gpgnt12

Grand Prix Ghent
Round 12 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
2 Petukhov, Andrey [RUS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Nordahl, Andreas [NOR]
4 Tristan, Polzl [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Menten, Robbert [BEL]
32 Vlcek, Tomaš [CZE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Gregoir, Christophe [BEL]
35 Fritsch, Bernd [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Passow, Christopher [DEU]
52 Mendl, Jiri [CZE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Catelain, Alexi [FRA]
1 Ohlrogge, Christoph [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Munch, Felix P [DNK]
3 Alveirinho, João [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Maurer, Lukas [DEU]
7 Dreger, Tobias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sjoblom, Max [FIN]
9 Milillo, Andrea [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Pichon, Elie [FRA]
14 Zarges, Florian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Terrier, Lucas [FRA]
19 Lucien, Colnet [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
27 Luff, Andre [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Vogt, Marc [DEU]
36 Mackl, Valentin [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Glaubitt, Urs [DEU]
43 Festre, Chris [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Le Briand, Loic [FRA]
56 Croxo, Ewald [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Crépelle, Nicolas [FRA]
60 Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Floderus, Peter [SWE]
66 De Goeijen, Gijs [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
69 Kennes, Johan [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Vegt, Jan [NLD]
76 Hüttenhain, Jesko [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sondag, Guido [NLD]
82 Nitsche, Jiri [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. De Vries, Hanjo [NLD]
10 Maruzzi, Mathieu [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Rizzi, Mattia [ITA]
11 Sourcin, Christoph [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hondius, Merrin L [NLD]
12 Köstler, Jonas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Boschmans, Kris [BEL]
15 Czolk, Stefan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. De Decker, Tom [BEL]
16 Samuelsson, Rickard [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Cavalletti, Pietro [ITA]
20 Jung, Jonathan [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ecker, Danny [DEU]
21 Hegemann, Erik [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Marcotti, Emanuele [ITA]
30 Leitner, Benjamin [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Light, Matt [ENG]
40 Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Steyns, Nick [DEU]
44 Gerth, Christopher [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Estratti, Samuele [ITA]
46 Demandt, Daan [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Sinner, Denis [DEU]
48 Adams, Olaf [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. De Clercq, Stijn [BEL]
53 Floch, Ivan [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Ahonen, Pekka [FIN]
57 Koch, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Geeraerts, Jo [BEL]
58 Valkeneers, Tom [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Avril, François [FRA]
65 Carette, Remi [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Elpe, Florian [DEU]
67 Kaukoranta, Ville [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kelterbaum, Richard [FRA]
68 Sevaux, Yoann [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hofmann, Mike [DEU]
74 Louter, Tim [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Terroy, Cyril [FRA]
78 Kong, Jean Christophe [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
84 Soriente, Gregorio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Nai Jai [NLD]
86 Grandi, Elena [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Pedersen, Stefan [DNK]
37 Samarra, Marc [ESP] Won 1-0 vs. Oliver, Carrie H [ENG]
5 Schünemann, Timo [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Darras, Alexandre [BEL]
6 Vardzik, Marek [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Klocker, Elias [AUT]
18 Kilyuk, Alexander [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Heikkilä, Markku [FIN]
22 Sommen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Mace, Vivien [FRA]
23 Holtzmann, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dersch, Robert [AUT]
24 Roelofs, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Telipko, Sergey [BLR]
29 Vieren, Peter [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Bonneau, Alexandre [FRA]
33 Nijboer, Matthijs [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BEL]
34 Sabljak, Robin [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Mohr, Felix [DEU]
38 Volkaerts, Bram [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Steurs, Johan [BEL]
41 Laskin, Lewis [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Skalski, Janusz [POL]
47 Benaets, Kristof [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Blasi, Matteo [ITA]
54 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Schoot, Ray * [NLD]
55 Metaye, Jonathan [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Moulin, Cedric [BEL]
59 Schultze, Max [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dosimont, Amand [BEL]
62 Kopec, Mateusz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Rensonnet, Pierre [BEL]
63 Duparcq, Guy [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Knabe-paulsen, Hannes [DEU]
71 Müller, Ronald [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dettori, Dario [BEL]
75 Rorive, Matthieu [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Tähkä, Henri [FIN]
77 Kötter, Carsten B [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Aubert, Arnaud [FRA]
85 Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Penko, Matic [SVN]
8 Ballestin, Daniel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Sartini, Roberto [ITA]
13 Miranda, Nuno [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Tschirner, Pascal [DEU]
17 Hatto, Steve S [LUX] Won 2-1 vs. Vilain, Arnaud [FRA]
25 Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Haefeker, Jan Erik [DEU]
26 Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DEU]
28 Kurz, Jonathan Alexand [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kandri, Thibault [FRA]
31 Dimitriu, Alexandru N [ROU] Won 2-1 vs. Warcholik, Manuel [DEU]
39 Heibing, Kristian [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Emmenegger, Damien [CHE]
42 Moellemann, Gerhard [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Mottram, Peter J [ENG]
45 Lenaerts, Mathi [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Kesseler, Marco [DEU]
49 Neumann, Markus [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hecker, Julian [DEU]
50 Dominguez, Javier [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Dobis, David [CZE]
51 Bonaventura, Ciro [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Cibak, Andrea [ITA]
61 Davoudi, Mani [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. De Bruijn, Nicole [NLD]
64 Teppa, Michaele [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Núñez Martín, Luis Alb [ESP]
70 Vincent, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Tukia, Kaarle [FIN]
72 Masetti, Nick [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Jesudason, Christy [DEU]
73 Marcotti, Davide [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Görzgen, Fabian [DEU]
79 Naimo, Stephane [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Verheyen, Rob [NLD]
80 Euser, Maarten [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Grimmer, Jasper [DEU]
81 De Beer, Theun [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Chiche, Kevin [FRA]
83 Deibler, Christian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Krynski, Dawid [POL]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator