aunat11

Australia Nationals: Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
36 Rafferty, Thomas Won 2-1 vs. Larsen-Scott, James
35 Unwin, Daniel Won 2-0 vs. Gaylor, Julian
34 Bennett, Andrew Won 2-0 vs. Phillips, Russell J.
33 Horig, Wilfy Lost 0-2 vs. Chin, Jiann Hua J.
32 Jarvis, Peter Won 2-0 vs. Anderson, Nathan P
31 Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep Won 2-1 vs. Winter, Jonathan
30 Lam, Francis Lost 0-2 vs. Low, Jia Yan, Matthew
29 Nonneman, Jesse Lost 1-2 vs. Ryan, Matthew L.
28 Swords, Chester Won 2-0 vs. Veigel, Cameron J
27 Cameron, Maitland W. Lost 1-2 vs. Ng, Desmond
26 Anderson, Matthew Won 2-0 vs. Mulcahy, Luke
25 Randeni, Harshana Lost 0-2 vs. McCormick, Alex
24 Gray, Scott Lost 0-2 vs. Posner, Daniel
23 Lynch, James Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Arnold
22 Steele, Wayne Won 2-0 vs. Aplin, Steven S.
21 Hare, Matthew Lost 0-2 vs. Witton, Adam
20 Mladenoski, Bill Lost 0-2 vs. cole, chifley
19 Oliver, Gareth Lost 0-2 vs. Ruan, Yi-Fei
18 Cheung, Justin Lost 1-2 vs. Chapman, Craig
17 Smith, Scott Lost 0-2 vs. Choong, Win Aun
16 Oks, Oliver Lost 0-2 vs. Glanville, Hugh
15 Ball, Daniel Won 2-1 vs. Fung, Chris B
14 Jacobs, Andrew S. Won 2-1 vs. Ding, Jack
13 Lark, Robert i. Won 2-0 vs. TYRRELL, MATTHEW
12 Restel, Sven Lost 1-2 vs. McAllister, Richard
11 Chiu, Rick Won 2-0 vs. Lokan, Greg r.
10 Amy, Adam Lost 1-2 vs. Fondum, Tim
9 Van Der Werk, Paul Won 2-0 vs. Egan, Isaac J
8 Crewe, David Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Garry
7 Rolf, Nicolas Lost 0-2 vs. Chonka, Dwaine
6 Rayner, Hugh N Lost 1-2 vs. Jackway, Robert
5 SANDERSON-MILLER, JAMES Won 2-1 vs. Gustafsson, Erik
4 Hallett, Anthony Lost 0-2 vs. Aherne, Ricky
3 Yue, Aaron Won 2-1 vs. Scriven, Jarrod
2 Nicoll, Aaron Won 2-1 vs. Martin, Brodie
1 Williamson, David Won 2-0 vs. Saez, Marco
Jamieson, Chris * BYE *
Cubit, Ryan * BYE *
Runic, Michael * BYE *
Quenoy, John D * BYE *
Schafer, Ross P * BYE *
bian, guochen * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator