Grand Prix Kitakyushu 2009: Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
sakamoto, yuki * BYE *
Yanaseko, Kentarou * BYE *
Ootsuka, Koutarou * BYE *
Yashiki, Kouichi * BYE *
Nitta, Kazuta * BYE *
Minami, Masashi * BYE *
Sugita, Toshihiko * BYE *
4 Kawate, Junpei Lost 0-2 vs. Vidugiris, Gaudenis
6 Nishiwaki, Akito Lost 0-2 vs. Kubouchi, Naoki
7 Juumonji, Tarou Lost 0-2 vs. Hirashima, Yuutarou
18 Momiki, Hayami Lost 0-2 vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko
20 Hasegawa, Tsuyoshi Lost 0-2 vs. Kim, Cynic
26 Uchida, Momotarou Lost 0-2 vs. Shiroza, Shinichiro
30 Kitazono, Kensuke Lost 0-2 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro
32 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi Lost 0-2 vs. Nakano, Yoshitaka
41 Kawada, Chihiro Lost 0-2 vs. Iyanaga, Jun'ya
42 Yao, Shunsuke Lost 0-2 vs. Kuroda, Masashiro
48 Oiso, Masashi Lost 0-2 vs. Ishii, Taisuke
2 Ishimaru, Ken Lost 1-2 vs. Imura, Satoshi
22 Sasaki, Yuusuke (TO) Lost 1-2 vs. Katayama, Hidenori
24 Katayama, Takahiro Lost 1-2 vs. Shiozu, Ryouma
27 Saitou, Tomoharu Lost 1-2 vs. Imai, Hideaki
31 Hirabayashi, Kazuya Lost 1-2 vs. Suzuki, Takaaki
36 Narumiya, Ryuuma Lost 1-2 vs. Kobayashi, Masanori
38 Nakamura, Yuusuke Lost 1-2 vs. Yoshinaga, Mitsuteru
40 Tanaka, Ryohei Lost 1-2 vs. Kyo, Ifu
46 Yasuda, Masayuki Lost 1-2 vs. Yamamoto, Akimasa
3 Okamoto, Jin Won 2-0 vs. ARYABHIMA, RAHMAN A
5 Hirayama, Atsushi Won 2-0 vs. Inoue, Toru
8 Seki, Keita Won 2-0 vs. Arai, Ken'ichirou
10 Takagi, Takeshi Won 2-0 vs. Aritaka, Ryouichi
11 Harada, Toshiyuki Won 2-0 vs. Suzuki, Ryuuichi
13 Asahara, Akira Won 2-0 vs. Ozawa, Takeshi
15 Oosaka, Yuusuke Won 2-0 vs. Yasooka, Shouta
16 Ueda, Katsuya Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Liang
19 Saitou, Tomoya Won 2-0 vs. Yamada, Yasushi
33 Matousek, Pavel Won 2-0 vs. Tashiro, Yoshiaki
37 Saitou, Kazuya Won 2-0 vs. Sawada, Ken
43 Sugaya, Hironobu Won 2-0 vs. Kotouge, Tatsuya
45 Kurihara, Shingou Won 2-0 vs. Komuro, Shuu
47 Mihara, Makihito Won 2-0 vs. Nakamura, Atsushi
49 Watanabe, Yuuya Won 2-0 vs. Juza, Martin
1 Shiraishi, Hiroaki Won 2-1 vs. Aono, Yoshio
9 Kubo, Ryoutarou Won 2-1 vs. Sasahara, Yasufumi
12 Minoshima, Takenori Won 2-1 vs. Miyaoka, Hiroyuki
14 Nakamura, Hajime Won 2-1 vs. Shimizu, Naoki
17 Kitayama, Masaya Won 2-1 vs. Black, Samuel H
21 Shiraishi, Tomomi Won 2-1 vs. Kumoura, Daisuke
23 Aka, shunsuke Won 2-1 vs. Yamano, Tomoya
25 moriya, jun Won 2-1 vs. Matsuyama, Satoshi
28 Yukuhiro, Ken Won 2-1 vs. Wachi, Shin'ya
29 Takagi, Takayuki Won 2-1 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi
34 Kamei, Shunsuke Won 2-1 vs. Akaike, You
35 Tanaka, Hisaya Won 2-1 vs. Dan, Takuya
39 Koshiba, Norihiko Won 2-1 vs. Furutate, Mikihiko
44 Kawanaka, Yoshiaki Won 2-1 vs. Shibuya, Takuma
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator