canat10

Round 2 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Xie, Charles [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Toussaint, Francis [CAN]
2 Yoon, Jonathan [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tharmaratnam, Samuel [CAN]
3 Wasson, John P [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Gauthier, Martin-Eric [CAN]
4 Culligan, Michael J [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Elarar, Jasar S [CAN]
5 Reynolds, Allen [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Gaudreault, Eric [CAN]
6 Olsen, Andrew [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Boyce, Aaron L [CAN]
7 Long, Noah S [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Alarie, Sebastien [CAN]
8 blaschek, stuart [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Gardiner, Steven [CAN]
9 Samms, Phil [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Vasovski, Mike [CAN]
10 MacKinnon, Paul [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Santa, Richard [CAN]
11 Moore, Grayson R [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Galves, Victor S [CAN]
12 Patelakis, Steve [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kramer, Daniel [CAN]
13 DEAN, PAUL [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Maynard, Pascal [CAN]
14 Ketita, Nassim [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Stern, Jon [CAN]
15 Buchar, Marco L [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Ingram, Michael F [CAN]
16 Moulton, Jesse C [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Archdekin, Jamie C [CAN]
17 Anderson, Robert A [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Caplan, David M [CAN]
18 Bower, Devin D [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Naylor, Jamie [CAN]
19 LeBlanc, Nicholas M [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Faure, Stephane [CAN]
20 Cormier, Francis [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. savignac, jean-francoi [CAN]
21 Ye, Kaitai [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Crevar, Steven G [CAN]
22 Robert, Yan [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Anderson, Marc [CAN]
23 MacDonald, Dan J [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cameron-Weir, Craig L [CAN]
24 Bax, will c [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Selk, Patrick R [CAN]
25 Baxter, Jeff [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Vanderberg, Paul L [CAN]
26 Siow, Lucas E [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Spence, Zack [CAN]
27 Taylor, Kelly [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Thibeault, Vincent [CAN]
28 Vergne-Wilder, Justin [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ma, Will W [CAN]
29 Birthelmer, Marty W [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Boutin, Jon [CAN]
30 Routledge, Andrew [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Salahub, Nelson [CAN]
31 Gibson, Chris [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Bonneville, Martin [CAN]
32 Lambert, Michael [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Bunyan, Joseph J [CAN]
33 D'auteuil, Miguel [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Desrosiers, Benoît [CAN]
34 Durette, Marc [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Neigel, Barrett [CAN]
35 Vance, James E [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zafra, Marcel Angelo C [CAN]
36 Raska, Mark G [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Carle, Vincent S [CAN]
37 Boa, Andrew J [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Davis, Brandon J [CAN]
38 Duncan, Kyle A [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Maguire, Doug [CAN]
39 Daoust, Guillaume [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Bernard, Matthew R [CAN]
40 Potter, Doug [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Mealing, Matt K [CAN]
41 Su, Brian [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Olsen, Jeff B [CAN]
42 Arenson, Mike B [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Wells, Brian D [CAN]
43 Voellmer, Andy [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Devlin, Matt T [CAN]
44 Lanthier, Dan [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cheung, Tom [CAN]
45 Tremblay, Mathieu [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Kenny, Alex G [CAN]
46 Tom, Kar Yung E [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Major, Jeff [CAN]
47 Altgauzen, Yevgeni [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Clarke, Davies [CAN]
48 Ganske, Drew M [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. gagnon, Chris J [CAN]
49 Cantin, Maxime [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tse, Felix [CAN]
50 Smith, Joey J [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. La Forest, Adam [CAN]
51 Dos Remedios, Aaron K [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. FUNG, KENNY [CAN]
52 Macmullin, Matthew [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tower, Scott [CAN]
53 Vance, Mike J [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chreptyk, Brandon [CAN]
54 Moir, Ben [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Fettback, Brandon M [CAN]
55 Christensen, Jordan [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Gardiner, devin [CAN]
Machabee, Danny m [CAN] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator