Grand Prix Prague 2009: Round 3 Results, Blue Bracket

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
6 ?unko, Bojan [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Silar, Petr [CZE]
303 Adame, Erik [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Ciprovska?, Jana [CZE]
5 Adler, Patrik [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Toth, Jakub [CZE]
317 Ahlberg, Daniel [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Rozman, Zbynek [CZE]
54 Ahonen, Pekka [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Chudoba, Martin [CZE]
Allingham, James [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
201 Ameeuw, Sébastien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lombardi, Piero [ITA]
222 Anders, Torsten [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco [CZE]
65 Andrzejewski, Jakub [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Berka, David [CZE]
278 Antalec, Matej [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Fumagalli, Stefano [ITA]
24 Arndt, Marcel [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Valosek, Jakub [CZE]
Autrata, Michal [SVK] * Awarded Bye *
Bacco, Andrea [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
321 Baciulis, Philip [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Wroblewski, Konrad [POL]
240 Baker, Claire B [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Weisskopf, Marek [CZE]
243 Balcar, Jiri [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kaltenböck, Niklas [AUT]
229 Balik, Daniel [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Petukhov, Andrey [RUS]
Bannwinkler, Benjamin [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
262 Bárdos, Viktor [HUN] Drew 1-1 vs. Jarmula, Juliusz [POL]
23 Barrofet, Xavier [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Guillot, Elric [FRA]
94 Bastos, Frederico [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Knoff, Henning [DEU]
225 Bauer, Maximilian J [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Arndt, Melanie [DEU]
Baumert, Martin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
307 Bekkar, Ilies [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Novak 4208225282, Jiri [CZE]
152 Benda, Pavel [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Novotny 1203947909, Ja [CZE]
17 Bengtsson, Stefan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Aubert, Alban [FRA]
160 Benyó, Gergely [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Corsanini, Michele [ITA]
256 Berner, Maria [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Hajfler, Miroslav [CZE]
77 Bero, Peter [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Horcicka, Jan [CZE]
41 Besso, David [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Berze, Richard [AUT]
53 Biasio, Stefsno [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Steeger, Thomas [DEU]
157 Bílek, Jarda [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kramel, Jiri [CZE]
284 Bisto, Jan [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Knytl, Vladislav [CZE]
Black, Samuel H [USA] * Awarded Bye *
57 Bland, Richard J [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Socha, Marek [POL]
257 Blazsovits, David [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Smajcl, Jan [CZE]
83 Blazsovits, Gabor [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Tajak, Lukas [DEU]
170 Bogdan, Tomi [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Myslicki, Mateusz [POL]
Bohny, Nico [CHE] * Awarded Bye *
145 Bokor, Peter [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Stra?ák, Jan [CZE]
184 Borek, Ales [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Past, Benjamin [DEU]
Boruvka, Petr [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
237 Bosselmann, Tobias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Romanczukiewicz, Piotr [POL]
39 Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Bungard, Oliver [DEU]
216 Bozzo, Rodolfo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Augustin, Marek [CZE]
Brambilla, Davide [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
106 Brandt, Kenneth [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Zaccone, Massimo [ITA]
88 Brandtner, Michael [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Podlaha, Martin [CZE]
311 Bronner, Quentin [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Odak, Hrvoje [HRV]
34 Brozek, Jan V [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Williamson, David [AUS]
Brozek, Petr [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
338 Brunner, Lukas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mistina, Vit [CZE]
220 Bubilek, Lukas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Dahl, Tina [DNK]
294 Bubnowski, Magdalena [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Zeizinger, Lukas [CZE]
Bucher, Manuel [CHE] * Awarded Bye *
Burgold, Lino [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
84 Burik, Jan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
139 Busi, Yanez [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Groeh, Andreas [DEU]
189 Caffini, Alessandro [NZL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ortega Santos, Jon And [ESP]
36 Calvetto, Marcello [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Matthieu, Gardeux [FRA]
Carels, Emile [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
7 Carroll, Ryan [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Bruzas, Mindaugas [LTU]
Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
330 Cekal, Jakub [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Grabowski, Bastian [DEU]
295 Cernohous, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Hochegger, Daniel [AUT]
44 Ceska, Pavel [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Krzikalla, Olaf [DEU]
1 Chlupac, Zdenek [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Reindl, Roland [DEU]
223 Chojnacki, Jakub [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Tscharner, Beat [CHE]
Cividini, Ognjen [HRV] * Awarded Bye *
91 Civrny, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Chovanec, Jan [SVK]
136 Coufal, Viktor [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Jimenez, Michael [DEU]
38 Danek, Jan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Emanuele, Giusti [ITA]
Darras, Alexandre [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
70 De Graat, Julien [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Chen Win [NLD]
265 De Rooij, Danny [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Veverka, Tomas [CZE]
208 De Sio, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Myszkowiak, Maciej [POL]
260 De Wael, Tom [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Parfus, Leos [CZE]
234 Del Pizzo, Rosario [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Trejtnar, Andreas [AUT]
Dictus, Mark [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
226 Djakoualno, Patrik [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Haman, Ondrej [CZE]
Do-anh, David [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
210 Dobroruka, Igor [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. De Marelle, Anthony [BEL]
Dolmatov, Dmitry [UKR] * Awarded Bye *
109 Drabik, Iwo [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Steiner, Stefan [AUT]
63 Dudzic, Adam [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Hruska, Jakub [CZE]
85 Dudziec, Tomasz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Bakos, Peter [SVK]
92 Dvorak, Martin [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hloch, Petr [CZE]
259 Eckschlager, Markus [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Pytloun, Ludek [CZE]
27 Emmig, Martin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Stefan, Jan [CZE]
249 Faliszewski, Lukasz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Hieninger, Andreas [DEU]
150 Farkas, Andrej [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Praße, Stefan [DEU]
Fartacek, David [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
130 Fatka, David [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Vermeiren, Yves [BEL]
Feenstra, Rens [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
326 Ferenc, Turcsanyi [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Krupa, Simon [CZE]
99 Ferreira, Narciso [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Seiter, Florian [DEU]
Fitzgerald, Sean M [IRL] * Awarded Bye *
22 Fontanella Borras, Llu [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Brnak, Petr [CZE]
206 Frieben, Maximilian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Richter, Tomas [CZE]
108 Frigerio, Daniele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [SCG]
209 Frischmann, Ludwig [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Wielgorski, Daniel [POL]
74 Gabriel, Michal J [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Czerepak, Wojciech [POL]
315 Galbayv, Vilem [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Juvcenko, Igor [CZE]
Gardner, Daniel [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
95 Gasparac, Luka [HRV] Lost 1-2 vs. Luposchainsky, Simon [DEU]
214 Gentner, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lakomiak, Roman [POL]
Gerecke, Piet [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
26 Gilis, Lucas [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Schmittbuettner, Marku [DEU]
97 Goerres, Falko [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Heruth, Martin [DEU]
163 Gorecki, Kamil [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Knudtskov Nielsen, Yan [DNK]
40 Götze, Felix [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Jalaksa, Filip [SVK]
Gräfensteiner, Daniel [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Gromko, Radoslaw [POL] * Awarded Bye *
140 Grosso, Roberto [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Longo, Mattia [ITA]
331 Hahn, Daniel [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Matyas, Sebastian [DEU]
104 Hajnisz, Aleksander [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Bina, Frantisek [CZE]
19 Hansen, Lasse V [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Sutka, Martin [CZE]
325 Havlik, Jakub [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Wall, Oscar [SWE]
96 Hecht, Stefan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Versari, Matteo [ITA]
282 Hellgren, Robert [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Stancl, Jan [CZE]
50 Hollmann, Marc [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sukaitis, Tomas [LTU]
3 Holub, Adam [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Kuril, Miroslav [CZE]
177 Holub, Michal [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sindelar, Petr [CZE]
127 Houzvicek, Matous [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Sofinski, Patryk [POL]
Hrbacek, Jakub [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
142 Hrubisko, Mikulas [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Jedlicka, Pavel [CZE]
81 Illner, Markus [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Porojan, Raul [DEU]
49 Jacob, Jeremie [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Smarda, Juraj [SVK]
Jaglowski, Tomek Rex [POL] * Awarded Bye *
101 Janda, Zbynek [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Janak, Tomas [CZE]
45 Jankowski, Ryszard S [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Lorenz, Michael [DEU]
336 Jantschgi, Alexander - [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Kouril 4208182948, Jan [CZE]
123 Jastrzä?bski, Jakub [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Proks, Jakub [CZE]
194 Jemiolek, Jakub [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Franz, Jan [CZE]
269 Jestribek, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dosch, Sven [DEU]
Jimenez Palmero, Alfre [ESP] * Awarded Bye *
116 Joens, Klaus [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Surkamp, Florian [DEU]
271 Juhnke, Ingmar [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Exler, Lukas [CZE]
230 Jurek, Jiri [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Danek, Jirka [CZE]
188 Jurínek, Antonin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Havlicek Jr, Drahomir [CZE]
181 Jurnicek, Lukas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lehtinen, Jukka [FIN]
105 Kanis, Jeroen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Figlarz, Johan [NLD]
242 Kec, Miroslav [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Vapenik, Karel [CZE]
266 Kiefer, Lorenz [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Freau, Cyrille [FRA]
125 Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR] Lost 0-2 vs. Chand, Vijay [AUT]
Klimes, Tomas [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
167 Klimowicz, Maciej [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Kocis, Denes [HRV]
290 Kocica, Milan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Zangelmi, Alex [ITA]
66 Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Zacharias, Panaiotis [GRC]
43 Koenning, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Mircea, Pricop [ROU]
337 Kolar, Pavel [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Mc Govern, Mark [IRL]
246 Komanec, Matej [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Janecek, Michal [CZE]
327 Komora, Martin [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Novak, Jan [CZE]
Kopec, Mateusz [POL] * Awarded Bye *
187 Kopecek, Kamil [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bertrand, Matthieu [FRA]
281 Kopecky, Krystof [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Smyth, John [NIC]
31 Kopfli, Hugo [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Bruno, Luca [ITA]
305 Kordovan, Daniel [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Kozak, Jan [CZE]
Koskinen, Riku A [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
273 Kotas, Frantisek [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sedlar, Marian [SVK]
Kotrla, Jan [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Koudelka, Tomas [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
203 Kovacs, Szilveszter [HUN] Lost 0-2-1 vs. Wojciechowski, Bartosz [POL]
131 Krauland, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Mikes, Jan [CZE]
306 Kroczak, Michal [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Lenc, Ales [CZE]
245 Krupicki, Krzysztof [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Dalen, Nico [NLD]
Krzyzyk, Michal [POL] * Awarded Bye *
200 Kucharik, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Pavel, Moraves [CZE]
148 Kukla, Matrin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pritsch, Max [DEU]
236 Kukucska, Zsolt [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Baußmann, Christian [DEU]
134 Kuurmann, Andy [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Geuens, Peter [BEL]
255 Kuva, Jukka [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU]
333 Kwiatkowski, Maciej [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Stojan, Vaclav [CZE]
8 La Placa, Andrea [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Fajmon, Milan [CZE]
174 Laghi, Stefano [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vleek, Jaroslav [CZE]
132 Landl, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Gilany, Igor [SVK]
Larsson, David K [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
129 Lee, Nai Jai [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Tang, Kiri [DEU]
172 Lefever, Joris [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Meidl, Tomas [CZE]
119 Leithner, Alexander [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Hanic, Martin [SVK]
62 Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Libersky, Miroslav [CZE]
72 Lencses, Andras [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Mühlböck, Marc [AUT]
279 Levcik, David [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kornobis, Maciej [POL]
Levy, Raphael [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Li, Alex [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
10 Lixl, David [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA]
322 Lomnicky, Simon [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dyntar, Petr [CZE]
272 Lüddecke, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Safar, Martin [CZE]
47 Luff, Andre [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gorniak, Mariusz [POL]
143 Lukes, Martin [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Rehacek, Vit [CZE]
55 Lysak, Zdenek [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Sejkora, Svatopluk [CZE]
165 Macada, Miro [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Altsmid, Jakub [CZE]
48 Mackl, Valentin [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Kral, Martin [CZE]
166 Macosek, Jan [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Rybár, Stèpán [CZE]
227 Magerl, David [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Latocha, Mateusz [POL]
293 Majer, Filip [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Marciniak, Artur [POL]
Majkowski, Pawel [POL] * Awarded Bye *
231 Makarenko, Stas [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Kvas, Bojan [SVN]
168 Maly, Ondrej [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Kviz, Petr [CZE]
287 Manders, Fred [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Heligr, Jan [CZE]
12 Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Korcak, Dominik [CZE]
329 Maricak, Alen [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Roubal, Zdenek [CZE]
146 Marigliani, Marco [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Meszaros, Gyula [HUN]
Massicard, Yann [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
158 Materne, Philipp [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pointner, Andreas [AUT]
289 Matthies, Mario [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Schreiber, Christoph [AUT]
202 Mauracher, Stephan [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Dundera, Cyril [CZE]
121 Maurer, Tobias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Schwankl, André [DEU]
56 Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Moreira, Pau [ESP]
114 Mede, Martin [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Vitasek, Tomas [SVK]
318 Mederly, Martin [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Canaletto, Giacomo [ITA]
73 Meertens, Job [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. De Haan, Floris [NLD]
Melis, Bas [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
324 Melisek, David [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Vondra, Adam] [CZE]
135 Mendl, Michal [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Slavik, Radovan [CZE]
42 Merlet, Cedric [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Fyssas, Antonis [GRC]
30 Meyer, Rudy G [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Lachevre, Jerome [FRA]
156 Middleton, Gareth O [NIC] Won 2-0 vs. Bedecs, Lukas [CZE]
312 Mikuscak, Daniel [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Svoboda, Petr [CZE]
52 Milis, Michael [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Stephan, Jurgen [DEU]
296 Milosevic, Aleksandar [SCG] Lost 1-2 vs. Kubus, Petr [CZE]
207 Mlakar, Rok [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Lipnican, Martin [SVK]
171 Molter, Max [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Teuer, Tomas [CZE]
213 Monchiero, Marco [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Engelberg, Lars J [NOR]
59 Mucharzewski, Bernard [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Roessler, Pavel [CZE]
37 Murphy, David C [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Kilappa, Elina [FIN]
80 Musial, Lukasz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Neirynck, Branco [BEL]
29 Nediani, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Pokorny, Gernot [AUT]
133 Nguyen, Sony [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Policarp, Paul [ROU]
Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
247 Novak 4212322444, Jiri [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hajek, Tomas [CZE]
183 Novak, Vaclav [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Pokorny, Simon [CZE]
68 Novotny 2088041996, Ja [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ender, Dominik [AUT]
277 Novotny, Patrik [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Perin, Lionel [FRA]
Oberg, Kenny [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
67 Olarte, Alvaro Edward [COL] Lost 1-2 vs. Havel, Jan [CZE]
253 Olsson, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Flegr, Petr [CZE]
239 Opata, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Landau, Michael [SVK]
102 Ortolani, Francesco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Hucik, Tomas [SVK]
316 Ottokar, Aleksander [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Kontvainis, Juozas [LTU]
16 Overloop Van, Veerle [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Mahdal, Oldrich [CZE]
197 Panara, Bruno [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Reale, Jacopo [ITA]
Patarca, Humberto [VEN] * Awarded Bye *
283 Paulauskas, Algis [LTU] Won 2-0 vs. Thomas, Sebastien [FRA]
58 Paulmaier, Benjamin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Brehovsky, Josef [CZE]
21 Pavelek, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Kytner, Vladimír [CZE]
291 Pavlat, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bolzenius, Jonas [DEU]
Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL] * Awarded Bye *
233 Pekárek, Jan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Stanic, Bojan [AUT]
78 Pelc, Marek [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Vrany, Martin [CZE]
103 Penko, Matic [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gaviglio, Luca [ITA]
190 Perez Rodriguez, Jose [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE]
332 Pesek, Jiri [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Kanter, Lars [DEU]
Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] * Awarded Bye *
155 Pfeffer, Lukas [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Janous, Vojtech [CZE]
300 Pfenninger, Sarah [CHE] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Vesely, Tomas [CZE]
196 Philipp, Dave [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Roc, Robert [SVK]
258 Pieroni, Federico [ITA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Nachtigall, Jaroslav [CZE]
Pobis, Jakub [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
128 Pocedic, Jaromir [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Löffler, Alexander [DEU]
Podstawny, Janusz [POL] * Awarded Bye *
252 Pohlmuller, Marc [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Heidinger, Thomas [AUT]
Polak, Lukas [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Polak-rottmann, Oliver [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
100 Polasek, Filip [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Jell, Phillip [DEU]
275 Popescu, Tiberiu [ROU] Lost 1-2 vs. Dang Minh, Tuan [CZE]
304 Pressl, Daniel G [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Cudzik, Jan [CZE]
195 Prikazsky, Dusan [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Baudois, Guillaume [CHE]
51 Primoz, Lavs [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Pedersen, Thore [DNK]
Pruser, Jan [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
176 Puchyr, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hrycej, Martin [CZE]
110 Pulker, Richard [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Janik, Maciej [POL]
69 Quaglia, Davide [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Markos, Daniel [HUN]
198 Raczy, Bartosz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Dreger, Tobias [DEU]
328 Raffaelli, Tommaso [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Pech, Zbynek [CZE]
Ravagli, Luca [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
180 Regent, Bartosz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Gouveia, Fabricio C [DEU]
179 Reimche, Wadim [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Nichipurov, Artyom [MLT]
90 Reitbauer, David E [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Tyssens, Geert [BEL]
2 Riffert, Till W [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wolf, Manuel [DEU]
191 Rikola, Markku [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Strauss, Thilo [ESP]
76 Rimal, Zbynek [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
141 Ripa, Jan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD]
32 Rohacek, Jan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gassauer, Severin [AUT]
211 Rosengren, Lars [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Netrefa, Jiri [CZE]
33 Rotrekl, Lubomir [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Vales, Michal [CZE]
118 Roumanille, Stephane [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Creiche, Selim M [FRA]
9 Rozhon, Benjamin [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Charvat, Jiri [CZE]
276 Rozman, Richard [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Locker, Felix [AUT]
Ruel, Olivier [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
4 Rus, Tine [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Vitkovsky, Michal [DEU]
267 Rybar, Jakub [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nosowicz, Karol [POL]
Rygielski, Michal [POL] * Awarded Bye *
244 Safranek, Jiri [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Iliev, Ilian [BGR]
254 Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Lendvaj, Ivan [HRV]
Salupere, Jüri [EST] * Awarded Bye *
Samuele, Estratti [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
334 Sandroni, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Rosenkranz, Ondrej [CZE]
280 Saudek, Lucien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Mastny, Frantisek [CZE]
313 Schaffranietz, Ervin [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Hula, Vladimir [CZE]
217 Schepp, Maurice [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Prosek, Dominik [CZE]
297 Scherbina, Nadja [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Panocha, Radek [CZE]
212 Schidlik, Balazs [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ouzky, Karel [CZE]
Schleinzer, Emanuel [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
221 Schmelz, Christian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Breit, Bernhard [DEU]
238 Schmittbuettner, Bernd [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Korevaar, Martijn J [NLD]
205 Schneider, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gargulák, Lubomír [CZE]
270 Scholz, Hannes [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Usiansky, Martin [CZE]
219 Scholze, Oliver [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Volný, Adam [CZE]
161 Sedivy, Jan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Jurkovsky, Ondrej [CZE]
Sele, Yves [CHE] * Awarded Bye *
120 Shurukhina, Maria [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lubenik, Michal [CZE]
193 Sielski, Piotr [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Markov, Daniel S [BGR]
71 Silar, Milan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Pashuysen, Tom [BEL]
144 Silfver, Antti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Eckenberger, Max [DEU]
250 Simoncic, Matej [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Dedecek, Martin [CZE]
89 Sinner, Denis [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Floch, Ivan [SVK]
261 Skudas, Rokas [LTU] Lost 1-2 vs. Leopold, Jan [CZE]
87 Slemr, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Seemann, Pavel [CZE]
299 Slunecko, Ondrej [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Vaclavik Jr, Petr [CZE]
25 Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Blazek, Ivan [SVK]
35 Soltysik, Daniel [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Wieser, Dominik [AUT]
182 Sørensen 4212276811, J [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Cidlinsky, Pavel [CZE]
173 Soukupova, Petra [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Musil, Milan [CZE]
159 Srba, Michal [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Peuker, Thomas [DEU]
153 Stabel, Martin [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Gruschevoi, Kirill [DEU]
79 Stadfrucker, Fedor [SVK] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Hladik, Radek [CZE]
335 Staiger, Wolfgang [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Glisic, Bojan [CZE]
175 Stanev, Kalin G [BGR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaman, Jiri [CZE]
286 Stefankova, Jaroslava [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Argiriu, Jiri [CZE]
320 Stehlik, Mirek [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Samal, Krystof [CZE]
302 Steinbock, Kai [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Knap, Cestmir [CZE]
232 Stibinger, Ales [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Milota, Martin [CZE]
204 Stihle, Julien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Komanicky, Vladimir [CZE]
11 Stradner, Stefan [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Grygar, Jan [CZE]
308 Strauch, Robert [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Hájek, Radim [CZE]
18 Ströh, Kim [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Meissner, Patrick [DEU]
111 Ström, Tobias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Linell, Patrik [SWE]
185 Strothjohann, Christia [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ress, Florian [DEU]
314 Strunz, Jiri [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rúnarsson, Hermann G [ISL]
164 Stuchly, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Danihelka, Vit [CZE]
Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
323 Sup, Richard [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sindelar, Jan [CZE]
64 Sutor, Emanuel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Verner, Lukas [CZE]
298 Suurmets, Raido [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Pilecky, Ondrej [CZE]
61 Svaton, Cenek [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Fallgren, David [SWE]
147 Svogoda, Libor [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hromadka, Petr [CZE]
Syomkin, Alexander [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
124 Szewezyk, Michal [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Diez, Mikel [ESP]
263 Szkolnicki, Rafal [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Ecker, Manuel [DEU]
274 Sznigir, Filip [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Tejnsky, Petr [CZE]
292 Szuterkiewicz, Dawid [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Klaudy, Jiri [CZE]
Tagi-zade, Eldar [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
113 Takac, Marian [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Vettenranta, Michael [SWE]
319 Tarnowski, Rafal [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Woolrich, Jake S [AUS]
Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
20 Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Vesely, Mikulas [CZE]
82 Tikkanen, Tommi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Wudarski, Jakub [POL]
218 Töltsch, Fabian [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Jahovic, Salja [DEU]
126 Tomas, Vardzik [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Bednarik, Richard [CZE]
151 Ton, Jonathan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Quaeschning, Max [DEU]
117 Trossbach, Martin [DEU] Lost 1-2-1 vs. Kirchbacher, Florian [AUT]
112 Trujillo, Esther [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Krumpholc, Jan [CZE]
268 Trung, Paul [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Strubelj, Gregor [SVN]
186 Trzicky, David [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Josek, Rostislav [CZE]
339 Uckermann, Bejamin [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Trapl, Tomas [CZE]
107 Ullrich, Frank [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Unfried, Jörg [DEU]
98 Urbanczyk, Marek [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Hrabcuk, Vojtech [CZE]
285 Valensky, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Miller, Jan [CZE]
115 Valori, Kim [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Fischer, Jerome [CHE]
Van Damme, Cliff [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
60 Van Der Sloot, David [NLD] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Konecny, Petr [CZE]
224 Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Frisch, Benjamin [DEU]
46 Van Nieuwenhove, Jan [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Horalek, Stepan [CZE]
Vanek, Jiri [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
93 Vanrie, Wim [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Hauser, Matthias [AUT]
137 Varga, Tomas [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Skocki, Micha£ [POL]
14 Vasileiou, Vasilis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Kotas, Jindrich [CZE]
13 Vávra, Nikola [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Gotz, Milos [CZE]
Vavra, Vit [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
199 Velicky, Martin [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Drahokoupil, Michal [CZE]
288 Vencl, Vasek [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dvorak 7043048782, Jir [CZE]
Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA] * Awarded Bye *
241 Virtanen, Pasi S [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Schanka Z, Martin [CZE]
Vlach, Josef [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
264 Vladik, Pavel [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kunic, Peter [SVN]
169 Vlahovic, Matija [HRV] Won 2-0 vs. Roche, Michael [FRA]
28 Vojkuvka, Bohumil [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sorta, Stephan [AUT]
122 Volk, Philipp [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Haken, Adam [CZE]
309 Volny, Petr [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kludka, Petr [CZE]
251 Waelkens, Wim E [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Venzik, Ladislav [SVK]
15 Walter, Daniel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ylioja, Ilkka-aleksi [FIN]
215 Walter, Jakob [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Musil, Vlastimil [CZE]
Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
75 Weidemann, Paul [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Landgraf, Wolfgang [DEU]
138 Wessels, Lara [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Davies, Russ J [CZE]
86 Wichlacz, Zbigniew [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Wallin, Peter [SWE]
154 Wilhelmer, Thomas [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Larsen, Christoffer E [DNK]
192 Wojcik, Maciej [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Intini, Giovanni G [ITA]
235 Wolf, Gerhard [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Krook, Nadra [NLD]
Ye, Heyde [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Zachara, Stefan [POL] * Awarded Bye *
301 Záhora, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Vilziute, Vitalja [LTU]
248 Zakouril, Jakub [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bini, Paolo [ITA]
149 Zatorski, Lukasz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Tzekov, Hristo [BGR]
162 Zaychenko, Dmitriy [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Kraft, Lukas [CZE]
310 Zezelic, Vanja [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Marsicek, Josef [CZE]
Zidek, Arnost [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
228 Zivkovic, Ozren [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Weinhold, Brendan C [USA]
Zogots, Martins [LVA] * Awarded Bye *
178 Zuzanak, Jiri [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Bauer, Tomas [CZE]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator