Grand Prix Prague 2009: Round 2 Results, Blue Bracket

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
?unko, Bojan [SVN] * Awarded Bye *
104 Adler, Patrik [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Töltsch, Fabian [AUT]
230 Ahlberg, Daniel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kiefer, Lorenz [DEU]
Allingham, James [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
22 Antalec, Matej [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Horcicka, Jan [CZE]
Arndt, Marcel [CHE] * Awarded Bye *
274 Arndt, Melanie [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Adame, Erik [SVK]
Aubert, Alban [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Autrata, Michal [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Bacco, Andrea [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
134 Balcar, Jiri [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hucik, Tomas [SVK]
Bannwinkler, Benjamin [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
217 Bárdos, Viktor [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Grabowski, Bastian [DEU]
27 Barrofet, Xavier [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Walter, Jakob [DEU]
Bastos, Frederico [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
133 Baudois, Guillaume [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ferreira, Narciso [PRT]
10 Bauer, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Danek, Jan [CZE]
Baumert, Martin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
181 Bedecs, Lukas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Reindl, Roland [DEU]
264 Bekkar, Ilies [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Teuer, Tomas [CZE]
Bengtsson, Stefan [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
45 Benyó, Gergely [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ortolani, Francesco [ITA]
65 Berka, David [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schmittbuettner, Marku [DEU]
39 Berner, Maria [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Vesely, Mikulas [CZE]
Bero, Peter [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
101 Bertrand, Matthieu [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Markos, Daniel [HUN]
Besso, David [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
151 Bílek, Jarda [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Grygar, Jan [CZE]
Bina, Frantisek [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Black, Samuel H [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Bland, Richard J [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Blazsovits, Gabor [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
160 Bogdan, Tomi [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Janik, Maciej [POL]
Bohny, Nico [CHE] * Awarded Bye *
16 Bokor, Peter [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU]
Boruvka, Petr [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Brambilla, Davide [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Brandt, Kenneth [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
87 Brehovsky, Josef [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Larsen, Christoffer E [DNK]
251 Bronner, Quentin [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ress, Florian [DEU]
Brozek, Jan V [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Brozek, Petr [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
204 Brunner, Lukas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Baußmann, Christian [DEU]
Bruno, Luca [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
180 Bubilek, Lukas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lixl, David [AUT]
229 Bubnowski, Magdalena [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jurkovsky, Ondrej [CZE]
Bucher, Manuel [CHE] * Awarded Bye *
Burgold, Lino [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
107 Burik, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Vleek, Jaroslav [CZE]
111 Caffini, Alessandro [NZL] Lost 0-2 vs. Zaccone, Massimo [ITA]
Calvetto, Marcello [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Carels, Emile [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
136 Charvat, Jiri [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Dang Minh, Tuan [CZE]
123 Chlupac, Zdenek [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Hromadka, Petr [CZE]
21 Chojnacki, Jakub [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Hansen, Lasse V [DNK]
146 Chovanec, Jan [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Soukupova, Petra [CZE]
148 Chudoba, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Kucharik, Petr [CZE]
Cividini, Ognjen [HRV] * Awarded Bye *
Creiche, Selim M [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Czerepak, Wojciech [POL] * Awarded Bye *
113 Danihelka, Vit [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wolf, Manuel [DEU]
Darras, Alexandre [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
42 De Graat, Julien [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Pfeffer, Lukas [AUT]
170 Dedecek, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sutka, Martin [CZE]
Dictus, Mark [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
282 Dienelt, Ivo [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Coufal, Viktor [CZE]
Diez, Mikel [ESP] * Awarded Bye *
243 Djakoualno, Patrik [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Matthies, Mario [DEU]
Do-anh, David [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Dolmatov, Dmitry [UKR] * Awarded Bye *
98 Dosch, Sven [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Novotny 2088041996, Ja [CZE]
3 Drabik, Iwo [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Meszaros, Gyula [HUN]
Dudziec, Tomasz [POL] * Awarded Bye *
78 Ecker, Manuel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kytner, Vladimír [CZE]
95 Eckschlager, Markus [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Krumpholc, Jan [CZE]
Emanuele, Giusti [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
172 Ender, Dominik [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Strauss, Thilo [ESP]
144 Exler, Lukas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Chand, Vijay [AUT]
179 Faliszewski, Lukasz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Jell, Phillip [DEU]
Fartacek, David [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Feenstra, Rens [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
202 Ferenc, Turcsanyi [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Maly, Ondrej [CZE]
149 Figlarz, Johan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Bini, Paolo [ITA]
117 Fischer, Jerome [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Svogoda, Libor [CZE]
Fitzgerald, Sean M [IRL] * Awarded Bye *
Floch, Ivan [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
120 Fontanella Borras, Llu [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Frischmann, Ludwig [DEU]
109 Franz, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Janda, Zbynek [CZE]
86 Freau, Cyrille [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Libersky, Miroslav [CZE]
88 Frigerio, Daniele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Dundera, Cyril [CZE]
145 Fumagalli, Stefano [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Brnak, Petr [CZE]
Fyssas, Antonis [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Gardner, Daniel [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
262 Gargulák, Lubomír [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Szuterkiewicz, Dawid [POL]
164 Gassauer, Severin [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Nguyen, Sony [CZE]
Gaviglio, Luca [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Gerecke, Piet [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
208 Geuens, Peter [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Cekal, Jakub [CZE]
142 Gilis, Lucas [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Veverka, Tomas [CZE]
225 Gorecki, Kamil [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Jantschgi, Alexander - [AUT]
58 Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Tejnsky, Petr [CZE]
Gotz, Milos [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Gräfensteiner, Daniel [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Gromko, Radoslaw [POL] * Awarded Bye *
116 Grosso, Roberto [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Janak, Tomas [CZE]
47 Hajek, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wallin, Peter [SWE]
1 Haken, Adam [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Frisch, Benjamin [DEU]
188 Haman, Ondrej [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Guillot, Elric [FRA]
157 Hauser, Matthias [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Molter, Max [DEU]
132 Havel, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Pekárek, Jan [CZE]
36 Havlicek Jr, Drahomir [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Biasio, Stefsno [ITA]
215 Havlik, Jakub [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Flegr, Petr [CZE]
67 Hecht, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Trossbach, Martin [DEU]
165 Hieninger, Andreas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Götze, Felix [DEU]
158 Hladik, Radek [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Gilany, Igor [SVK]
17 Hloch, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Engelberg, Lars J [NOR]
228 Hochegger, Daniel [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Jurínek, Antonin [CZE]
7 Holub, Adam [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL]
Hrbacek, Jakub [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
207 Hrycej, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Canaletto, Giacomo [ITA]
55 Illner, Markus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lukes, Martin [CZE]
79 Intini, Giovanni G [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Schwankl, André [DEU]
80 Jacob, Jeremie [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Panara, Bruno [CZE]
Jaglowski, Tomek Rex [POL] * Awarded Bye *
184 Jahovic, Salja [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Farkas, Andrej [SVK]
155 Jalaksa, Filip [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Dalen, Nico [NLD]
266 Janecek, Michal [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Weisskopf, Marek [CZE]
167 Jarmula, Juliusz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Bungard, Oliver [DEU]
Jimenez Palmero, Alfre [ESP] * Awarded Bye *
135 Jimenez, Michael [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hrabcuk, Vojtech [CZE]
Joens, Klaus [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
240 Josek, Rostislav [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Baker, Claire B [CZE]
75 Juhnke, Ingmar [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bakos, Peter [SVK]
261 Jurek, Jiri [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Suurmets, Raido [EST]
244 Jurnicek, Lukas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Matyas, Sebastian [DEU]
292 Kaman, Jiri [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Kocica, Milan [CZE]
Kanis, Jeroen [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
291 Kanter, Lars [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Juvcenko, Igor [CZE]
221 Karabín, Marcel [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hajfler, Miroslav [CZE]
276 Kaufmann, David [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Andrzejewski, Jakub [POL]
171 Kec, Miroslav [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Jankowski, Ryszard S [POL]
Klimes, Tomas [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
210 Klimowicz, Maciej [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Knap, Cestmir [CZE]
272 Kludka, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Zivkovic, Ozren [HRV]
195 Knytl, Vladislav [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pocedic, Jaromir [CZE]
Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
156 Koenning, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ameeuw, Sébastien [FRA]
129 Komanec, Matej [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Murphy, David C [IRL]
138 Komanicky, Vladimir [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kvas, Bojan [SVN]
256 Komora, Martin [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Sielski, Piotr [POL]
289 Kontvainis, Juozas [LTU] Lost 1-2 vs. Heidinger, Thomas [AUT]
Kopec, Mateusz [POL] * Awarded Bye *
193 Korcak, Dominik [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Dreger, Tobias [DEU]
201 Korevaar, Martijn J [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Argiriu, Jiri [CZE]
Koskinen, Riku A [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
173 Kotas, Jindrich [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Puchyr, Jan [CZE]
Kotrla, Jan [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Koudelka, Tomas [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
249 Kouril 4208182948, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Philipp, Dave [AUT]
279 Kozak, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU]
40 Kraft, Lukas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hollmann, Marc [DEU]
191 Kral, Martin [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Dahl, Tina [DNK]
211 Kramm, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ciprovska?, Jana [CZE]
255 Krook, Nadra [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Schreiber, Christoph [AUT]
296 Krupa, Simon [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Laghi, Stefano [ITA]
Krzikalla, Olaf [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Krzyzyk, Michal [POL] * Awarded Bye *
203 Kubus, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Balik, Daniel [CZE]
283 Kukla, Matrin [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Cudzik, Jan [CZE]
154 Kukucska, Zsolt [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Trujillo, Esther [ESP]
143 Kuril, Miroslav [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Novak, Vaclav [CZE]
273 Kuurmann, Andy [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Abraham, Daniel [AUT]
66 Kviz, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Smarda, Juraj [SVK]
43 La Placa, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Strothjohann, Christia [DEU]
82 Lakomiak, Roman [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Gasparac, Luka [HRV]
48 Landgraf, Wolfgang [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hellgren, Robert [SWE]
121 Landl, Michael [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Krauland, Thomas [AUT]
Larsson, David K [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
6 Lee, Nai Jai [NLD] Drew 1-1-2 vs. Tomas, Vardzik [SVK]
213 Lefever, Joris [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Dvorak 7043048782, Jir [CZE]
41 Lehtinen, Jukka [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kopfli, Hugo [SWE]
19 Leithner, Alexander [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Kopecek, Kamil [CZE]
140 Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Wilhelmer, Thomas [AUT]
298 Lenc, Ales [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lüddecke, Florian [DEU]
124 Lencses, Andras [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Knudtskov Nielsen, Yan [DNK]
110 Leopold, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gabriel, Michal J [POL]
268 Levcik, David [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Zangelmi, Alex [ITA]
Levy, Raphael [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Li, Alex [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
62 Locker, Felix [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Verner, Lukas [CZE]
32 Löffler, Alexander [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Houzvicek, Matous [CZE]
51 Lombardi, Piero [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ahonen, Pekka [FIN]
288 Lomnicky, Simon [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Groeh, Andreas [DEU]
Luff, Andre [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
314 Macada, Miro [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Volny, Petr [CZE]
56 Mackl, Valentin [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Sedlar, Marian [SVK]
231 Macosek, Jan [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Klaudy, Jiri [CZE]
277 Magerl, David [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Baciulis, Philip [DEU]
130 Mahdal, Oldrich [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. De Sio, Jakub [CZE]
Majkowski, Pawel [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Makarenko, Stas [UKR] * Awarded Bye *
233 Manders, Fred [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Kramel, Jiri [CZE]
186 Markov, Daniel S [BGR] Lost 0-2 vs. Tajak, Lukas [DEU]
239 Marsicek, Josef [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Latocha, Mateusz [POL]
Massicard, Yann [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
85 Mastny, Frantisek [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Horalek, Stepan [CZE]
122 Mauracher, Stephan [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Pulker, Richard [AUT]
125 Maurer, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Materne, Philipp [DEU]
226 Mc Govern, Mark [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Jedlicka, Pavel [CZE]
Meertens, Job [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
182 Meissner, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Jestribek, Jan [CZE]
Melis, Bas [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
126 Mendl, Michal [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kilappa, Elina [FIN]
176 Merlet, Cedric [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Pointner, Andreas [AUT]
Meyer, Rudy G [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
94 Middleton, Gareth O [NIC] Lost 1-2 vs. Podlaha, Martin [CZE]
105 Mikes, Jan [CZE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Fatka, David [CZE]
275 Mikuscak, Daniel [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Anders, Torsten [DEU]
38 Milis, Michael [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Busi, Yanez [ITA]
303 Milosevic, Aleksandar [SCG] Lost 1-2 vs. Milota, Martin [CZE]
68 Mircea, Pricop [ROU] Won 2-1 vs. Stra?ák, Jan [CZE]
37 Mlakar, Rok [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Brandtner, Michael [AUT]
31 Monchiero, Marco [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Blazek, Ivan [SVK]
89 Mucharzewski, Bernard [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Winkler, Eric [DEU]
4 Mühlböck, Marc [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Skocki, Micha£ [POL]
Musial, Lukasz [POL] * Awarded Bye *
216 Musil, Milan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Glisic, Bojan [CZE]
299 Musil, Vlastimil [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Majer, Filip [CZE]
28 Myslicki, Mateusz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Berze, Richard [AUT]
185 Nachtigall, Jaroslav [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Pavelek, Jakub [CZE]
Nediani, Andrea [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Neirynck, Branco [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
241 Netrefa, Jiri [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Marciniak, Artur [POL]
166 Nichipurov, Artyom [MLT] Lost 0-2 vs. Knoff, Henning [DEU]
Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
214 Novak 4208225282, Jiri [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Eckenberger, Max [DEU]
192 Novak 4212322444, Jiri [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kirchbacher, Florian [AUT]
242 Novak, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Marigliani, Marco [NLD]
Oberg, Kenny [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Olarte, Alvaro Edward [COL] * Awarded Bye *
35 Olsson, Johan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sukaitis, Tomas [LTU]
287 Opata, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Galbayv, Vilem [CZE]
20 Orsini Jones, Marco [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Matthieu, Gardeux [FRA]
301 Ottokar, Aleksander [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Meidl, Tomas [CZE]
220 Ouzky, Karel [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Hájek, Radim [CZE]
257 Panocha, Radek [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Srba, Michal [CZE]
115 Parfus, Leos [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Nieuwenhove, Jan [BEL]
92 Pashuysen, Tom [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. De Marelle, Anthony [BEL]
Patarca, Humberto [VEN] * Awarded Bye *
285 Paulauskas, Algis [LTU] Won 2-0 vs. Dyntar, Petr [CZE]
127 Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Drahokoupil, Michal [CZE]
259 Pavel, Moraves [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Stehlik, Mirek [CZE]
248 Pech, Zbynek [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Past, Benjamin [DEU]
Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Penko, Matic [SVN] * Awarded Bye *
290 Perez Rodriguez, Jose [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Hrebejk, Michal [CZE]
23 Perin, Lionel [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Fallgren, David [SWE]
Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] * Awarded Bye *
224 Petukhov, Andrey [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Hula, Vladimir [CZE]
77 Peuker, Thomas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Emmig, Martin [DEU]
227 Pezzotti, Fabio [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jemiolek, Jakub [POL]
278 Pfenninger, Sarah [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Benda, Pavel [CZE]
258 Pilecky, Ondrej [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Stancl, Jan [CZE]
Pobis, Jakub [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Podstawny, Janusz [POL] * Awarded Bye *
8 Pokorny, Gernot [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Vlahovic, Matija [HRV]
Polak, Lukas [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Polak-rottmann, Oliver [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
112 Polasek, Filip [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Lipnican, Martin [SVK]
54 Popescu, Tiberiu [ROU] Lost 0-2 vs. Steiner, Stefan [AUT]
Porojan, Raul [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
46 Praße, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Pieroni, Federico [ITA]
308 Pressl, Daniel G [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Prosek, Dominik [CZE]
84 Prikazsky, Dusan [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Lorenz, Michael [DEU]
Primoz, Lavs [SVN] * Awarded Bye *
205 Pritsch, Max [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bolzenius, Jonas [DEU]
Pruser, Jan [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
250 Quaeschning, Max [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Pudil, Richard [CZE]
119 Quaglia, Davide [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Sznigir, Filip [POL]
234 Raczy, Bartosz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Kroczak, Michal [POL]
206 Raffaelli, Tommaso [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE]
Ravagli, Luca [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
90 Reale, Jacopo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. De Haan, Floris [NLD]
293 Regent, Bartosz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Kolar, Pavel [CZE]
267 Rehacek, Vit [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Woolrich, Jake S [AUS]
Reitbauer, David E [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
57 Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE]
159 Richter, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dvorak, Martin [CZE]
152 Rikola, Markku [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Civrny, Petr [CZE]
Rimal, Zbynek [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
305 Roc, Robert [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Pavlat, Tomas [CZE]
190 Roche, Michael [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Fajmon, Milan [CZE]
25 Roessler, Pavel [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Pesek, Jiri [CZE]
103 Rohacek, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Kuva, Jukka [FIN]
174 Rosengren, Lars [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lubenik, Michal [CZE]
69 Rosenkranz, Ondrej [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Reimche, Wadim [DEU]
309 Rotrekl, Lubomir [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pytloun, Ludek [CZE]
236 Roubal, Zdenek [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kunic, Peter [SVN]
147 Rozhon, Benjamin [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Saiyasely, Liking [FRA]
163 Rozman, Richard [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Lachevre, Jerome [FRA]
306 Rozman, Zbynek [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Pohlmuller, Marc [AUT]
Ruel, Olivier [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Rus, Tine [SVN] * Awarded Bye *
161 Rybar, Jakub [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mede, Martin [CZE]
270 Rybár, Stèpán [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Zeizinger, Lukas [CZE]
Rygielski, Michal [POL] * Awarded Bye *
247 Safar, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Odak, Hrvoje [HRV]
49 Safranek, Jiri [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Soltysik, Daniel [POL]
Salupere, Jüri [EST] * Awarded Bye *
232 Samal, Krystof [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kornobis, Maciej [POL]
Samuele, Estratti [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
106 Sandroni, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Davies, Russ J [CZE]
253 Saudek, Lucien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Scherbina, Nadja [RUS]
246 Schaffranietz, Ervin [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Novotny, Patrik [CZE]
128 Schanka Z, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Moreira, Pau [ESP]
169 Schepp, Maurice [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pelc, Marek [CZE]
100 Schidlik, Balazs [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA]
Schleinzer, Emanuel [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
30 Schmelz, Christian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Carroll, Ryan [USA]
91 Schneider, Jan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Silar, Petr [CZE]
2 Scholz, Hannes [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jastrzä?bski, Jakub [POL]
315 Scholze, Oliver [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Mistina, Vit [CZE]
209 Sedivy, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Cernohous, Petr [CZE]
83 Seemann, Pavel [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Nosowicz, Karol [POL]
194 Sejkora, Svatopluk [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Bisto, Jan [SVK]
Sele, Yves [CHE] * Awarded Bye *
150 Silar, Milan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Bozzo, Rodolfo [ITA]
311 Silfver, Antti [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Slunecko, Ondrej [CZE]
34 Simoncic, Matej [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Pedersen, Thore [DNK]
310 Sindelar, Jan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ripa, Jan [SWE]
137 Sindelar, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Konecny, Petr [CZE]
Sinner, Denis [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
93 Skudas, Rokas [LTU] Lost 1-2 vs. Linell, Patrik [SWE]
61 Slavik, Radovan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Shurukhina, Maria [FRA]
50 Slemr, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Blazsovits, David [SVK]
63 Smajcl, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Proks, Jakub [CZE]
219 Smyth, John [NIC] Won 2-1 vs. Hahn, Daniel [CZE]
Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
238 Sørensen 4212276811, J [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Landmann, Raphael [AUT]
187 Sorta, Stephan [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Bauer, Maximilian J [DEU]
24 Stadfrucker, Fedor [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Del Pizzo, Rosario [ITA]
281 Staiger, Wolfgang [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Corsanini, Michele [ITA]
237 Stanev, Kalin G [BGR] Won 2-0 vs. Kwiatkowski, Maciej [POL]
52 Stanic, Bojan [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Heruth, Martin [DEU]
Steeger, Thomas [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
114 Stefan, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Borek, Ales [CZE]
265 Stefankova, Jaroslava [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Tscharner, Beat [CHE]
297 Steinbock, Kai [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Landau, Michael [SVK]
Stephan, Jurgen [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
295 Stibinger, Ales [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Kordovan, Daniel [SVK]
162 Stihle, Julien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lysak, Zdenek [CZE]
269 Stojan, Vaclav [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Zaychenko, Dmitriy [RUS]
Stradner, Stefan [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Ströh, Kim [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Ström, Tobias [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
71 Strubelj, Gregor [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Bruzas, Mindaugas [LTU]
286 Strunz, Jiri [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Frieben, Maximilian [DEU]
18 Stuchly, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Socha, Marek [POL]
Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
313 Sup, Richard [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Thomas, Sebastien [FRA]
Surkamp, Florian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
118 Sutor, Emanuel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kovacs, Szilveszter [HUN]
139 Svaton, Cenek [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Longo, Mattia [ITA]
235 Svoboda, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Krupicki, Krzysztof [POL]
Syomkin, Alexander [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
189 Szewezyk, Michal [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Kotas, Frantisek [CZE]
263 Szkolnicki, Rafal [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Tarnowski, Rafal [POL]
Tagi-zade, Eldar [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
196 Tang, Kiri [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Miller, Jan [CZE]
Telarov, Aleksa [SCG] * Awarded Bye *
Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Thorén, Jens [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
177 Tikkanen, Tommi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Varga, Tomas [SVK]
254 Ton, Jonathan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hanic, Martin [SVK]
Toth, Jakub [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
199 Transiskus, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Vermeiren, Yves [BEL]
280 Trapl, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Cidlinsky, Pavel [CZE]
260 Trejtnar, Andreas [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Strauch, Robert [BEL]
271 Trung, Paul [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Zezelic, Vanja [HRV]
99 Trzicky, David [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Valosek, Jakub [CZE]
74 Tyssens, Geert [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Breit, Bernhard [DEU]
294 Uckermann, Bejamin [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Kopecky, Krystof [CZE]
131 Ullrich, Frank [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Koksch, Florian [DEU]
Unfried, Jörg [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
12 Urbanczyk, Marek [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Janous, Vojtech [CZE]
11 Usiansky, Martin [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Seiter, Florian [DEU]
218 Vaclavik Jr, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gruschevoi, Kirill [DEU]
197 Valensky, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bednarik, Richard [CZE]
33 Vales, Michal [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Schmittbuettner, Bernd [DEU]
Valori, Kim [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Van Damme, Cliff [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
9 Van Der Sloot, David [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Kocis, Denes [HRV]
64 Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Takac, Marian [SVK]
Vanek, Jiri [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
72 Vanrie, Wim [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Kaltenböck, Niklas [AUT]
44 Vapenik, Karel [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Goerres, Falko [DEU]
178 Vasileiou, Vasilis [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Gouveia, Fabricio C [DEU]
29 Vávra, Nikola [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Tzekov, Hristo [BGR]
Vavra, Vit [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
141 Velicky, Martin [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Luposchainsky, Simon [DEU]
307 Vencl, Vasek [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pokorny, Simon [CZE]
26 Venzik, Ladislav [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR]
96 Versari, Matteo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Overloop Van, Veerle [NLD]
200 Vesely, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Altsmid, Jakub [CZE]
175 Vettenranta, Michael [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Policarp, Paul [ROU]
Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA] * Awarded Bye *
212 Vilziute, Vitalja [LTU] Lost 1-2 vs. Dobroruka, Igor [CZE]
53 Virtanen, Pasi S [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Riffert, Till W [DEU]
81 Vitasek, Tomas [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Romanczukiewicz, Piotr [POL]
73 Vitkovsky, Michal [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hrubisko, Mikulas [SVK]
Vlach, Josef [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
183 Vladik, Pavel [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ceska, Pavel [CZE]
198 Vlcek, Milan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sofinski, Patryk [POL]
70 Vojkuvka, Bohumil [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Novotny 1203947909, Ja [CZE]
13 Volk, Philipp [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Myszkowiak, Maciej [POL]
302 Volný, Adam [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Melisek, David [CZE]
304 Vondra, Adam] [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ortega Santos, Jon And [ESP]
102 Vrany, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Iliev, Ilian [BGR]
76 Waelkens, Wim E [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Hajnisz, Aleksander [POL]
312 Wall, Oscar [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Stabel, Martin [SVK]
5 Walter, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lendvaj, Ivan [HRV]
Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
60 Weidemann, Paul [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Gentner, Michael [DEU]
14 Weinhold, Brendan C [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hruska, Jakub [CZE]
222 Wessels, Lara [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Heligr, Jan [CZE]
108 Wichlacz, Zbigniew [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Zuzanak, Jiri [CZE]
97 Wielgorski, Daniel [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Roumanille, Stephane [FRA]
Wieser, Dominik [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Williamson, David [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
168 Wojciechowski, Bartosz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Dudzic, Adam [POL]
300 Wojcik, Maciej [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Maricak, Alen [HRV]
Wolf, Gerhard [DEU] * BYE *
153 Wong, Chen Win [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Augustin, Marek [CZE]
223 Wroblewski, Konrad [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Holub, Michal [CZE]
59 Wudarski, Jakub [POL] Won 2-1 vs. De Wael, Tom [BEL]
Ye, Heyde [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
15 Ylioja, Ilkka-aleksi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. De Rooij, Danny [NLD]
Zachara, Stefan [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Zacharias, Panaiotis [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
284 Záhora, Jan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Danek, Jirka [CZE]
245 Zakouril, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Mederly, Martin [SVK]
252 Zatorski, Lukasz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Rúnarsson, Hermann G [ISL]
Zidek, Arnost [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Zimmermann, Martin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Zogots, Martins [LVA] * Awarded Bye *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator