gpmel12

Grand Prix Melbourne
Round 12 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Watson, Nick * BYE *
Fowler, Shane M * BYE *
42 Winter, Jonathan Drew 1-1-1 vs. Brumby, Gene
3 Martin, Lief Lost 0-2 vs. Nicholson, Matthew J
6 Pathirana, Prads Lost 0-2 vs. Cook, Tristan J
22 Nonneman, Jesse Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan
24 Dai, James Lost 0-2 vs. Edwards, Robin
33 jiang, xi Lost 0-2 vs. Myllynen, Teemu J
36 Horig, Wilfy Lost 0-2 vs. Hoskin, William
40 Hobden, Kyle Lost 0-2 vs. Nguyen, Phi
41 Ryan, Matthew L Lost 0-2 vs. Ninnes, Jeremy S
43 Wood, Ian M Lost 0-2 vs. Neeman, Jeremy
46 Goding, Kris S Lost 0-2 vs. Aplin, Steven S
47 Meseguer, Fernando Lost 0-2 vs. cole, chifley
50 Vanderhaven, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. Connelly-Hansen, Allan J
1 Nicoll, Aaron Lost 1-2 vs. Kelly, John-Paul K
7 Gordon, Andrew D Lost 1-2 vs. Miller, Michael J
10 Walton, Jack Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Garry
19 Hart, Jake Lost 1-2 vs. Fondum, Tim
25 Caley, Dan Lost 1-2 vs. Hopson, Jason
31 Rafferty, Thomas Lost 1-2 vs. Unwin, Daniel G
37 Gray, Scott R Lost 1-2 vs. Hughes, Tim
39 Hewitt, Ben Lost 1-2 vs. harris, colin j
45 Rogers, Matthew Lost 1-2 vs. Henry, Simon D
8 Adams, Lewis Won 2-0 vs. Xie, Ammy
12 Zhang, Tao Won 2-0 vs. Phillips, Russell J
15 Martin, Brodie Won 2-0 vs. Nguyen, David
16 Smith, Ned Won 2-0 vs. Chin, Jiann Hua J
21 Zhao, Geoff Won 2-0 vs. Walker, Lyndon K
23 Robb, Justin Won 2-0 vs. Cutting, Russell J
28 Siagian, Yohannes P Won 2-0 vs. Topping, Nathan
29 Reeve, Hamish T Won 2-0 vs. Lioznov, Michael
30 Blackbourne, Daniel E Won 2-0 vs. Kuo, Tzu Ching C
34 Jois, Vidya E Won 2-0 vs. Bandas, Jim
38 Liang, Alfred Won 2-0 vs. Cutting, Shane
44 Rankin, Jason Won 2-0 vs. Mann, Simeon J
48 Wilson, Scott Won 2-0 vs. Madigan, Damien
2 Chan, Kwok Hung Won 2-1 vs. Kay, Craig a
4 Cockroft, Aidan N Won 2-1 vs. Fallah, Keramatollah
5 Oks, Oliver J Won 2-1 vs. Hughes, Brett
9 Scott-Vargas, Luis D Won 2-1 vs. Aherne, Ricky J
11 Remillard, Michel Won 2-1 vs. Witton, Adam
13 Van Der Werk, Paul Won 2-1 vs. Last, Sam R
14 Mulcahy, Luke Won 2-1 vs. Markovic, Sasha
17 Chetcuti, vincent Won 2-1 vs. Egan, Owen J
18 Harnden, Simon A Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Hao
20 Crewe, David A Won 2-1 vs. Brown, Dylan
26 Lappin, Sean L Won 2-1 vs. Matthews, Tony
27 Giudes, Matthew Won 2-1 vs. Nadebaum, Rob
32 Egan, Isaac J Won 2-1 vs. Chung, Jason
35 Tay, Gerald Won 2-1 vs. Cameron, Maitland W
49 Lankosz, Nicholas A Won 2-1 vs. Jackway, Robert S
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator