gbnat11

2011 Great Britain National Championship - Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
26 Atrill, Ian R Won 2-1 vs. Mills, James R
3 Aylett, Mark Lost 1-2 vs. Purslow, Lee M
10 barclay, bradley Won 2-1 vs. Bains, Steve
12 biddle, aaron Lost 1-2 vs. Brown, MIKEY D
Black, Dylan * BYE *
21 Blake, Kevin Lost 0-2 vs. Oliver, Carrie H
16 Bland, Richard J Won 2-1 vs. Richardson, Thom
8 Buchanan, Andrew G Won 2-1 vs. Bevan, David J
1 Burden, Christopher A Won 2-1 vs. Adams, Graeme
24 Chilcott, James Lost 1-2 vs. Cox, Simon
25 Choca, Joao M Lost 1-2 vs. Corwood, James
14 Cleak, James Lost 0-2 vs. Russell, Jason P
47 Copping, Aaron Won 2-0 vs. Goldsworthy, Glenn
Dawes, Laura M * BYE *
31 Duignan, Thomas M Lost 0-2 vs. Hannah, Jamie
4 Dunn, William R Won 2-1 vs. Appleyard, Rob
34 Fletcher, Joe Lost 0-2 vs. Penton*, Dominic
6 Gower, Paul J Lost 0-2 vs. Harborne, Daniel J
23 Green, Ken H Lost 1-2 vs. Doropoulos, Marios-Isidoros
20 Greenwood, David M Won 2-0 vs. Barnett, Adam M
36 Grover, Charlie Won 2-0 vs. Goode, James M
32 Gwynne, Matthew Won 2-1 vs. Sajgalik, Eduardo
Hagan, Jonathan * BYE *
27 Hauchard, Francois Lost 0-2 vs. Smith, Richard T
Hogg, Chris * BYE *
7 Jackson, Joseph H Won 2-1 vs. HEATH, BEN
30 Jiang, Shuo Lost 0-2 vs. Hensley, Carl D
49 Keenan, Stephen Lost 0-2 vs. Catton, Rob
9 Knight, Mark Lost 0-2 vs. Brown, Gareth S
44 Lim, Timothy Won 2-1 vs. Jenkins, Ross
33 Lip, Quinton Lost 1-2 vs. Hughes, Edward
macpherson, scott g * BYE *
2 Marsden, Alex Won 2-1 vs. Foster, Joe M
22 Marsh, Tom Lost 1-2 vs. Parker, Michael
5 Mitchell-Burns, Jack Won 2-0 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
40 Murray, Stephen A Won 2-1 vs. Rickarby, Thomas
29 Parker, Matt R Lost 1-2 vs. Southcott, Guy
17 Parker, Sebastian Won 2-0 vs. Johnson, Matthew
43 Pinder, Tim P Won 2-0 vs. Royde, Daniel
19 Randle, Jonathan Won 2-0 vs. lambourne, jack
46 Reeve, Thomas D Won 2-1 vs. Quinn, Andrew J
18 Rickell, Mark D Lost 0-2 vs. Scoones, Ben
41 Riley, Mark Lost 0-2 vs. Ball, Nick
38 Roberts, John Lost 1-2 vs. Sanders, Benjamin M
35 Ross, Edward J Won 2-0 vs. Dingler, Martin
42 Samra, Baljeet Won 2-0 vs. Hazlehurst, Tim S
11 Savage, Jason P Won 2-1 vs. Ravenshear, Stuart
48 Setsompop, Mingrerk Won 2-0 vs. Wright, Kyle
28 Silcock, Ross Won 2-0 vs. Tompsett, Paul P
39 Silver Ford, Graham A Lost 1-2 vs. Foster, James
45 Taylor, Nicholas Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Wenjie
15 Tinsley, Robert Lost 0-2 vs. Maxwell, Michael
13 Trindall, Matthew Lost 1-2 vs. SAUCET, SIMON
37 Voisey, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Theobald, Mark C
Watkins-Field, John-James * BYE *
Wilson, Ed c * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator