gpboc12

Grand Prix Bochum
Round 15 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Van Eijsden, Enrico [NLD] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Dagen, Pierre [FRA]
2 Stein, Sascha [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Brenner, Martin [DEU]
3 Sørensen, Jakob [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Napierski, Kamil [POL]
4 Niznansky, Milan [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Wilks, John-joseph [ENG]
5 Juza, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Roelofs, Frank [NLD]
6 Pritsch, Max [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Vanek, Tomas [CZE]
7 Tajak, Lukas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lanwehr, Christopher [DEU]
8 Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU]
9 Merkel, Jan-moritz [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Dickmann, Fabian [DEU]
10 Telipko, Sergey [BLR] Lost 0-2 vs. Maly, Ondrej [CZE]
11 Hendriks, Thomas [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Brozek, Jan V [CZE]
12 Dominguez, Javier [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Pruyt, Daan D [NLD]
13 Fromm, Felix [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Wienand, Jonas [DEU]
14 Schubert, Peter M [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE]
15 Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Wallbaum, Jan [DEU]
16 Kraft, Rene [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Antoniou, Daniel [CYP]
17 Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Ehrle, Philip [DEU]
18 Jathe, Nicolas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Löchert, Johannes [DEU]
19 Rosada, Adrian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]
20 Tchernomazov, Ilja [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Valkeneers, Tom [BEL]
21 Aithaj-kaddour, Benjam [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
22 Thalheim, Martin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Strauss, Sebastian [DEU]
23 Wilssen, Andreas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Strautz, Marcel [DEU]
24 Dahmen, Mark [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kleij, Rogier [NLD]
25 Zahl, Benjamin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ivanov, Svetoslav [BGR]
26 Bourdinaud, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Messow, Philip [DEU]
27 Artamonova, Maria [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Köstler, Jonas [DEU]
28 Zimmermann, Jonas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hatto, Steve S [LUX]
29 Fromberg, Michael [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Pruchniewicz, Jan [POL]
30 Zimmermann, Raoul [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
31 Kaczmarek, Aleksander [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Schwarze, Marius [DEU]
32 Damien, Gilloppe [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Krause, Tim [DEU]
33 Van Eijk, Sander S [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Karlinski, Anton [DEU]
34 Pedrakowski, Pawel [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Weiss, Johannes [DEU]
35 Lambrich, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Descamps, Benjamin [BEL]
36 Rorive, Matthieu [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Le Briand, Loic [FRA]
37 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Garchery, Quentin [ENG]
38 Cordier, Kris [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
39 Wright, Kyle [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Kuntze, Maximilian M [DEU]
40 Wroblewski, Konrad [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Jabs, Slawomir [POL]
41 Kesting, Marcus [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Matull, Milan [DEU]
42 Kulczynski, Kamil [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Weinzierl, Vincent [DEU]
43 Diaz, Simon [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Petersdorf, Benjamin [DEU]
44 Zdanys, Kostas [LTU] Won 2-1 vs. Festre, Chris [BEL]
45 Garthe, Tobias F [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kociecki, Cyryl M [POL]
46 Frenster, Jochen [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Tuinstra, Sebastiaan [NLD]
47 Stendel, Sonja [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Klein, Adam [CZE]
48 Ulatowski, Przemyslaw [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
49 Brozek, Petr [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schultze, Max [DEU]
50 Birsan, Mihai Alexandr [ROU] Lost 1-2 vs. De Vries, Hanjo [NLD]
51 Filatriau, Franck [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Leitner, Benjamin [AUT]
52 Senden, Glenn [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Boucek, Jaroslav [CZE]
53 Brown, Eric M [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Van Der Paelt, Thomas [BEL]
54 Wigge, Mathias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lebon, Tristan [NLD]
55 Dageroth, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Parfus, Leos [CZE]
56 Mazzuchelli, Davy [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK]
57 Sandford, Kurt [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Klocker, Elias [AUT]
58 Sourcin, Christoph [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Skorolupov, Nikolai [DEU]
59 Bonde, Michael [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Markopoulos, Chris [GRC]
60 Buonpane, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Merrachi, Soufiane Q [FRA]
61 Frentzen, Patrick [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Munk, Troels L [DNK]
62 Van Heems, Rogier [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Grüber, Klaas [DEU]
63 Andrien, Arnaud [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Geertsen, Ditlev [USA]
64 Frantuma, Marco [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Allouchery, Gonzague [FRA]
65 Leib, Jochen [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Pisch, Andreas [DEU]
66 Manders, Mitchell [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Lucas, Mark [NLD]
67 Aurejac, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Belov, Marat [LVA]
68 Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Reiter, Vincent [DEU]
69 Kopp, Andre [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Pieters, Yorick [BEL]
70 Diehl, Kristof [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kontos, Andreas [DEU]
71 Huepper, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. De Haan, Floris [NLD]
72 Spoerk, Markus [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Lewicki, Michal [POL]
73 Belyov, Alexey [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Lukacsy, Gergely [IRL]
74 Kramer, Wilfried [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Etten Van, Bart [NLD]
75 Schumacher, Stefan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Menten, Nick [BEL]
76 Demmel, David [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kirsch, Wolfram [DEU]
77 Stoppel, Eugen [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kelterbaum, Catherine [FRA]
78 Förster, Wolfgang [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bedecs, Lukas [CZE]
79 Bergen, Wesley [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Bamberger, Mark [DEU]
Noorlander, Mark [NLD] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator