Grand-Prix Hanover: Round 9 Results (Green Bracket)

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
111 Kunert, Thorsten [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bettelhaeuser, Eike [DEU]
110 Eucken, Christopher [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Brinkmann, Jan [DEU]
108 Huss, Jan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schov, Michael [DEU]
107 Schröder, Harald [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kiehn, Patrick [DEU]
106 Rutenberg, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kruse, Marco [DEU]
105 Stückler, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Puttnins, Christoph [DEU]
104 Stritzel, Maik [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ziebell, Lukas [DEU]
103 Overloop Van, Veerle [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Herrmann, Florian [DEU]
102 Sablatura, Tom [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Klocke, Dennis [DEU]
100 Kleindienst, Pascal [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Malaussena, Arnaud [FRA]
99 Schwarz, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Nölting, Florian [DEU]
98 Hüttel, Eric [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Schade, Martin [DEU]
97 Clark, Nicholas A [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Syomkin, Alexander [RUS]
96 Kaltofen, Moritz [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Catana, Ciprian [ROU]
95 Specht, Jan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lippmann, Klaus D [DEU]
94 Wallendorf, Jonas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lackinger, Markus [DEU]
93 Wellmann, Marco [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Buttner, Kevin F [NLD]
92 Stihle, Laurent [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Samul, Ondrej [CZE]
91 Sormani, Reto [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Heigerer, Stefan [AUT]
90 Kiehn, Manuel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Negrutiu, Paul [ROU]
89 Niehaus, Benjamin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Brenner, Martin [DEU]
88 Saporita, Max [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Sternbauer, Bernhard [AUT]
87 Hedemann, Marcel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jickeli, Christian M [DEU]
86 Passow, Christopher [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Matyas, Sebastian [DEU]
85 Fehir, Ivan [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Völlings, Sebastian [DEU]
84 Wolter, Christoph [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bas, Andrej [SVN]
83 Vasile, Adrian Iulian [ROU] Won 2-0 vs. Boavida, Pedro [PRT]
82 Clara, Sergi [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Rutten, Alex [NLD]
81 Reichel-dittes, Christ [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lendvaj, Ivan [HRV]
80 Fiedler, Kai [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lukaszyk, Tomasz [POL]
78 Vojtisek, Michal [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Tagi-zade, Eldar [RUS]
77 Nachtigall, Jaroslav [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Melis, Bas [NLD]
76 Reich, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kraatz, Jan-hendryk [DEU]
75 Thiel, Michael [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Rechthaler, Dominik [DEU]
74 Speckmann, Marcel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Brix, Tobias [DEU]
73 Gathemann, Helge [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Azevedo, Mario B [PRT]
72 Kosek, Milan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ulatowski, Przemyslaw [POL]
71 Trifan, Raoul A [ROU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kolp, Johann [DEU]
70 Hottmann, Alex [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Marti, Enric [ESP]
69 Jahoda, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Garcia, Sergio [ESP]
68 Anders, Torsten [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Saiyasely, Liking [FRA]
67 Voda, Bogdan [ROU] Won 2-1 vs. Huke, Lothar [AUT]
66 Nowak, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schneider, Dominik [DEU]
65 Schuray, Alexander [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Magera, Markus [DEU]
64 Kochurov, Andrey [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Materne, Philipp [DEU]
63 Steeger, Thomas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Komanicky, Vladimir [DEU]
62 Schlaak, Max [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Feja, Steffen [DEU]
60 Hauser, Matthias [AUT] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Dudziec, Tomasz [POL]
59 Grimmer, Jasper [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Andrejchikov, Denis J [RUS]
58 Steinborn, Robin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sabel, Dion [DEU]
57 Csizmadia, Peter [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Schmittbuettner, Bernd [DEU]
56 Samuele, Estratti [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Galusik, Marcin [POL]
55 Kempf, Bastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hermann, Manfred [DEU]
54 Giusti, Emanuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Veenis, Raymond T [NLD]
53 Korevaar, Martijn J [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Becker, Arne [DEU]
52 Boelens, Jasper [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Schonherr, Georg [DEU]
51 Struß, Martin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Uhe, Felix [DEU]
50 Devine, Andrew [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Vlahovic, Matija [HRV]
49 Karlinski, Anton [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bethke, Patrick [DEU]
48 Esteves, Julio [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Stapelkamp, Joost [NLD]
47 Kerem, Hannes [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Holzinger, Thomas [AUT]
46 Mostek, Sten-magnus [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Geißler, Gunnar [DEU]
45 Straub, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU]
44 Bossow, Janus [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Bokor, Peter [HUN]
43 Marr, Mat [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Steiner, Stefan [AUT]
42 Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Malin, Antti E [FIN]
41 Bartels, Nils [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Beckmann, Bertram [DEU]
40 Englund, Simon E [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Musial, Lukasz [POL]
39 Huschner, Roland [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Puissant, Stephane [BEL]
38 Pastor, Isaac [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Sirvent, Antonio [ESP]
37 Lorenz, Konstantin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Yin [LUX]
36 Costa, Nuno [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Bastos, Frederico [PRT]
35 Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Piatkowski, Dominik [POL]
34 Jakobsen, Andreas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Lachevre, Jerome [FRA]
33 Orsini Jones, Marco [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo [ENG]
32 Ferreira, Narciso [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Peter, Manuel [DEU]
31 Mygh, Sebastian [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]
30 Altensen, Tim [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Loh, Mark [AUT]
29 Moral, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Passin, Mathias [DEU]
28 Schulmerich, Felix [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Porojan, Raul [DEU]
27 Knelangen, Matthias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL]
26 Koller, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lehner, Bernhard [AUT]
25 Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pech, Zbynek [CZE]
24 Born, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hebky, Michal [CZE]
23 Fricke, Arne [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Jensen, David R [DNK]
22 Socha, Marek [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Huls, Jeffrey [NLD]
21 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Knevels, Christophe [BEL]
20 Bertiou, Simon [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Romanos, Theodoros [GRC]
19 Eckschlager, Markus [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Severin, Thoralf [DEU]
18 Schmidt, Jan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK]
17 Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Ruiz, Carlos [ESP]
16 Lixl, David [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC]
15 Erinin, Dimityr A [BGR] Lost 0-2 vs. Henze, Oliver [DEU]
14 Roelofs, Frank [NLD] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Sele, Yves [CHE]
13 Weile, Daniel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Vávra, Nikola [CZE]
12 Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Gottlieb, Peter [DNK]
11 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Michel, Guillaume [FRA]
10 Sutor, Emanuel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kraft, Lukas [CZE]
9 David, Do-anh [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gregoir, Christophe [BEL]
8 Sokolowski, Konrad [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Bauer, Karim [AUT]
7 Jell, Phillip [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Porostly, Petr [CZE]
6 Sisu, Andrei [ROU] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
5 Lailey, Mark J [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BEL]
4 Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]
3 Taoubi, Farid [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Posolda, Ondra [CZE]
2 Burgold, Lino [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
1 Kleij, Rogier [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Sudmann, Jan [DEU]
Black, Dylan [DEU] * BYE *
Herzog, Andre [DEU] * BYE *
Malaussena, Fabrice [FRA] * BYE *
Pfefferkorn, Jakob [DEU] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator