Grand Prix–Kuala Lumpur: Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Chin, Wei Han [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]
2 Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Subcharoen, Jakguy [THA]
3 Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Zhiyang [CHN]
4 Popitukgul, Suttipong [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA]
5 Kong, Chong Teng [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
6 Chong, Kin Leong [MYS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Leong, Ding yuan [SGP]
7 Yang, Joshua [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. du, xue tong [CHN]
8 Mihara, Makihito [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Maglaya, Vincent [PHL]
9 sarto, raffy m [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]
10 Beley, Ryan Mark T [PHL] Won 2-0 vs. Tenorio, Rexel Allan C [PHL]
11 Chye, Yian Hsiang [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Hong, Fei Yeung [HKG]
12 Loh, ChuanHan [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Choo, Yong Han [SGP]
13 Kibler, Brian M [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lau, Zhao Zhi [SGP]
14 Yii, Terh Kuen [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tanahashi, Masayasu [JPN]
15 Fukuta, Shingo [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. tiong, chris [SGP]
16 Eng, Chu Heng [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Tze Kang [MYS]
17 Chio, Ben [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Salvatierra, Jose Vict [PHL]
18 Chen, Liang [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN]
19 Loh, Mun Kit [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Mastilero, Oliver G [PHL]
20 Fariduddin, Rommel Bin [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Qin Jin [MYS]
21 Guo, Cheng [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Bausa, Patrick A [PHL]
22 Seow, Qian Jie [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Siu, Lin Chen [BRN]
23 Pisawong, Surapong [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ng, Vincent [MYS]
24 Liu, Yi-liu [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Chia, Bing Hong [SGP]
25 Chua, Chang [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. aimwuttana, pin [THA]
26 Flores, Paolo Mari M [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Boonsiri, Toon [THA]
27 Soewanda, Benny [IDN] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Xing Yong [SGP]
28 Tan, Chin Heng [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Jim, Thomas [HKG]
29 Tan, Ian [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Phang, Kok Fai [MYS]
30 Ong, Whey Whey [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Techarattanaprasert, M [THA]
31 Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Ozaki, Zax R [PHL]
32 zhiyi, liang [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Aquino, Sherwin E [PHL]
33 karfatt, carlson C [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Chew, Kelvin [SGP]
34 Lumbo, Francis A [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Ken [MYS]
35 Cheaw, Tommy Chung Sun [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Wen Yi Julian [SGP]
36 Boonyasatian, Surachas [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ascalon, Jason P [PHL]
37 Vogin, Willy [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA]
38 Asinas, Rudi Jason E [PHL] Won 1-0-1 vs. ZHENG, FAN [CHN]
39 Yap, Jason [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Gregorio, Melvin [PHL]
40 Ng, Kar Wye [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. khoo, shawn [MYS]
41 Lee, Benedict [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Ch'ng, Jo [MYS]
42 Yamakawa, Hiroaki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Edwin Voon Fei [MYS]
43 Ong, Joe Lin [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Porter, Kurt [PHL]
44 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Chue, Jerry [SGP]
45 Takeda, Hiroki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN]
46 Soh, Terry [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Mohd Nasir, Mohd Ikmal [MYS]
47 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Ho, Jason G [MYS]
48 Ong, Calvin [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Wai Bien [AUS]
49 Chan, Ho Shuen [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Ling Guan James [SGP]
50 Akram, Imran [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Jeffrey [SGP]
51 Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. seah, danny [SGP]
52 Yupanondh, Peeraporn [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Black, Samuel H [USA]
53 Saowarattithada, Peamw [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Badlon, Richard A [PHL]
54 Shee, Dexter [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. tan, rowena d [PHL]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator