gbnat10

Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Coates, Richard S * BYE *
Roe, Chris * BYE *
2 Lailey, Mark J Lost 0-2 vs. Morrison, Andrew
5 Bains, Steve Lost 0-2 vs. Moate, Matthew J
9 Payne, Rikki Lost 0-2 vs. Hagan, Jonathan
12 Griffiths, Mark W Lost 0-2 vs. Smith, Richard T
16 Dawes, Laura M Lost 0-2 vs. Yendall, David
18 Thomas, Dan Lost 0-2 vs. Parker, Michael
19 Aronica, Pietro Lost 0-2 vs. Stevenson, Craig
28 Frenzel, Rolf Lost 0-2 vs. Parker, Sebastian
30 Sellers, Stuart A Lost 0-2 vs. Grover, Charlie
40 Choca, Joao M Lost 0-2 vs. Randle, Jonathan
48 Wen, Xiaocong Lost 0-2 vs. Green, Ken H
49 Wat, Raymond K Lost 0-2 vs. Bainbridge, Simon J
50 Horden, Stuart R Lost 0-2 vs. Bland, Richard J
10 Campbell, Gary Lost 1-2 vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo
21 Sanders, Benjamin M Lost 1-2 vs. Dalliston, Shane P
24 Pinder, Mark S Lost 1-2 vs. Lubarr, Robin
25 Howell, Josh J Lost 1-2 vs. McGowan, Martin T
26 Scarr, Owen Lost 1-2 vs. Kimbley, Douglas
27 Merritt, Daniel Lost 1-2 vs. Dellar, Martha E
31 Devine, Andrew Lost 1-2 vs. James, Russell A
32 Harle, Tom Lost 1-2 vs. Samra, Manveer
47 Bath, Silas E Lost 1-2 vs. Savage, Jason P
1 Brown, David Won 2-0 vs. Jemmett, John
4 Maxwell, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Paul Qi-En
8 Mansfield, Jeremy Won 2-0 vs. Chaney, Matt A
11 Nonis, Paul Won 2-0 vs. Bateman, Christian
15 Gardner, Daniel Won 2-0 vs. Foster, James
20 Murray, Stephen A Won 2-0 vs. Panara, Bruno
23 Ross, Edward J Won 2-0 vs. Light, Matt
38 Penton, Dominic Won 2-0 vs. Marshall, Lewis
42 Mcintyre, Graeme f Won 2-0 vs. Mitchell-Burns, Jack
45 Parker, Matt R Won 2-0 vs. Tennant, Alex D
46 Catton, Rob Won 2-0 vs. Theobald, Mark C
3 Wright, Stuart D Won 2-1 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
6 Reeve, Thomas D Won 2-1 vs. Richardson, Paul M
7 Davies, Russ J Won 2-1 vs. Prentice, Daniel
13 Wilson, Ed c Won 2-1 vs. Edwards, Andrew
14 McAleer, Stephen Won 2-1 vs. Simpon, Max J
17 Sajgalik, Eduardo Won 2-1 vs. Hislop, Grant
22 Gower, Paul J Won 2-1 vs. Parker, Richard
29 Cleak, James Won 2-1 vs. Hughes, Richard A
33 Scoones, Ben Won 2-1 vs. Glenister, Mark
34 Lovett, Nicholas A Won 2-1 vs. Duignan, Thomas M
35 Edwards, Mick Won 2-1 vs. Chilcott, James
36 Isle, Sean D Won 2-1 vs. Mottram, Peter J
37 Rigden, Charlotte E Won 2-1 vs. McIntosh, Stephen
39 Cadwallader, Aaron Won 2-1 vs. Barnes, Craig
41 Jackson, Joseph H Won 2-1 vs. Chandler, Martyn J
43 Marko, Vladimir Won 2-1 vs. Porritt, Stephen
44 Marlow, Jim Won 2-1 vs. Purkiss, David
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator