gpcal13

Grand Prix Calgary
Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Dupont, Mike * BYE *
3 Hayne, Alexander Lost 0-2 vs. Boychuk, Brady E
5 Redfern, Paul Adam Lost 0-2 vs. Gerard, Stephane
12 Lee, Farand Lost 0-2 vs. Leedham, Bryan
15 Potter, Kodey Lost 0-2 vs. Bell, John D
16 Christie, Ryan R Lost 0-2 vs. Acosta, Luis M
20 Hanna, Nolan Lost 0-2 vs. Potter, Doug
24 Clarke, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. VIP_Schamehorn, Tyson
28 Thomson, Jeff Lost 0-2 vs. Foote, Mathew
38 Grovet, Logan Lost 0-2 vs. Baadsgaard, Garrett
51 Robin, Noel A Lost 0-2 vs. Maguire, Jared D
53 Eleyet, Bryan A Lost 0-2 vs. Telgen, Matt
57 Bjorndahl, Timothy Lost 0-2 vs. Sachlas, Peter
4 Kirkland, Matt D Lost 1-2 vs. Johnston, Kiel T
6 Dallaire, Ethan Lost 1-2 vs. DeBoer, Adam G
7 DeTora, Melissa J Lost 1-2 vs. Douglas, Trent
13 Whitsitt, Ryan Lost 1-2 vs. VIP_Yorgason, Jason T
21 Demers, Paris Lost 1-2 vs. Watson, Garrett R
23 Blum, Tyler Lost 1-2 vs. Wilson, Jacob A
25 Orellana, Cristian A Lost 1-2 vs. Steele, Brett
26 Vercammen, Tyler Lost 1-2 vs. Pavic, Marinko A
27 Suh, Mike Lost 1-2 vs. Scott, Dylan
34 Brighouse-Warren, Eve Lost 1-2 vs. Liprandi, Maximiliano
37 Kunik, Michael Lost 1-2 vs. Gifford, Sean
40 Gushattey, Jared M Lost 1-2 vs. Calhoum, Robbie
41 Veres, Devan Lost 1-2 vs. Kastern, Matt
42 Allan, Dane Lost 1-2 vs. Chreptyk, Brandon
48 Aldous, Cam Lost 1-2 vs. Goud, Michael T
49 Blanchette, George E Lost 1-2 vs. Liang, Eddie
58 Prusak, Earl S Lost 1-2 vs. Yu, Ben
60 VIP_Schofield, Jeremey R Lost 1-2 vs. Pepin, Kevin P
11 Nass, Matthew L Won 2-0 vs. Berry, Thomas
14 Selk, Patrick R Won 2-0 vs. Huber, Cory
18 Vidugiris, Gaudenis Won 2-0 vs. Platt, Cameron W
22 Royer, Danny M Won 2-0 vs. E, Chris
29 Su, Brian Bo Won 2-0 vs. Kovacik, Kevin
39 Rivett, Tim S Won 2-0 vs. Arcilla, Jay-Ar A
44 Batty, Andrew Won 2-0 vs. Bilton, Robert
47 Gagnon, Chris J Won 2-0 vs. Coghlan, Stephen A
50 Thibault, Jace Won 2-0 vs. Hommy, Ori
54 Lee, Simon Won 2-0 vs. Mercier, Mat
1 Towns, Travis G Won 2-1 vs. Dhanani, Ahmad
2 Zawalsky, Ryan A Won 2-1 vs. Binette, Nick C
8 Lochridge, Jeremey k Won 2-1 vs. Hanam, Andrew
9 Leung, Simon Won 2-1 vs. Cole, Nathan R
10 Bennett, Gavin Won 2-1 vs. VIP_Bae, Tony
17 Pardee, Sam M Won 2-1 vs. Rockwell, Michael
19 Laforest, Adam M Won 2-1 vs. Hjertaas, Kerry D
30 Madden, Greg W Won 2-1 vs. Cassels, Iain
31 Swyripa, Derek Won 2-1 vs. Gellert, Kyle
32 Drinkle, Jim Won 2-1 vs. Drake-Heaton, Geoffrey
33 Moran, Stephen Won 2-1 vs. Hetherington, Sean P
35 Pickett, Alastair Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Mon
36 Simon, Roland R Won 2-1 vs. Crossman, Cody J
43 Schwarz, Micheal P Won 2-1 vs. Wong, David K
45 Itani, Hiroshi Won 2-1 vs. Campbell, Aaron M
46 Siow, Lucas E Won 2-1 vs. Schmidt, Robbie W
52 Morin, Bruno-Pier Won 2-1 vs. Maclean, Elliot
55 Jury, Adam Won 2-1 vs. Sonier, Mike d
56 Chan, Eric W Won 2-1 vs. Danylyshen, Nicholas J
59 Moore, Christopher Won 2-1 vs. Wise, Chris
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator