Worlds 2008: Judge Application Results

  • Print
Author Image

Hello Judges,

Below are the results of the Pro Tour Berlin applications.

Toby Elliott is the Head Judge for this event.

Please take time to talk with judges at the event from different areas and learn how things are handled elsewhere. If you are seeking advancement at this event or in coming months, I encourage you to speak to higher-level judges in attendance for insight and encourage them to input their comments into the Judge Center.

Anyone not familiar with the Judge Center should login before this event (and upload a photo of yourself in stripes). You will be expected to write reviews after the event. I also encourage you to look over recent judge articles.

If you are sponsored as Full or Travel, you should receive information on booking on or before next Wednesday, October 22nd. If you do not, please contact me directly by Friday the 24th.

--Carter
DCI Judge Coordinator
Wizards of the Coast
Organized Play
John.Carter@wizards.com

Worlds 2008 judges:

First Name Last Name Lvl Received Country
Gustavo Montangie 3 Volunteer Argentina
Lindsay Heming 3 Full Australia
Thales Bittencourt 2 Full Brazil
Paul Dickinson 3 Room Canada
Gavin Duggan 3 Travel Canada
Ducan McGregor 3 Volunteer Canada
Lois Jacquet 2 Full France
Julien Winter 2 French Office France
Falko Goerres 3 Full Germany
Paul Smith 2 UK Office Great Britain
Nick Sephton 3 UK Office Great Britain
Gabor Hegyi 2 Full Hungary
Mirko Console 3 Travel Italy
Luca Simone 3 Travel Italy
Cristiana Dionisio 3 Italian Office Italy
Diego Fasciolo 3 Italian Office Italy
Naoaki Umesaki 3 Full Japan
Mitsunori Makino 2 Full Japan
Ray Merz 3 Full US
Erik Mock 3 Full US
Eric Shukan 3 Full US
Steven Zwanger 3 Full US
Alexander Bastecki 2 Full US
Nicola DiPasquale 2 Full US
Francisco Iramain 2 Full US
Doug Montalvo 2 Full US
Jason Powell 2 Full US
David Rappaport 2 Full US
Charles Reinman 2 Full US
Nicholas Sabin 2 Full US
Ryan Stapleton 2 Full US
Ingrid Lind-Jahn 3 Room US
Jeff Morrow 3 Room US
Chris Richter 3 Room US
John Shannon 3 Room US
Jeff Vondruska 3 Room US
Brent George 2 Room US
Justin Hovdenes 2 Room US
Martha Lufkin 2 Room US
Christopher Nguyen 2 Room US
Nick Rzeczkowski 2 Room US
Nick Short 2 Room US
Mike Zimmerman 2 Room US
Bernd Buldt 1 Room US
Rashad Miller 3 Travel US
Frank Tavern 2 Travel US
John Cooper 2 Volunteer US
James Elliott 2 Volunteer US
Riki Hayashi 2 Volunteer US
Louis Lopez 2 Volunteer US
Jim Shuman 2 Volunteer US
Dan Dziuba 1 Volunteer US
Joe Frink 1 Volunteer US
Damion Guy 1 Volunteer US
J. Wes Humenczuk 1 Volunteer US
Eric Levine 1 Volunteer US
Debi Rivkin 1 Volunteer US
Wesley Terwey 1 Volunteer US
Joe Dziuba 0 Volunteer US
Marc Rivkin 0 Volunteer US
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator