gbnat10

Round 6 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Howell, Josh J * BYE *
Parker, Sebastian * BYE *
3 Pinder, Mark S Lost 0-2 vs. Ellis, Sean
15 Squire, Gregory Lost 0-2 vs. Duignan, Thomas M
17 Allingham, James Lost 0-2 vs. Rigden, Charlotte E
18 Orsini Jones, Matteo Lost 0-2 vs. Harle, Tom
20 Lafferty, Ben P Lost 0-2 vs. Mottram, Peter J
27 Purkiss, David Lost 0-2 vs. Gardner, Daniel
31 Mansfield, Jeremy Lost 0-2 vs. Hughes, Richard A
34 Shoemark, Alexander J Lost 0-2 vs. James, Russell A
40 Nonis, Paul Lost 0-2 vs. Reeve, Thomas D
42 James, Nathaniel Lost 0-2 vs. Hall, Robert
43 Roe, Chris Lost 0-2 vs. Barnes, Craig
44 Rickarby, Thomas Lost 0-2 vs. O'Neill, Richard
46 Hislop, Grant Lost 0-2 vs. Wright, Stuart D
53 Sanders, Benjamin M Lost 0-2 vs. Davies, Russ J
65 Theobald, Mark C Lost 0-2 vs. Lailey, Mark J
67 Plummer, Richard Lost 0-2 vs. Payne, Rikki
70 Goh, Gavin Lost 0-2 vs. Dalliston, Shane P
1 Bonfield, Rebecca D Lost 1-2 vs. Aronica, Pietro
6 Edwards, Andrew Lost 1-2 vs. Chilcott, James
7 Brown, David Lost 1-2 vs. Corwood, James
10 Lovett, Nicholas A Lost 1-2 vs. Prentice, Daniel
14 Samra, Manveer Lost 1-2 vs. Porritt, Stephen
19 Keenan, Stephen Lost 1-2 vs. Green, Ken H
21 McAleer, Stephen Lost 1-2 vs. Wat, Raymond K
23 Wright, Mick J Lost 1-2 vs. Ross, Edward J
24 Kennerley, Graeme Lost 1-2 vs. Bateman, Christian
25 Merritt, Daniel Lost 1-2 vs. Frenzel, Rolf
26 Childs, Keith Lost 1-2 vs. Beaver, Paul
29 Moate, Matthew J Lost 1-2 vs. Jackson, Joseph H
36 McIntosh, Stephen Lost 1-2 vs. Bath, Silas E
49 Parker, Matt R Lost 1-2 vs. Mitchell-Burns, Jack
51 Wheatley, Jake Lost 1-2 vs. Marko, Vladimir
52 Brannon, David Lost 1-2 vs. Marlow, Jim
54 Smith, Richard T Lost 1-2 vs. Glenister, Mark
57 McGowan, Martin T Lost 1-2 vs. Richardson, Paul M
59 Wilson, Ed c Lost 1-2 vs. Isle, Sean D
60 Jemmett, John Lost 1-2 vs. Buchanan, Andrew G
61 Simpon, Max J Lost 1-2 vs. Penton, Dominic
63 Maxwell, Michael Lost 1-2 vs. Bland, Richard J
64 Pizzey, Lian Lost 1-2 vs. Scoones, Ben
2 Pereira, Nuno J Won 2-0 vs. Kimbley, Douglas
4 Coates, Richard S Won 2-0 vs. Martin, Quentin
8 Choca, Joao M Won 2-0 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
11 Sellers, Stuart A Won 2-0 vs. Moore, Richard N
22 Stevenson, Craig Won 2-0 vs. Bainbridge, Simon J
30 Dawes, Laura M Won 2-0 vs. Catton, Rob
33 Chandler, Martyn J Won 2-0 vs. Lubarr, Robin
38 Parker, Richard Won 2-0 vs. Edwards, Mick
39 Young, Paul Won 2-0 vs. Tamburic, Bojan
41 Scarr, Owen Won 2-0 vs. Teasdale, Keir
47 Mcintyre, Graeme f Won 2-0 vs. King, James G
48 Sajgalik, Eduardo Won 2-0 vs. Grover, Charlie
50 Lim, Paul Qi-En Won 2-0 vs. Chaney, Matt A
56 Marshall, Lewis Won 2-0 vs. Griffiths, Philip C
62 Horden, Stuart R Won 2-0 vs. Randle, Jonathan
68 Hagan, Jonathan Won 2-0 vs. Wen, Xiaocong
5 Gershaw, Alex Won 2-1 vs. Cadwallader, Aaron
9 Foster, James Won 2-1 vs. Lowe, Mark
12 Panara, Bruno Won 2-1 vs. Griffiths, Mark W
13 Yendall, David Won 2-1 vs. Devine, Andrew
16 Thomas, Dan Won 2-1 vs. Gower, Paul J
28 Morrison, Andrew Won 2-1 vs. Tennant, Alex D
32 Cleak, James Won 2-1 vs. Murray, Stephen A
35 Mills, James R Won 2-1 vs. Barclay, Bradley
37 Connolly, Bryan Won 2-1 vs. Vincent, Chris
45 Dellar, Martha E Won 2-1 vs. Russell, Jason P
55 Bains, Steve Won 2-1 vs. Haggett, Matthew P
58 Campbell, Gary Won 2-1 vs. Parsons, Matthew
66 Klein, Andrew C Won 2-1 vs. Parker, Michael
69 Black, Dylan Won 2-1 vs. O'Keeffe, Simon P
71 Houldsworth, Lee Won 2-1 vs. Cooper, Christopher J
72 Light, Matt Won 2-1 vs. Savage, Jason P
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator