Grand Prix Prague 2009: Round 15 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Farkas, Andrej [SVK] * BYE *
Jankowski, Ryszard S [POL] * BYE *
Kilappa, Elina [FIN] * BYE *
Smajcl, Jan [CZE] * BYE *
Soltysik, Daniel [POL] * BYE *
Kerem, Hannes [EST] * BYE *
Luc, John [SWE] * BYE *
2 De Graat, Julien [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]
26 Mur, Jaka [SVN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Libersky, Miroslav [CZE]
17 Bek, Tomas [CZE] Drew 1-1 vs. Brychta, Tomas [CZE]
1 Cividini, Ognjen [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Schmidt, Jan [DEU]
10 Korcak, Dominik [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BEL]
11 Nawrocki, Jacek [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
12 Do-anh, David [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schulmerich, Felix [DEU]
18 Diez, Mikel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Brodzak, Jan [CZE]
25 Matuszewski, Hubert [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Luposchainsky, Simon [DEU]
28 Milis, Michael [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Fyssas, Antonis [GRC]
31 Reichinger, Hannes [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
36 Solberg, Tage [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruddat, Christopher [DEU]
38 Wolter, Christoph [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Oksanen, Roope [FIN]
45 Kaminek, Petr [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Vitasek, Tomas [SVK]
47 Grosso, Andrea [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sele, Yves [CHE]
49 Greiers, Maris [LVA] Lost 0-2 vs. Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL]
61 Zelezny, Jan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bachura, Miroslav [SVK]
64 Polak, Lukas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Held, Marco [DEU]
69 Surkamp, Florian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanek, Jiri [CZE]
71 Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Sinner, Denis [DEU]
72 Tagi-zade, Eldar [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Bokor, Peter [HUN]
74 Hoffman, Vladimir [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Urosevic, Stefan [SCG]
75 Pulker, Richard [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Laronde, Julien [FRA]
4 Polasek, Filip [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Kondrk, Marcel [SVK]
5 Havel, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kaczmarczyk, Radek [POL]
6 Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Jimenez Palmero, Alfre [ESP]
14 Telarov, Aleksa [SCG] Lost 1-2 vs. Kosciolek, Maciej [POL]
19 Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bakkehaug, Christian [NOR]
20 Melichar, Martin [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wieser, Dominik [AUT]
30 Matthieu, Gardeux [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Pruser, Jan [DEU]
39 Riffert, Till W [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Oberauer, Felix [AUT]
40 De Kler, Tijs [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Noorlander, Niels [NLD]
43 Obermueller, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Golia, Patrizio [ITA]
50 Ogrizek, Matjaz [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU]
56 Reitbauer, David E [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Dudziec, Tomasz [POL]
58 Bohny, Nico [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Boruvka, Petr [CZE]
59 Wolf, Manuel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Baumert, Martin [DEU]
62 Kopec, Mateusz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Smid, Vitezslav [CZE]
3 Žunko, Bojan [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Dalliston, Shane P [AUS]
7 Vozdecky, Lukas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Darras, Alexandre [BEL]
16 Porojan, Raul [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Caron, Jean Marc [ITA]
21 Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD]
22 Bina, Frantisek [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Urbanczyk, Marek [POL]
23 Steudtner, Christian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Nosowicz, Karol [POL]
24 Baudys, Ondrej [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Melis, Bas [NLD]
29 Umesaki, Naoaki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Breit, Bernhard [DEU]
32 Macosek, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Black, Samuel H [USA]
34 Besso, David [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Trallero, Ivan [ESP]
35 Kathriner, Roman R [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Skålevik, Tore [NOR]
44 Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Bakke, Geir [NOR]
54 Dolmatov, Dmitry [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Hauser, Matthias [AUT]
57 Joebstl, Markus [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Calvetto, Marcello [ITA]
67 Diaz, Ricardo [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Berka, Martin [CZE]
68 Jalaksa, Filip [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Vesely, Mikulas [CZE]
70 Mlakar, Rok [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Stadfrucker, Fedor [SVK]
76 Lefterov, Alexander A [BGR] Won 2-0 vs. Dudzic, Adam [POL]
8 Szkolnicki, Rafal [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT]
9 Slemr, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU]
13 Dictus, Mark [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Parker, Richard [CZE]
15 Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Fajkus, Adam [CZE]
27 Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
33 Zachara, Stefan [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Tuomi, Sami [FIN]
37 De Haan, Floris [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Ritzka, Simon [DEU]
41 Stihle, Laurent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Klauser, Benedikt [AUT]
42 Hrubisko, Mikulas [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Grund, Daniel [DEU]
46 Romanczukiewicz, Piotr [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Tajak, Lukas [DEU]
48 Landgraf, Wolfgang [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Primoz, Lavs [SVN]
51 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lubenik, Michal [CZE]
52 Liin, Vahur-peeter [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Krzikalla, Olaf [DEU]
53 Gyselinck, Jelle [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Kanis, Jeroen [NLD]
55 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Gardner, Daniel [CZE]
60 Karlhuber-vöckl, Peter [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Olenin, Dmitry L [RUS]
63 Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Holzinger, Thomas [AUT]
65 Cupal, Dominik [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Grünauer, Simon [AUT]
66 Vávra, Nikola [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Gordienko, Evgeny L [UKR]
73 Stefan, Jan [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Arndt, Marcel [CHE]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator