Round 8 Results: 2009 Great Britain National Championship

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
ross, Jamie * BYE *
Maxwell, Michael * BYE *
Devine, Andrew * BYE *
Bateman, Christian * BYE *
Parker, Sam * BYE *
Coates, Richard S * BYE *
Jackson, Joseph H * BYE *
Penton*, Dominic * BYE *
20 Davies, Russ Won 2-1 vs. Allan, Samuel
32 Hecquet, Kevin Lost 1-2 vs. Bain, Iain
22 Chilcott, James Lost 1-2 vs. Baker, Thomas D.
38 Scoones, Ben Won 2-1 vs. Ball, David
33 Boyd, Gerard Won 2-0 vs. Bandaranaike, Gihan
45 Sanders, Benjamin Lost 1-2 vs. barclay, bradley
1 Barnes, Craig Lost 0-2 vs. Barrett, Dan
4 Allingham, JAMES Lost 0-2 vs. Behean, Thomas
43 Bernstein, Steve Lost 0-2 vs. Bland, Richard
17 Grafham, Darren V. Won 2-0 vs. Bresland, Noel P.
13 Parker, Sebastian Won 2-1 vs. Buchanan, Andrew
10 Dawes, Laura M. Won 2-0 vs. Choca, Joao M
18 Ross, Edward Won 2-0 vs. Christoffersen, Dane
2 Mior, Danial Z. Lost 0-2 vs. Cooper, Steven J.
12 Wagner, Rob C. Won 2-1 vs. Copp, Simon
41 Lennox-Gordon, James Lost 1-2 vs. Corwood, James
31 Fong, Raymond K. Won 2-1 vs. Dickinson, Philip
3 Richardson, Paul M. Lost 1-2 vs. Doropoulos, Nick
21 Trindall, Matthew Won 2-1 vs. Evans, Paul
40 Ratcliffe, Miles D. Lost 1-2 vs. Fraser, Adrian
42 TROLLOPE, LAURENCE Lost 0-2 vs. Gattolin, Stefano
44 Dun, Peter Lost 0-2 vs. Glenister, Mark
14 Duignan, Thomas Won 2-0 vs. Hart, Richard A.
15 Stiles, David W. Lost 1-2 vs. Hauchard, Francois
26 BAINBRIDGE, SIMON J. Won 2-1 vs. Hensley, Carl D.
39 Martire, Roque O. Lost 0-2 vs. Kyriazis, Ioannis
5 Laudano, Paul Lost 0-2 vs. Latham, Scott A
6 Short, Tony Won 2-0 vs. Lenoir, Laurent
30 O'Neill, Richard Won 2-0 vs. Light, Matt
19 Knight, Mark Lost 0-2 vs. McIntosh, Stephen
37 Harle, Tom Lost 0-2 vs. Nonis, Paul
28 Orsini Jones, Matteo Won 2-1 vs. Parker, Matt
7 Mottram, Peter J. Won 2-1 vs. Parker, Michael
11 Prentice, Daniel Won 2-1 vs. Plummer, Richard
36 Moore, Richard Lost 1-2 vs. Rigby, Neil
24 Gardner, Daniel Won 2-0 vs. Rossiter, Christopher
35 Stanjer, Robert Lost 0-2 vs. Royde, Daniel
9 Stocking, Chris J. Lost 1-2 vs. SAMRA, MANVEER S.
23 Edwards, Mick Won 2-0 vs. Smith, Richard T.
29 Morrison, Andrew Won 2-1 vs. Stevenson, Craig
16 DOROPOULOS, KONSTANTINOS Won 2-1 vs. Titmarsh, Ben
27 Engiert, Grzegorz Lost 0-2 vs. Turford, Neil A.
25 Randle, Jonathan Won 2-0 vs. Wheeler, Tim
34 Logan, William J. Won 2-1 vs. Wright, Stuart
8 Squire, Gregory Won 2-0 vs. Yendall, David
46 Ronaldson, Ben Lost 1-2 vs. Young, Paul N
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator