Grand Prix–Kuala Lumpur: Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Chin, Wei Han [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Subcharoen, Jakguy [THA]
2 Zhang, Zhiyang [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
3 Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Popitukgul, Suttipong [THA]
4 Mihara, Makihito [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. du, xue tong [CHN]
5 sarto, raffy m [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Chong, Kin Leong [MYS]
6 Loh, ChuanHan [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Beley, Ryan Mark T [PHL]
7 Hong, Fei Yeung [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Leong, Ding yuan [SGP]
8 Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Salvatierra, Jose Vict [PHL]
9 Chua, Chang [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lau, Zhao Zhi [SGP]
10 Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Aquino, Sherwin E [PHL]
11 Boonsiri, Toon [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Kong, Chong Teng [SGP]
12 Fukuta, Shingo [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Techarattanaprasert, M [THA]
13 Soewanda, Benny [IDN] Won 2-1 vs. Ng, Vincent [MYS]
14 Yang, Joshua [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Maglaya, Vincent [PHL]
15 Guo, Cheng [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Tze Kang [MYS]
16 Chen, Liang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA]
17 Wong, Qin Jin [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Seow, Qian Jie [MYS]
18 Tan, Chin Heng [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ozaki, Zax R [PHL]
19 Phang, Kok Fai [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Yi-liu [CHN]
20 Lim, Ken [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Chew, Kelvin [SGP]
21 Tanahashi, Masayasu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Mastilero, Oliver G [PHL]
22 Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Choo, Yong Han [SGP]
23 Ascalon, Jason P [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Tenorio, Rexel Allan C [PHL]
24 Yap, Jason [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Chye, Yian Hsiang [MYS]
25 Cheaw, Tommy Chung Sun [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Asinas, Rudi Jason E [PHL]
26 Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yii, Terh Kuen [MYS]
27 Ong, Whey Whey [MYS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Chan, Jeffrey [SGP]
28 Kibler, Brian M [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Chio, Ben [MYS]
29 Soh, Terry [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Xing Yong [SGP]
30 Ong, Calvin [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Bausa, Patrick A [PHL]
31 Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chia, Bing Hong [SGP]
32 Eng, Chu Heng [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ong, Joe Lin [MYS]
33 Flores, Paolo Mari M [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. aimwuttana, pin [THA]
34 Jim, Thomas [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Pisawong, Surapong [THA]
35 Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Black, Samuel H [USA]
36 Siu, Lin Chen [BRN] Lost 0-2 vs. Loh, Mun Kit [SGP]
37 Fariduddin, Rommel Bin [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. zhiyi, liang [CHN]
38 karfatt, carlson C [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Lumbo, Francis A [MYS]
39 Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Shee, Dexter [MYS]
40 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Badlon, Richard A [PHL]
41 Wong, Ling Guan James [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Ian [MYS]
42 Lee, Benedict [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JPN]
43 Ng, Kar Wye [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN]
44 Lim, Edwin Voon Fei [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. tiong, chris [SGP]
45 Boonyasatian, Surachas [THA] Won 2-1 vs. ZHENG, FAN [CHN]
46 Lee, Wen Yi Julian [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Vogin, Willy [SGP]
47 Ch'ng, Jo [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Akram, Imran [MYS]
48 tan, rowena d [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Takeda, Hiroki [JPN]
49 Chue, Jerry [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. seah, danny [SGP]
50 Yupanondh, Peeraporn [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Saowarattithada, Peamw [THA]
51 Wong, Wai Bien [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Porter, Kurt [PHL]
52 Yamakawa, Hiroaki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Mohd Nasir, Mohd Ikmal [MYS]
53 khoo, shawn [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Ho Shuen [HKG]
Gregorio, Melvin [PHL] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator