gbnat11

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 6 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Greene, Mark * BYE *
Horwood, Barry D * BYE *
Dawes, Laura M * BYE *
HEATH, BEN * BYE *
Marsden, Alex * BYE *
3 Lip, Quinton Lost 0-2 vs. Parker, Sebastian
6 Keenan, Stephen Lost 0-2 vs. Blake, Kevin
7 Gower, Paul J Lost 0-2 vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn
14 Connolly, Bryan Lost 0-2 vs. KENNERLEY, GRAEME
18 Hodgson, Paul Lost 0-2 vs. Parker, Matt R
23 Kettle, Jack Lost 0-2 vs. Appleyard, Rob
39 Cullyer, Andy Lost 0-2 vs. Jackson, Joseph H
47 barclay, bradley Lost 0-2 vs. Greenwood, David M
49 Roberts, John Lost 0-2 vs. Rickell, Mark D
52 Clapton, Chris J Lost 0-2 vs. Barnett, Adam M
64 Young, Paul Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Wenjie
65 Eyre, Steven Lost 0-2 vs. Quinn, Andrew J
69 SAUCET, SIMON Lost 0-2 vs. Scoones, Ben
72 Samra, Baljeet Lost 0-2 vs. Fletcher, Joe
4 Green, Ken H Lost 1-2 vs. Reeve, Thomas D
5 lambourne, jack Lost 1-2 vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo
13 McLeod, Lewis Lost 1-2 vs. Russell, Jason P
17 Coates, Richard S Lost 1-2 vs. Burden, Christopher A
22 Jenkins, Ross Lost 1-2 vs. Pinder, Tim P
25 Fisher, Matthew K Lost 1-2 vs. Duignan, Thomas M
26 Savage, Jason P Lost 1-2 vs. Penton*, Dominic
30 Graziano, Nicolo Lost 1-2 vs. Harborne, Daniel J
32 Murray, Stephen A Lost 1-2 vs. Cox, Simon
33 Devine, Andrew Lost 1-2 vs. Hazlehurst, Tim S
35 Rodway, Joe J Lost 1-2 vs. Choca, Joao M
38 Gardner, Daniel Lost 1-2 vs. Hauchard, Francois
42 Biltcliffe, Adam Lost 1-2 vs. Hogg, Chris
44 Royde, Daniel Lost 1-2 vs. Purslow, Lee M
48 Rouse, Andrew T Lost 1-2 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
60 Adams, Graeme Lost 1-2 vs. Brown, MIKEY D
73 Southcott, Guy Lost 1-2 vs. Atrill, Ian R
2 Dunn, William R Won 2-0 vs. Hughes, Edward
8 Knight, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Scarr, Owen
10 Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros Won 2-0 vs. Lailey, Mark J
11 Copping, Aaron Won 2-0 vs. macpherson, scott g
15 Grover, Charlie Won 2-0 vs. Behean, Tom
19 McHugh, Adam Won 2-0 vs. Smyth, Rob
21 Hensley, Carl D Won 2-0 vs. Dunn, Christian Z
28 Silver Ford, Graham A Won 2-0 vs. Turner, Simon L
29 Buchanan, Andrew G Won 2-0 vs. Slowinski, Lukasz
34 Goode, James M Won 2-0 vs. Tinsley, Robert
36 Ravenshear, Stuart Won 2-0 vs. Bullough, James E
40 Bland, Richard J Won 2-0 vs. Roebuck, Alex N
43 Randle, Jonathan Won 2-0 vs. Taylor, Nicholas
53 Bales, Cyrus R Won 2-0 vs. Yates, Nathan
54 Chilcott, James Won 2-0 vs. Fraser, Adrian
55 Rickarby, Thomas Won 2-0 vs. Wright, Stuart D
59 Vincent, Chris Won 2-0 vs. Barnes, Matt J
66 Mitchell-Burns, Jack Won 2-0 vs. Catton, Rob
67 Theobald, Mark C Won 2-0 vs. Tompsett, Paul P
68 Ross, Edward J Won 2-0 vs. Bains, Steve
1 Johnson, Matthew Won 2-1 vs. Parker, Michael
9 John, Chris Won 2-1 vs. Martin, Quentin
12 Dingler, Martin Won 2-1 vs. Foster, James
16 Kyriazis, Ioannis K Won 2-1 vs. Foster, Joe M
20 Smith, Richard T Won 2-1 vs. Lafferty, Ben P
24 Lim, Timothy Won 2-1 vs. Marsh, Tom
27 Gwynne, Matthew Won 2-1 vs. Black, Dylan
31 Watkins-Field, John-James Won 2-1 vs. Silcock, Ross
37 Setsompop, Mingrerk Won 2-1 vs. Gamble, Ben
41 Richardson, Thom Won 2-1 vs. Pirouet, Ian T
45 Brown, Gareth S Won 2-1 vs. Voisey, Mark
46 Oliver, Carrie H Won 2-1 vs. Mottram, Peter J
50 Bevan, David J Won 2-1 vs. Atherton, Carl
51 Wright, Kyle Won 2-1 vs. Corwood, James
56 Maxwell, Michael Won 2-1 vs. Harris, Paul D
57 Sincock, Daniel Won 2-1 vs. Wilson, Ed c
58 Mills, James R Won 2-1 vs. Hagan, Jonathan
61 Riley, Mark Won 2-1 vs. Biddle, Mark A
62 Jiang, Shuo Won 2-1 vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo
63 Aylett, Mark Won 2-1 vs. Hannah, Jamie
70 Sanders, Benjamin M Won 2-1 vs. Alexander, Jon
71 Ball, Nick Won 2-1 vs. Cleak, James
74 Trindall, Matthew Won 2-1 vs. Edwards, Andrew
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator