Grand Prix Kitakyushu 2009: Round 13 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
49 Kumoura, Daisuke Lost 0-2 vs. Aono, Yoshio
48 Ikawa, Yoshihiko Lost 0-2 vs. Akaike, You
47 Nakano, Yoshitaka Won 2-0 vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi
46 Saitou, Tomoharu Won 2-0 vs. Juza, Martin
45 Kitazono, Kensuke Lost 0-2 vs. Kubouchi, Naoki
44 Suzuki, Takaaki Lost 1-2 vs. Asahara, Akira
43 Imai, Hideaki Won 2-0 vs. Wachi, Shin'ya
42 Tanaka, Hisaya Won 2-1 vs. Yamada, Yasushi
41 Yao, Shunsuke Lost 0-2 vs. Kurihara, Shingou
40 Kyo, Ifu Won 2-0 vs. Sugita, Toshihiko
39 Katayama, Takahiro Lost 1-2 vs. Yoshinaga, Mitsuteru
38 Shibuya, Takuma Lost 0-2 vs. Hirashima, Yuutarou
37 Kim, Cynic Won 2-0 vs. Ishimaru, Ken
36 ARYABHIMA, RAHMAN A Lost 0-2 vs. Hirabayashi, Kazuya
35 Shiroza, Shinichiro Lost 0-2 vs. Ozawa, Takeshi
34 Aka, shunsuke Won 2-0 vs. Kotouge, Tatsuya
33 Takagi, Takayuki Lost 0-2 vs. Watanabe, Yuuya
32 Oiso, Masashi Drew 0-0-0 vs. Sugaya, Hironobu
31 Tanaka, Ryohei Lost 0-2 vs. Suzuki, Ryuuichi
30 Aritaka, Ryouichi Won 2-0 vs. Minami, Masashi
29 Seki, Keita Lost 1-2 vs. Nishiwaki, Akito
28 Ootsuka, Koutarou Lost 0-2 vs. Hasegawa, Tsuyoshi
27 Komuro, Shuu Won 2-0 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi
26 Yamamoto, Akimasa Won 2-1 vs. Miyaoka, Hiroyuki
25 Matsuyama, Satoshi Won 2-0 vs. sakamoto, yuki
24 Kobayashi, Masanori Lost 0-2 vs. Kamei, Shunsuke
23 Ueda, Katsuya Lost 0-2 vs. Tashiro, Yoshiaki
22 Nakamura, Atsushi Won 2-0 vs. Yasooka, Shouta
21 moriya, jun Won 2-1 vs. Nakamura, Hajime
20 Katayama, Hidenori Won 2-1 vs. Vidugiris, Gaudenis
19 Oosaka, Yuusuke Drew 0-0-0 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro
18 Ishii, Taisuke Lost 0-2 vs. Yukuhiro, Ken
17 Black, Samuel H Lost 0-2 vs. Uchida, Momotarou
16 Sasaki, Yuusuke (TO) Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Yuusuke
15 Kubo, Ryoutarou Lost 0-2 vs. Sawada, Ken
14 Saitou, Tomoya Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Liang
13 Hirayama, Atsushi Lost 1-2 vs. Kitayama, Masaya
12 Koshiba, Norihiko Lost 1-2 vs. Nitta, Kazuta
11 Shiozu, Ryouma Won 2-0 vs. Saitou, Kazuya
10 Yamano, Tomoya Won 2-1 vs. Kawanaka, Yoshiaki
9 Yashiki, Kouichi Lost 0-2 vs. Shiraishi, Hiroaki
8 Shimizu, Naoki Won 2-0 vs. Matousek, Pavel
7 Okamoto, Jin Lost 1-2 vs. Kawada, Chihiro
6 Shiraishi, Tomomi Lost 1-2 vs. Takagi, Takeshi
5 Kuroda, Masashiro Won 2-0 vs. Mihara, Makihito
4 Iyanaga, Jun'ya Won 2-1 vs. Imura, Satoshi
3 Momiki, Hayami Won 2-1 vs. Furutate, Mikihiko
2 Harada, Toshiyuki Lost 0-2 vs. Yanaseko, Kentarou
1 Dan, Takuya Won 2-1 vs. Juumonji, Tarou
Arai, Ken'ichirou * BYE *
Inoue, Toru * BYE *
Kawate, Junpei * BYE *
Narumiya, Ryuuma * BYE *
Minoshima, Takenori * BYE *
Yasuda, Masayuki * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator