gpboc12

Grand Prix Bochum
Round 12 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
86 Allouchery, Gonzague [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Steinborn, Robin [DEU]
93 Andrien, Arnaud [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Kelterbaum, Catherine [FRA]
76 Andronchik, Dmitry V [BLR] Lost 1-2 vs. Etten Van, Bart [NLD]
20 Antoniou, Daniel [CYP] Lost 0-2 vs. Valkeneers, Tom [BEL]
83 Bamberger, Mark [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Beirich, Christian [DEU]
92 Bedecs, Lukas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pfaffenbach, Sven [DEU]
82 Belov, Marat [LVA] Won 2-0 vs. Kronberger, Niklas [DEU]
85 Bergen, Wesley [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Al-rubei, Julien [DEU]
58 Birsan, Mihai Alexandr [ROU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kirsch, Christian [DEU]
44 Bonde, Michael [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Noorlander, Mark [NLD]
45 Boucek, Jaroslav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Belyov, Alexey [RUS]
32 Bourdinaud, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Fischer, Sven [AUT]
14 Brenner, Martin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Dahmen, Mark [DEU]
67 Brown, Eric M [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Huckenbroich, Kevin [DEU]
57 Brozek, Jan V [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Jessen, Kristian [DNK]
15 Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Jabs, Slawomir [POL]
2 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Napierski, Kamil [POL]
77 De Decker, Tom [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Kociecki, Cyryl M [POL]
78 De Haan, Floris [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Merrachi, Soufiane Q [FRA]
46 Demmel, David [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kulczynski, Kamil [POL]
47 Descamps, Benjamin [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Lewicki, Michal [POL]
11 Diaz, Simon [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Strautz, Marcel [DEU]
38 Dickmann, Fabian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Köstler, Jonas [DEU]
88 Förster, Wolfgang [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Koch, Arnulf [DEU]
48 Frantuma, Marco [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jathe, Nicolas [DEU]
21 Frenster, Jochen [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Arndt, Georg [DEU]
51 Frentzen, Patrick [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kleij, Rogier [NLD]
41 Fromberg, Michael [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Rodrigues, Thiago [FRA]
22 Garchery, Quentin [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Weiss, Johannes [DEU]
71 Garthe, Tobias F [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Huepper, Florian [DEU]
24 Goedeke, Lutz [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Aithaj-kaddour, Benjam [DEU]
94 Grüber, Klaas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schlichting, Jan [DEU]
89 Havelaar, Pim [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Vincent, Guillaume [FRA]
74 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sarmiento, Rafaelo [AUT]
29 Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Pedrakowski, Pawel [POL]
49 Jesudason, Christy [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Pruyt, Daan D [NLD]
30 Kesting, Marcus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Wroblewski, Konrad [POL]
96 Kirsch, Wolfram [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Petersdorf, Benjamin [DEU]
91 Klein, Adam [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Cojocaru, Nicolae G [ROU]
42 Klocker, Elias [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Kratter, Filippo [ITA]
66 Koksch, Florian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Zahl, Benjamin [DEU]
75 Kontos, Andreas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lambrich, Benjamin [DEU]
12 Kopec, Mateusz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Pisch, Andreas [DEU]
68 Kopp, Andre [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Diehl, Kristof [DEU]
23 Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Buonpane, Alessandro [ITA]
5 Kraft, Rene [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ehrle, Philip [DEU]
55 Kramer, Wilfried [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Dominguez, Javier [ESP]
37 Lange, Robert [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Pruchniewicz, Jan [POL]
26 Lebon, Tristan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuntze, Maximilian M [DEU]
73 Lukacsy, Gergely [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Leib, Jochen [DEU]
95 Mackl, Valentin [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Menten, Nick [BEL]
53 Maly, Ondrej [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Jørgensen, Rune [DNK]
64 Manders, Mitchell [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Leitner, Benjamin [AUT]
54 Matull, Milan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Zdanys, Kostas [LTU]
36 Mazzuchelli, Davy [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Schumacher, Stefan [DEU]
8 Merkel, Jan-moritz [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lanwehr, Christopher [DEU]
72 Munk, Troels L [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Lucas, Mark [NLD]
4 Niznansky, Milan [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
80 Parfus, Leos [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Skorolupov, Nikolai [DEU]
10 Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Damien, Gilloppe [FRA]
17 Pieters, Yorick [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ivanov, Svetoslav [BGR]
1 Pritsch, Max [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Stein, Sascha [DEU]
87 Rau, Stefan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Markopoulos, Chris [GRC]
90 Rausch, Oliver [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Geertsen, Ditlev [USA]
60 Reiter, Vincent [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Löchert, Johannes [DEU]
Rorive, Matthieu [FRA] * BYE *
34 Rosada, Adrian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK]
65 Rosinski, Dennis [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kaczmarek, Aleksander [POL]
40 Sandford, Kurt [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Sourcin, Christoph [DEU]
39 Schmidt, Thomas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
6 Schubert, Peter M [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Eijsden, Enrico [NLD]
31 Schultze, Max [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wienand, Jonas [DEU]
27 Schwarze, Marius [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Roelofs, Frank [NLD]
35 Senden, Glenn [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Messow, Philip [DEU]
3 Sørensen, Jakob [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Ulatowski, Przemyslaw [POL]
79 Spenner, Dennis [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Verbinnen, Kurt [BEL]
84 Spoerk, Markus [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Rosengren, Lars [DEU]
13 Stendel, Sonja [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hendriks, Thomas [NLD]
63 Stoppel, Eugen [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wallbaum, Jan [DEU]
25 Strauss, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Aurejac, Alexandre [FRA]
16 Tchernomazov, Ilja [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Fromm, Felix [DEU]
9 Telipko, Sergey [BLR] Lost 1-2 vs. Tajak, Lukas [DEU]
19 Thalheim, Martin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Krause, Tim [DEU]
81 Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Weiß, Jonas [DEU]
62 Tuinstra, Sebastiaan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Filatriau, Franck [FRA]
59 Van Der Paelt, Thomas [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Cordier, Kris [BEL]
28 Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. De Vries, Hanjo [NLD]
50 Van Eijk, Sander S [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Weinzierl, Vincent [DEU]
70 Van Heems, Rogier [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Le Briand, Loic [FRA]
18 Vanek, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
52 Wigge, Mathias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Festre, Chris [BEL]
33 Wilks, John-joseph [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Dageroth, Benjamin [DEU]
56 Wilssen, Andreas [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Dreger, Tobias [DEU]
69 Wright, Kyle [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Karlinski, Anton [DEU]
7 Zimmermann, Jonas [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Artamonova, Maria [FRA]
61 Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Brozek, Petr [CZE]
43 Zimmermann, Raoul [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hatto, Steve S [LUX]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator