gpmel14

Grand Prix Melbourne Coverage
Round 12 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Nam, Sung-wook [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Kikkawa, Dillon [AUS]
2 Zheng, Jingwei [NZL] Won 2-1 vs. Mulcahy, Luke [AUS]
3 Nolan, Timothy J [AUS] Drew 1-1 vs. WEI, YIFAN [AUS]
4 Kim, Patrick [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Webster, Ash [AUS]
5 Soh, Joe [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Clift, James [AUS]
6 Li, William [NZL] Lost 1-2 vs. Keech, Alex [AUS]
7 Fazzolari, James [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
8 Ruan, Yi-Fei [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. McGlaughlin, Luke [AUS]
9 Lynch, Jason [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Zhuoyang [AUS]
10 Sewell, Aaron D [NZL] Won 2-0 vs. Hughes, Tim [AUS]
11 Liang, Alfred [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Peter [AUS]
12 Cutting, Russell J [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Edwards, Robin [AUS]
13 Jackway, Robert [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Robertson, Patty [AUS]
14 Rogers, Matthew [NZL] Lost 1-2 vs. Rafferty, Thomas [AUS]
15 Chapman, Craig [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Cooper, Joseph [AUS]
16 Victory, Alex [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Edward [AUS]
17 Horvath, Elliott [AUS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Chung, Jason [NZL]
18 Watson, Nick [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Newsome, William [AUS]
19 Wu, Hao [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Wilks, James [AUS]
20 bragato, riccardo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cox, Kevin [AUS]
21 Takahashi, Zen [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Yoshino, Ryo [AUS]
22 Bot, Thomas [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Flora, Tim [AUS]
23 barker, rei [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Shen, Xin [NZL]
24 Restel, Sven [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Pai, Bruce [TWN]
25 Larsen-Scott, James [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Jackson, Paul A [AUS]
26 Snellaert, Jacob [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Hoysted, Alexander [AUS]
27 Lee, Charles [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Giokas, Thomas T [AUS]
28 Fleming, Ben J [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Noble, Elvon [AUS]
29 Mccouid, Kyle [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Feng, Zidan(Dennis) [AUS]
30 Feng, Tony [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Swords, Chester [AUS]
31 Debartolo, Ricky [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Pepper, Patrick [AUS]
32 Lark, Robert i [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Cascon, Ezekiel O [PHL]
33 Egan, Isaac J [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Hauschild, Nicholas [AUS]
34 Addie, Chris [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. ITANI, HIROSHI [AUS]
35 Winter, Jonathan [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Brumby, Gene [NZL]
36 Diquelou, Marie [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Horig, Wilfy [AUS]
37 Aceiton, Francisco [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Damilitis, Nathan [AUS]
38 Tapia, Cristian [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Randeni, Harshana [AUS]
39 Loy, Sam [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Cheung, Justin [AUS]
40 Witton, Adam [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Preston, Adrian D [AUS]
41 Cook, Tristan [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. foley, joshua [AUS]
42 Seyman, Macleod [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Park, Jun Young [KOR]
43 Yuen, Jonathan [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Searle, Jake [AUS]
44 harris, cameron [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. O'Mallon, Dylan [AUS]
45 Ward-Smith, Lachlan [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Thorson, Shane [AUS]
46 Paton, Jake [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Rolf, Nicolas [AUS]
47 Neo, Alvin [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Sarris, Ioannis [AUS]
48 Asikas, Paul [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Sclauzero, Joseph [AUS]
49 Tillyer, Henry [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Titcombe, James [AUS]
50 Saunders, Lachlan [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Karopoulos, Sam [AUS]
51 Hoskin, Elliot [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Arnold [AUS]
52 Radvanskiy, Kirill [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Hallam-Walsh, Gideon [AUS]
53 Liu, Robert [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Van Maarseveen, Ryan [AUS]
54 Phillips, Russell J [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. totora, Danny [AUS]
55 Lin, Johnson [NZL] Won 2-1 vs. Jancik, Tom [AUS]
56 Woelfler, Walter [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Samarasekra, Rakkhi [AUS]
57 Pettit, Aaron [NZL] Won 2-1 vs. Cann, Kristen [AUS]
58 soh, han chuen [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. van Ravenzwaaij, Don [NLD]
59 Carey, Alan [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Anthony [AUS]
60 lee, rick lee [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Balding, Alexander [AUS]
61 Kopic, Kenan [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Mann, Simeon J [AUS]
62 Harnden, Simon A [NZL] Won 2-0 vs. Ting Hui, Yang [SGP]
Eyre, Karl L [AUS] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator