gpboc12

Grand Prix Bochum
Round 13 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Stein, Sascha [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ehrle, Philip [DEU]
2 Van Eijsden, Enrico [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
3 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Pritsch, Max [DEU]
4 Sørensen, Jakob [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Merkel, Jan-moritz [DEU]
5 Zimmermann, Jonas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Tajak, Lukas [DEU]
6 Strautz, Marcel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Damien, Gilloppe [FRA]
7 Ivanov, Svetoslav [BGR] Won 2-0 vs. Strauss, Sebastian [DEU]
8 Jabs, Slawomir [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanek, Tomas [CZE]
9 Fromm, Felix [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE]
10 Frenster, Jochen [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bourdinaud, Guillaume [FRA]
11 Schubert, Peter M [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL]
12 Kopec, Mateusz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD]
13 Kraft, Rene [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Weiss, Johannes [DEU]
14 Thalheim, Martin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Aithaj-kaddour, Benjam [DEU]
15 Hendriks, Thomas [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Napierski, Kamil [POL]
16 Brenner, Martin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Wienand, Jonas [DEU]
17 Valkeneers, Tom [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Kesting, Marcus [DEU]
18 Kuntze, Maximilian M [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Niznansky, Milan [SVK]
19 Roelofs, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK]
20 Ulatowski, Przemyslaw [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Wilks, John-joseph [ENG]
21 Mazzuchelli, Davy [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Artamonova, Maria [FRA]
22 Messow, Philip [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lange, Robert [DEU]
23 Telipko, Sergey [BLR] Won 2-0 vs. Zimmermann, Raoul [DEU]
24 Fromberg, Michael [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Klocker, Elias [AUT]
25 Lanwehr, Christopher [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
26 Bonde, Michael [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Dickmann, Fabian [DEU]
27 Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Sandford, Kurt [ENG]
28 Huepper, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]
29 Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kirsch, Christian [DEU]
30 Arndt, Georg [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Dageroth, Benjamin [DEU]
31 Buonpane, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Brown, Eric M [DEU]
32 Descamps, Benjamin [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Karlinski, Anton [DEU]
33 Goedeke, Lutz [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Stendel, Sonja [DEU]
34 Le Briand, Loic [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Lambrich, Benjamin [DEU]
35 Kleij, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Fischer, Sven [AUT]
36 Cordier, Kris [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Aurejac, Alexandre [FRA]
37 Leib, Jochen [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Weinzierl, Vincent [DEU]
38 Boucek, Jaroslav [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lebon, Tristan [NLD]
39 Pisch, Andreas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jathe, Nicolas [DEU]
40 Manders, Mitchell [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Löchert, Johannes [DEU]
41 Lucas, Mark [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Zahl, Benjamin [DEU]
42 Brozek, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Pruyt, Daan D [NLD]
43 Diehl, Kristof [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kulczynski, Kamil [POL]
44 Matull, Milan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Schultze, Max [DEU]
45 Garchery, Quentin [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Antoniou, Daniel [CYP]
46 Wigge, Mathias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Dahmen, Mark [DEU]
47 Wilssen, Andreas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Etten Van, Bart [NLD]
48 Diaz, Simon [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Maly, Ondrej [CZE]
49 De Vries, Hanjo [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Schwarze, Marius [DEU]
50 Brozek, Jan V [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Pieters, Yorick [BEL]
51 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaczmarek, Aleksander [POL]
52 Dominguez, Javier [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Pedrakowski, Pawel [POL]
53 Wallbaum, Jan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Tuinstra, Sebastiaan [NLD]
54 Rosada, Adrian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Krause, Tim [DEU]
55 Senden, Glenn [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. De Haan, Floris [NLD]
56 Tchernomazov, Ilja [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. De Decker, Tom [BEL]
57 Wroblewski, Konrad [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Schumacher, Stefan [DEU]
58 Verbinnen, Kurt [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Sourcin, Christoph [DEU]
59 Hatto, Steve S [LUX] Won 2-1 vs. Kratter, Filippo [ITA]
60 Belov, Marat [LVA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK]
61 Köstler, Jonas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rodrigues, Thiago [FRA]
62 Pruchniewicz, Jan [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Skorolupov, Nikolai [DEU]
63 Schmidt, Thomas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jessen, Kristian [DNK]
64 Rosinski, Dennis [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Wright, Kyle [ENG]
65 Frantuma, Marco [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Koksch, Florian [DEU]
66 Belyov, Alexey [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Petersdorf, Benjamin [DEU]
67 Zdanys, Kostas [LTU] Won 2-0 vs. Pfaffenbach, Sven [DEU]
68 Kociecki, Cyryl M [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Huckenbroich, Kevin [DEU]
69 Kramer, Wilfried [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Grüber, Klaas [DEU]
70 Geertsen, Ditlev [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Beirich, Christian [DEU]
71 Andrien, Arnaud [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Allouchery, Gonzague [FRA]
72 Lukacsy, Gergely [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Rorive, Matthieu [FRA]
73 Van Heems, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Reiter, Vincent [DEU]
74 Birsan, Mihai Alexandr [ROU] Won 2-1 vs. Bergen, Wesley [NLD]
75 Noorlander, Mark [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Filatriau, Franck [FRA]
76 Förster, Wolfgang [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Der Paelt, Thomas [BEL]
77 Festre, Chris [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Stoppel, Eugen [DEU]
78 Kontos, Andreas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
79 Demmel, David [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Havelaar, Pim [NLD]
80 Spoerk, Markus [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Jesudason, Christy [DEU]
81 Frentzen, Patrick [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Klein, Adam [CZE]
82 Andronchik, Dmitry V [BLR] Lost 0-2 vs. Garthe, Tobias F [DEU]
83 Menten, Nick [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Spenner, Dennis [DEU]
84 Sarmiento, Rafaelo [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Munk, Troels L [DNK]
85 Kopp, Andre [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lewicki, Michal [POL]
86 Merrachi, Soufiane Q [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Jørgensen, Rune [DNK]
87 Markopoulos, Chris [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Eijk, Sander S [NLD]
88 Parfus, Leos [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Weiß, Jonas [DEU]
89 Kelterbaum, Catherine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Cojocaru, Nicolae G [ROU]
90 Kirsch, Wolfram [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bedecs, Lukas [CZE]
91 Al-rubei, Julien [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rausch, Oliver [DEU]
92 Rau, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bamberger, Mark [DEU]
93 Leitner, Benjamin [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Schlichting, Jan [DEU]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator