Grand Prix–Kuala Lumpur: Round 14 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Leong, Ding yuan [SGP]
2 Chin, Wei Han [MYS] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Zhang, Zhiyang [CHN]
3 sarto, raffy m [PHL] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Subcharoen, Jakguy [THA]
4 Fukuta, Shingo [JPN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Phang, Kok Fai [MYS]
5 Chen, Tze Kang [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. du, xue tong [CHN]
6 Chong, Kin Leong [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA]
7 Beley, Ryan Mark T [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Yap, Jason [MYS]
8 Popitukgul, Suttipong [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
9 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN]
10 Yang, Joshua [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Black, Samuel H [USA]
11 Lau, Zhao Zhi [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Liang [TWN]
12 Boonsiri, Toon [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Aquino, Sherwin E [PHL]
13 Wong, Qin Jin [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA]
14 Lim, Ken [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tanahashi, Masayasu [JPN]
15 Shee, Dexter [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Ong, Joe Lin [MYS]
16 Salvatierra, Jose Vict [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Hong, Fei Yeung [HKG]
17 Ascalon, Jason P [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA]
18 Boonyasatian, Surachas [THA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Guo, Cheng [CHN]
19 Loh, ChuanHan [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG]
20 Kibler, Brian M [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Chin Heng [SGP]
21 Soewanda, Benny [IDN] Lost 0-2 vs. Pisawong, Surapong [THA]
22 Bausa, Patrick A [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Maglaya, Vincent [PHL]
23 zhiyi, liang [CHN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
24 Jim, Thomas [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Chew, Kelvin [SGP]
25 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JPN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Ozaki, Zax R [PHL]
26 karfatt, carlson C [MYS] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Saowarattithada, Peamw [THA]
27 Tan, Ian [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Seow, Qian Jie [MYS]
28 aimwuttana, pin [THA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Loh, Mun Kit [SGP]
29 Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Wong, Wai Bien [AUS]
30 Kong, Chong Teng [SGP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Yii, Terh Kuen [MYS]
31 Ng, Vincent [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Xing Yong [SGP]
32 Chye, Yian Hsiang [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN]
33 Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Asinas, Rudi Jason E [PHL]
34 Choo, Yong Han [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Wen Yi Julian [SGP]
35 Ng, Kar Wye [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Jeffrey [SGP]
36 Techarattanaprasert, M [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Badlon, Richard A [PHL]
37 Eng, Chu Heng [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Soh, Terry [MYS]
38 Ong, Calvin [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. tiong, chris [SGP]
39 khoo, shawn [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Edwin Voon Fei [MYS]
40 Chio, Ben [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Mastilero, Oliver G [PHL]
41 Gregorio, Melvin [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Mohd Nasir, Mohd Ikmal [MYS]
42 Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chia, Bing Hong [SGP]
43 Takeda, Hiroki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chua, Chang [SGP]
44 Liu, Yi-liu [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Flores, Paolo Mari M [PHL]
45 Fariduddin, Rommel Bin [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Ling Guan James [SGP]
46 Ong, Whey Whey [MYS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. ZHENG, FAN [CHN]
47 Tenorio, Rexel Allan C [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Lumbo, Francis A [MYS]
48 Cheaw, Tommy Chung Sun [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Vogin, Willy [SGP]
49 Lee, Benedict [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. tan, rowena d [PHL]
50 seah, danny [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamakawa, Hiroaki [JPN]
51 Yupanondh, Peeraporn [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Porter, Kurt [PHL]
52 Chue, Jerry [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ch'ng, Jo [MYS]
Akram, Imran [MYS] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator