gathering Super Series
Junior Super Series Championship
Atlanta, Georgia

  • Print

Updated April 10, 2006

For rules on invitation for this event see http://www.wizards.com/default.asp?x=dci/doccenter/home

This list reflects the events results submitted as per the morning of the update date above.

Ratings invitations:
The 2006 Junior Super Series Championship will be held July 29-30, 2006. The closest Wednesday that is at least six weeks previous to last day of this event is June 14, 2006. The DCI ratings as of that date will be used to determine ratings-based invitations to the 2006 Junior Super Series Championship.

Ratings invites will be issued to the Top 25 DCI Constructed–ranked amateur players from North America ages fifteen and under (as of the date of the Junior Super Series Championship) who were previously uninvited.

First Last City Region Finish
Sam Abalos East Stroudsburg PA 1-Winter
Michael Agre Overland Park KS 1-Winter
Jason Allen Parkville MO 2-Spring
Brad Amburgey Lake Wales FL 2-Winter
Luis Angulo Richmond BC 1-Winter
Justin Atwood Rineyville KY 2-Winter
Julian Auveung Brooklyn NY 2-Winter
John Ayers Houston TX 2-Winter
Ben Battat Woodbridge CT 1-Spring
corey baumeister mandan ND 2-Winter
Drew Bergschneider Franklin IL 2-Winter
Sam Berkenbile Broken Aarow OK 2-Winter
Sam Berse Westfield NJ 1-Winter
Jeremy Bethune Longview TX 1-Winter
Ryan Betts Las Cruces NM 1-Winter
Brett Blackman Philadelphia PA 1-Winter
James Bladen Long Beach CA 1-Winter
james bramer louisville KY 2-Winter
Tennyson Buchholz Portsmouth VA 2-Winter
Ross Burns Brownsburg IN 1-Winter
Mat Chamberlain Barnstable MA 1-Winter
andrew clark ypsilanti MI 1-Winter
Hunter Coale Oceanside CA 2-Winter
Terry Coleman Austin TX 2-Winter
Sean Collins Portland OR 1-Winter
Chris Copeland Wilmington DE 2-Winter
Josh Court Ellwood City PA 2-Winter
Peter Csampai Las Vegas NV 2-Winter
Seth Cunningham Panama City FL 2-Spring
Matt daSilveira New Bedford MA 1-Winter
Matt Dassler Elizabeth City NC 1-Winter
Keoni Davey Honolulu HI 1-Winter
Brandon Davis Woodstock ON 1-Winter
Levi Decker North Bend OR 1-Winter
Julian Delossantos Spring Hill FL 1-Winter
mark domzil West Allis WI 1-Winter
Kyle Dorgan Rochester NY 1-Winter
Matt Dotson Lakewood CO 1-Winter
Garth Dracoulis Provo UT 1-Winter
James Duke Fort Collins CO 2-Winter
Drew Dumanski Richardson TX 1-Winter
Matthew Eades Sherwood Park AB 1-Winter
Marc Epstein williamsburg VA 2-Winter
Curtis Eslami Houston TX 1-Winter
Charles Eyre Boise ID 1-Winter
James Farquhar San Jose CA 1-Winter
James Farquhar San Jose CA 1-Spring
Jake Frydman Lawrence KS 2-Winter
Owen Funk Fairbanks AK 1-Winter
Andrew Garmon centreville VA 1-Winter
Scott Garosshen Glastonbury CT 2-Winter
Adam Geraldi Verdun QC 2-Winter
Max Gerlock Fallbrook CA 1-Winter
Alex Gfroerer fairfield OH 1-Winter
Josh Glickenhaus Brookline MA 1-Winter
Seth Gold South Windsor CT 1-Winter
Jacob Gosche Palm Harbor FL 2-Winter
Karl Grunst Skokie IL 2-Winter
Kevin Guilbault Franklin WI 2-Winter
Luke Hampton Colorado Springs CO 1-Winter
Matthew Harrison-Trainor Toronto ON 2-Spring
Blaine Hatab Gilmanton NH 2-Winter
Jesse Hawkins Tega Cay SC 2-Winter
Taylor Hemwall Cambridge MA 2-Winter
Michael Hetrick Roseville CA 2-Winter
James Hodge Colchester VT 1-Winter
Cory Homan Lake Villa IL 2-Winter
Mark Jacobson Philadelphia PA 2-Winter
Dillon Jarman Tulsa OK 1-Winter
Dillon Jarman Tulsa OK 1-Spring
Logan Jarman Tulsa OK 1-Winter
Darek Johnson Crystal MN 1-Winter
Harrison Johnson Clarksvilee TN 1-Winter
Scott Johnson New Ulm MN 2-Winter
Danny Jordan Troy NY 1-Winter
Ryan Kaski Centerville MA 2-Winter
Kevin Kasson Coralville IA 1-Winter
Carson Kirkpatrick Naples FL 2-Winter
Peter Klinstiver New Albany IN 1-Winter
Jake Koehr St. Louis MO 2-Winter
Sam Kuprewicz downers grove IL 1-Winter
Denney Kwok Honolulu HI 2-Winter
Chris LaCour St. John's NL 2-Winter
Joseph Landes Jacksonville IL 1-Winter
Mathew Laviguer Hudson NH 2-Winter
Ari Lax Huntington Woods MI 2-Winter
Shamus Leckie Toronto ON 1-Winter
Shamus Leckie Toronto ON 1-Spring
Duncan Lee Red Deer AB 2-Winter
Christopher Leon Flushing NY 1-Winter
Christopher Leon Flushing NY 1-Spring
Levi Lind Naples FL 1-Winter
Chase lingelbach Beaverton OR 2-Winter
Cody Lingelbach Beaverton OR 2-Winter
Sejiro Littleton Spruce Pine NC 2-Winter
Sejiro Littleton Spruce Pine NC 1-Spring
Cory Liu Austin TX 2-Winter
Gordon Locke Toronto ON 2-Winter
Chad Lorash Colorado Springs CO 1-Winter
matthew Loukides Napa CA 2-Winter
Jonathan Marsh Panama City FL 1-Spring
pascal maynard saint-georges QC 1-Winter
Ethan McCourt Rittman OH 1-Winter
Justin Mcdonald Breslav ON 1-Winter
Brandden Mcdonough Puyallup WA 2-Winter
Mathiah Mckinney Las Cruces NM 2-Winter
Joey Metzel Bismarck ND 1-Winter
Joey Militti Port Orange FL 2-Winter
Matthew Miller Billings MT 2-Winter
Steven Miller Orem UT 2-Winter
Alexander Mirowski Granger IN 2-Winter
Nathan Mitchell Nampa ID 2-Winter
Grayson Moore Kitchener ONT 2-Winter
Alec Nezin Freeport NY 1-Winter
Matt Nickolai Waterford MI 2-Winter
Armaan Nigam Las Vegas NV 1-Winter
Levi Nissen Des Moines IA 2-Winter
Justy Northrop Honolulu HI 1-Winter
Don Orr Oceanside CA 2-Winter
Henrik Ostergaard Erie PA 1-Winter
Dylan pascual woodland CA 1-Winter
Nicholas Patnode Syracuse NY 2-Winter
Luke Patterson Bethesda MD 2-Winter
Michael Pederson circle pines MN 2-Winter
Adam Pendleton Beckley WV 1-Winter
Lucas Phi san jose CA 1-Winter
Michael Pohling Westfield NJ 2-Winter
Michael Pohling Westfield NJ 2-Spring
Ross Pohling Westfield NJ 1-Spring
Greg Poverelli Whitestone NY 2-Spring
David Raczka Webster NY 1-Winter
Taylor Raflowitz Canton GA 1-Winter
Nicholas Randell Paradise NL 1-Winter
Amar Rao Gibsonia PA 1-Winter
Ryan Rappa Scotch Plains NJ 1-Winter
Ricky Rawson Farmington MO 1-Winter
Blake Riddle Jonesboro TN 1-Winter
Ben Rist Chico CA 1-Winter
Jesse River Lindstrom MN 1-Winter
Erik Robertson Westland MI 2-Winter
Christopher Rogers Stanton IA 1-Winter
Willie Rudolph Gurnee IL 1-Winter
Evan Sakurai Honolulu HI 2-Winter
Merced Salmas Donna TX 1-Winter
Adam Sarosy Hamilton OH 2-Winter
Jed Schmidt Millburn NJ 2-Winter
Brian Schneider Mcgaheysville VA 1-Winter
Michael Schneier Rye Brook NY 2-Winter
Jon Schoder Weston FL 1-Winter
Chris Schoppe Princeton TX 2-Winter
Andrew Serow Woodbridge CT 2-Spring
Austin Setlak Indianapolis IN 2-Winter
Ricky Sidher Woodland CA 2-Winter
Danny Sienkiewicx Evansville WY 2-Winter
Tom Sieverding Verona WI 1-Winter
Matthew Sisson Fairbanks AK 2-Winter
Daniel Sondike Short Hills NJ 1-Winter
Daniel Sondike Short Hills NJ 1-Spring
Brian Soper Tulsa OK 2-Winter
Shannon Springs Kingsport TN 2-Spring
Mike Staton Naples FL 1-Winter
Benjamin Strommen Fishers IN 1-Winter
Danny Sullivan Morrisonville NY 2-Winter
Harrison Tietze Mammaroneck NY 1-Winter
samuel todd ringgold GA 2-Winter
Nghia Tran San Jose CA 2-Spring
Trent Turnbull Oakland CA 2-Winter
joey ullman weston FL 2-Winter
Gavin Verhey Edmonds WA 1-Winter
Tanner Verhey Edmonds WA 2-Winter
Jake Walsh Bloomington IN 2-Winter
Leonard Wernette-Leff Redford Twp MI 1-Winter
Norman White Elyria OH 2-Winter
Chris Whitman Midland Park NJ 2-Spring
Corey Williams Cedar Rapids IA 2-Winter
tyler winn prospect KY 1-Winter
Herbert Woodman biddeford ME 1-Winter
Keith Yackley Livonia MI 2-Winter
Joey Zappacosta Sewell NJ 2-Winter
Ian Zdrojewski gasport NY 2-Winter
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator