gpboc12

Grand Prix Bochum
Round 14 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Stein, Sascha [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Eijsden, Enrico [NLD]
2 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Merkel, Jan-moritz [DEU]
3 Tajak, Lukas [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD]
4 Brenner, Martin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bourdinaud, Guillaume [FRA]
5 Kraft, Rene [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanek, Tomas [CZE]
6 Wilks, John-joseph [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Thalheim, Martin [DEU]
7 Niznansky, Milan [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Valkeneers, Tom [BEL]
8 Sørensen, Jakob [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Schubert, Peter M [DEU]
9 Ivanov, Svetoslav [BGR] Lost 1-2 vs. Pritsch, Max [DEU]
10 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Fromm, Felix [DEU]
11 Ehrle, Philip [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Roelofs, Frank [NLD]
12 Napierski, Kamil [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Strautz, Marcel [DEU]
13 Messow, Philip [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lanwehr, Christopher [DEU]
14 Artamonova, Maria [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Telipko, Sergey [BLR]
15 Fromberg, Michael [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU]
16 Zimmermann, Jonas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Dickmann, Fabian [DEU]
17 Tchernomazov, Ilja [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kaczmarek, Aleksander [POL]
18 Weinzierl, Vincent [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK]
19 Maly, Ondrej [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Jabs, Slawomir [POL]
20 Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Weiss, Johannes [DEU]
21 Rosada, Adrian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Cordier, Kris [BEL]
22 Hendriks, Thomas [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Ulatowski, Przemyslaw [POL]
23 Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Senden, Glenn [BEL]
24 Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Kesting, Marcus [DEU]
25 Jathe, Nicolas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Dageroth, Benjamin [DEU]
26 Zahl, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Le Briand, Loic [FRA]
27 Stendel, Sonja [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kleij, Rogier [NLD]
28 Dahmen, Mark [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Damien, Gilloppe [FRA]
29 Dominguez, Javier [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Kulczynski, Kamil [POL]
30 Antoniou, Daniel [CYP] Won 2-1 vs. Karlinski, Anton [DEU]
31 Wroblewski, Konrad [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Brozek, Jan V [CZE]
32 Löchert, Johannes [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Schultze, Max [DEU]
33 Kopec, Mateusz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Pruyt, Daan D [NLD]
34 Wallbaum, Jan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Frenster, Jochen [DEU]
35 Kuntze, Maximilian M [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Aithaj-kaddour, Benjam [DEU]
36 Lebon, Tristan [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
37 Wienand, Jonas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. De Vries, Hanjo [NLD]
38 Brown, Eric M [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wilssen, Andreas [DNK]
39 Strauss, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lange, Robert [DEU]
40 Mazzuchelli, Davy [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
41 Pruchniewicz, Jan [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Bonde, Michael [DNK]
42 Köstler, Jonas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Klocker, Elias [AUT]
43 Sandford, Kurt [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Zimmermann, Raoul [DEU]
44 Sourcin, Christoph [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hatto, Steve S [LUX]
45 Frantuma, Marco [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Diaz, Simon [DEU]
46 Boucek, Jaroslav [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Arndt, Georg [DEU]
47 Fischer, Sven [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Descamps, Benjamin [BEL]
48 Klein, Adam [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Spoerk, Markus [AUT]
49 Kirsch, Christian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Paelt, Thomas [BEL]
50 Kramer, Wilfried [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
51 Merrachi, Soufiane Q [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hofmann, Mike [DEU]
52 Lewicki, Michal [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Lambrich, Benjamin [DEU]
53 Lucas, Mark [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Festre, Chris [BEL]
54 Matull, Milan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Pieters, Yorick [BEL]
55 Aurejac, Alexandre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Petersdorf, Benjamin [DEU]
56 Kociecki, Cyryl M [POL] Won 2-0 vs. De Haan, Floris [NLD]
57 Leib, Jochen [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Zdanys, Kostas [LTU]
58 Munk, Troels L [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Wigge, Mathias [DEU]
59 Buonpane, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Garchery, Quentin [ENG]
60 Van Heems, Rogier [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Rorive, Matthieu [FRA]
61 Manders, Mitchell [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Birsan, Mihai Alexandr [ROU]
62 Pedrakowski, Pawel [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Menten, Nick [BEL]
63 Pisch, Andreas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Brozek, Petr [CZE]
64 Goedeke, Lutz [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wright, Kyle [ENG]
65 Garthe, Tobias F [DEU] Won 1-0-1 vs. Geertsen, Ditlev [USA]
66 Etten Van, Bart [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Krause, Tim [DEU]
67 Diehl, Kristof [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Tuinstra, Sebastiaan [NLD]
68 Allouchery, Gonzague [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Leitner, Benjamin [AUT]
69 Huepper, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Filatriau, Franck [FRA]
70 De Decker, Tom [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Schwarze, Marius [DEU]
71 Van Eijk, Sander S [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Havelaar, Pim [NLD]
72 Schumacher, Stefan [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Belov, Marat [LVA]
73 Parfus, Leos [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Schmidt, Thomas [DEU]
74 Verbinnen, Kurt [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK]
75 Skorolupov, Nikolai [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kratter, Filippo [ITA]
76 Rodrigues, Thiago [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kopp, Andre [DEU]
77 Andronchik, Dmitry V [BLR] Lost 0-2 vs. Grüber, Klaas [DEU]
78 Reiter, Vincent [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Koksch, Florian [DEU]
79 Markopoulos, Chris [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Stoppel, Eugen [DEU]
80 Kontos, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Noorlander, Mark [NLD]
81 Demmel, David [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bergen, Wesley [NLD]
82 Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Förster, Wolfgang [DEU]
83 Lukacsy, Gergely [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Kelterbaum, Catherine [FRA]
84 Spenner, Dennis [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bamberger, Mark [DEU]
85 Frentzen, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bedecs, Lukas [CZE]
86 Belyov, Alexey [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Schlichting, Jan [DEU]
87 Andrien, Arnaud [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Huckenbroich, Kevin [DEU]
Kirsch, Wolfram [DEU] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator