gpgnt12

Grand Prix Ghent
Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Klocker, Elias [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Ohlrogge, Christoph [DEU]
2 Munch, Felix P [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Vieren, Peter [BEL]
3 Alveirinho, João [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Sommen, Pierre [FRA]
4 Vilain, Arnaud [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Schünemann, Timo [DEU]
5 Kandri, Thibault [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Darras, Alexandre [BEL]
6 Nordahl, Andreas [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Miranda, Nuno [PRT]
7 Kurz, Jonathan Alexand [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Maurer, Lukas [DEU]
8 Boschmans, Kris [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Tristan, Polzl [FRA]
9 Vardzik, Marek [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Maruzzi, Mathieu [FRA]
10 Menten, Robbert [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Roelofs, Frank [NLD]
11 Petukhov, Andrey [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Vlcek, Tomaš [CZE]
12 Vogt, Marc [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Dersch, Robert [AUT]
13 Steurs, Johan [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Sartini, Roberto [ITA]
14 Sjoblom, Max [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Heibing, Kristian [DNK]
15 Milillo, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Glaubitt, Urs [DEU]
16 Fritsch, Bernd [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Dreger, Tobias [DEU]
17 Sabljak, Robin [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ballestin, Daniel [ESP]
18 Blasi, Matteo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
19 Terrier, Lucas [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Koch, Florian [DEU]
20 Marcotti, Emanuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Benaets, Kristof [BEL]
21 Kilyuk, Alexander [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Demandt, Daan [BEL]
22 Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Moulin, Cedric [BEL]
23 Sourcin, Christoph [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. De Bruijn, Nicole [NLD]
24 Luff, Andre [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Carette, Remi [FRA]
25 Light, Matt [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Núñez Martín, Luis Alb [ESP]
26 Van Der Vegt, Jan [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Rizzi, Mattia [ITA]
27 Pichon, Elie [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Adams, Olaf [NLD]
28 Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BEL]
29 Dimitriu, Alexandru N [ROU] Won 2-0 vs. Knabe-paulsen, Hannes [DEU]
30 Laskin, Lewis [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Bonneau, Alexandre [FRA]
31 Samarra, Marc [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Passow, Christopher [DEU]
32 Mendl, Jiri [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Cavalletti, Pietro [ITA]
33 Haefeker, Jan Erik [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kennes, Johan [BEL]
34 Ahonen, Pekka [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DEU]
35 Leitner, Benjamin [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Sinner, Denis [DEU]
36 Zarges, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hecker, Julian [DEU]
37 De Decker, Tom [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Dominguez, Javier [ESP]
38 Ecker, Danny [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
39 Lucien, Colnet [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Festre, Chris [BEL]
40 Warcholik, Manuel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Rensonnet, Pierre [BEL]
41 Köstler, Jonas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Teppa, Michaele [BEL]
42 Gerth, Christopher [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Heikkilä, Markku [FIN]
43 Valkeneers, Tom [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Hondius, Merrin L [NLD]
44 Le Briand, Loic [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Czolk, Stefan [DEU]
45 Floch, Ivan [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Tschirner, Pascal [DEU]
46 Emmenegger, Damien [CHE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Mackl, Valentin [AUT]
47 Holtzmann, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Dobis, David [CZE]
48 De Clercq, Stijn [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Nai Jai [NLD]
49 Samuelsson, Rickard [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
50 Hatto, Steve S [LUX] Won 2-0 vs. Neumann, Markus [DEU]
51 Telipko, Sergey [BLR] Won 2-1 vs. Cibak, Andrea [ITA]
52 Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Vincent, Guillaume [FRA]
53 Kaukoranta, Ville [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hegemann, Erik [DEU]
54 Jung, Jonathan [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Müller, Ronald [DEU]
55 Oliver, Carrie H [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Jesudason, Christy [DEU]
56 Masetti, Nick [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]
57 Volkaerts, Bram [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Dettori, Dario [BEL]
58 Nijboer, Matthijs [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Marcotti, Davide [ITA]
59 Munklinde, Markus [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mohr, Felix [DEU]
60 Steyns, Nick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Louter, Tim [NLD]
61 Mueller, Andre [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rorive, Matthieu [FRA]
62 Metaye, Jonathan [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Soriente, Gregorio [ITA]
63 Moellemann, Gerhard [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Chiche, Kevin [FRA]
64 Kong, Jean Christophe [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Schultze, Max [DEU]
65 De Vries, Hanjo [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Avril, François [FRA]
66 Kesseler, Marco [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Verheyen, Rob [NLD]
67 Schoot, Ray * [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Krynski, Dawid [POL]
68 Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Tähkä, Henri [FIN]
69 Geeraerts, Jo [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. De Beer, Theun [NLD]
70 Kötter, Carsten B [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Davoudi, Mani [CAN]
71 De Goeijen, Gijs [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
72 Croxo, Ewald [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Penko, Matic [SVN]
73 Sevaux, Yoann [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Grandi, Elena [ITA]
74 Pedersen, Stefan [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Duparcq, Guy [BEL]
75 Crépelle, Nicolas [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Grimmer, Jasper [DEU]
76 Terroy, Cyril [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Skalski, Janusz [POL]
77 Lenaerts, Mathi [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Hüttenhain, Jesko [DEU]
78 Floderus, Peter [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Deibler, Christian [DEU]
79 Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Görzgen, Fabian [DEU]
80 Elpe, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Naimo, Stephane [FRA]
81 Aubert, Arnaud [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tukia, Kaarle [FIN]
82 Mottram, Peter J [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
83 Mace, Vivien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Catelain, Alexi [FRA]
84 Dosimont, Amand [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Sondag, Guido [NLD]
85 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Nitsche, Jiri [CZE]
86 Euser, Maarten [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Estratti, Samuele [ITA]
Kelterbaum, Richard [FRA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator