gpstr13

Grand Prix Strasbourg
Round 12 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Bonde, Michael [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Hayne, Alexander [CAN]
2 Van Der Vegt, Jan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Petrushchenko, Sergey [RUS]
3 Accart, Jean-mary [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Blondel, Loic [FRA]
4 Le Briand, Loic [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Romanchuk, Alexey S [RUS]
5 Sinjen, Henrik [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Rodrigues, Thiago [FRA]
6 Bendix Nielsen, Andrea [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Vincent, Philippe [CHE]
7 Petersen, Andreas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Shahhosini, Nima [DEU]
8 Morger, Marius [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dudognon, Yohan [FRA]
9 Thießen, Hove [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sourcin, Christoph [DEU]
10 Brunner, Christopher [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU]
11 Ciotta, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vieren, Peter [BEL]
12 Görzgen, Fabian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Burgold, Lino [DEU]
13 Dikken, Den, Dennis [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Munklinde, Markus [SWE]
14 Nitsche, Jiri [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Marti, Samuel [CHE]
15 Poulain, Richard [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Genz, Christian [DEU]
16 Mengucci, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Mohr, Felix [DEU]
17 Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Mackl, Valentin [AUT]
18 Corvese, Harry [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Leigh, Simon [DEU]
19 Lévy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Faillot, Simon [FRA]
20 Baier, Frank [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Westlake, Jamie [NLD]
21 Moulin, Cedric [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Wilkens, Jens [DEU]
22 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Niklasson, Per [SWE]
23 Matthys, Baptist [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Kiljuk, Alexander [RUS]
24 Pasek, Maciej [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Jerabek, Petr [CZE]
25 Wagner, Pascal [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hoffmann, Médéric [FRA]
26 Ohlrogge, Christoph [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Menger, Joran [NLD]
27 Alves, Julius [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Wilson, Jacob A [USA]
28 Geeraerts, Jo [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. J?rgensen, Rune [DNK]
29 Guenzel, Achim [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Holstein, Dennis [DEU]
30 Estratti, Samuele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Marcotti, Emanuele [ITA]
31 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Reale, Giuseppe [ITA]
32 Munch, Felix P [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Pilorget, Simon [FRA]
33 Schonegger, Philipp [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Hausmann, Marius [DEU]
34 Sjöblom, Max [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Giraud, Virgile [FRA]
35 Larsson, Joel [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Danis, Mickael [FRA]
36 Sogaard, Rasmus [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Lamzin, Sergey [RUS]
37 Ghislain, Hermet [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Brown, Eric M [USA]
38 Glaubitt, Urs [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ballester, Carlos [ESP]
39 Rousset, Cedric [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Darras, Alexandre [BEL]
40 Dorfmeister, Dominik [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Samuelsson, Rickard [SWE]
41 Cislaghi, Andrea [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gottardi, Michele [ITA]
42 Koch, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kolp, Johann [DEU]
43 Gerevini, Alan [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Blanchard, Alexandre [FRA]
44 Rosenberger, Alexander [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Belmer, Yann [FRA]
45 Skut, Patryk [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Dolar, Robin [SVN]
46 Guérin, Romain [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Knab, Julian [DEU]
47 Rivoire, Jean-luc [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Alveirinho, Joao [PRT]
48 Vieren, Pascal [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Enia, Gabriele [ITA]
49 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Deltour, Louis [FRA]
50 Gutesa, David [SCG] Won 2-0 vs. Marion, Damien [FRA]
51 Linden, Carsten [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Maugard, Antoine [FRA]
52 Teissier, Pierre-eliot [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Kirchbacher, Florian [AUT]
53 Karlinski, Anton [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Thiel, Michael [DEU]
54 Friedman, Ben [USA] Won 2-0 vs. De Roeck, Xavier [BEL]
55 Garcia Esquerdo, Joan [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Mraz, Vojtech [CZE]
56 Gherbezza, Romain [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Buchi, Alexandre [CHE]
57 Mace, Damien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. La Loggia, Matteo [ITA]
58 Kuntze, Maximilian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Burnel, Tony [FRA]
59 Pinet, Vincent [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Brügemann, Dirk [DEU]
60 Tassinari, Matteo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Mace, Vivien [FRA]
61 Jahoda, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Lippmann, Robert [DEU]
62 Michel, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Koini, Patrik [AUT]
63 Dolganov, Mattew [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Lopez García, Ivan [ESP]
64 Hartl, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Nicolayev, Roman A [RUS]
65 Crisci, Nikolas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Vogt, Marc Eric [DEU]
66 Van Den Bogaard, Ricar [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Schütz, Stefan [AUT]
67 Berger, Meciek [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Brade, Raphael [DEU]
68 Goeury, Jean [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kennes, Johan [BEL]
69 Bartl, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Manach, Vincent [FRA]
70 Bouvier, Patrick [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Leloup, Gregory [FRA]
71 Wall, Oscar [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Fritsch, Bernd [DEU]
72 Portaro, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Miracca, Alessandro [ITA]
73 Moellemann, Gerhard [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Borderon, Julien [FRA]
74 Kaiser, Jannis [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lanninger, Christian [DEU]
75 Gadchaux, Laurent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Richter, Pascal [CHE]
76 Vardaramatos, Spyros [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Righini, Domenico [ITA]
77 Backfjärd, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Lopes, Jo?o [PRT]
78 Karlsson, Alexander [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Girardot, John [FRA]
79 Vrijhof, Jan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Haugland, Kirby E [USA]
80 Von Schönberg, Michael [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Daunis, Ferran [ESP]
81 Barsamian, Yann [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Steurs, Johan [BEL]
82 Vladik, Pavel [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Hauck, Christian [DEU]
83 Lopez, Richie [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Ehrle, Philip [DEU]
84 Shklover, Alexander [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Marceau, Ludovic [FRA]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator