gpvie14

Grand Prix Vienna Coverage
Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Klein, Fabian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Zalusky, Dominik [CZE]
2 Utzon4219, Mads [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Masuch, Norman [DEU]
3 Bottcher, Tom [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [SCG]
4 Lesch, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Londos, Ludvig [SWE]
5 Sochurek, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Aspernig, Dominik [AUT]
6 Stossier, Daniel [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Reimche, Wadim [DEU]
7 Kunic, Peter [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Golubkin, Sergey [RUS]
8 estratti, samuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Baldrati, Enrico [ITA]
9 Tochácek, Daniel [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Tomeczek, Krzysztof [POL]
10 Chiche, Kevin [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Polak-Rottmann, Oliver [AUT]
11 Zimmermann, Raoul [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bonde, Michael [DNK]
12 Vanek, Jiri [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Landgraf, Svante [SWE]
13 stihle, julien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Robinson, Frank [DEU]
14 Hittel, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Loeffen, Daan [NLD]
15 Björklund, Rasmus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Preyer, Thomas [AUT]
16 (13) Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Smirnov, Dmitry [RUS]
17 Penko, Matic [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Bakule, Jakub [CZE]
18 Petreski, Samoil [MKD] Won 2-0 vs. Noorlander, Mark [NLD]
19 Stahl, Gerry [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. GUTHMANN, Yann [FRA]
20 Brundic, Hrvoje [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. famiani, guglielmo [ITA]
21 cipolleschi, FRsco [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Libkin, Eugen [DEU]
22 (1) Dezani, Jeremy [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Seibold, Christian [DEU]
23 Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Rachid, Denniz [SWE]
24 Antonenko, Alexey [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Dippon, Andreas [DEU]
25 Spoerk, Markus [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Lantto, Magnus [SWE]
26 Reiffenstein, Jakob [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP]
27 Brendemuhl, Bernd [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lippmann, Robert [DEU]
28 Stalder, Roman [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ivanov, Christian [BGR]
29 Niedereder, Dominik [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Sciesinski, Marcin [IRL]
30 Koch, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Nagy, Tamas [HUN]
31 Lehner, Bernhard [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Collinet, Patrick [DEU]
32 Berze, Richard [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Gerhofer, Oliver [DEU]
33 Nagy, Ferenc [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. cecilia, manuel [ITA]
34 Hensing, Marcus [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Gorokhovskyy, Kostyant [UKR]
35 Van Rooij, Peter [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Hauck, Christian [DEU]
36 Bayer, Jonas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Petrak, Martin [CZE]
37 Bottcher, Daniel [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Yambay, David [USA]
38 Galovic, Dusan [SCG] Lost 1-2 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BEL]
39 Kunwald, Christian T [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Novotny, Jiri [CZE]
40 Francik, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Pelagatti, Michele [ITA]
41 Martinez, Alexis [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Mengucci, Andrea [ITA]
42 Kedrovic, Ondrej [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Muhlbock, Marc [AUT]
43 Schonberger, Dennis [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Blohon, Lukas [CZE]
44 Zacharias, Jan [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Fries, Stefan E [DEU]
45 Abraham, Daniel [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Wiederspan, Paul [DEU]
46 Reitbauer, David E [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
47 Nielsen, Kasper [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Nolte, Dennis [DEU]
48 Leppanen, Martti [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Dietl, Christian [DEU]
49 Larsen, Christoffer [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Svensson, Fredrik [SWE]
50 Kleiner, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Viniczai, Tibor [HUN]
51 Hollós, Péter [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Alkio, Anssi [FIN]
52 Korosec, Ales [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Esser, Florian [DEU]
53 Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Jensen, Thomas Dall D [DNK]
54 Demange, Kevin [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. jandrasits, marco [AUT]
55 Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Hlavenka, Juraj [SVK]
56 Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Niethammer, Felix [DEU]
57 Berszieck , Thomas [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Berger, Simon [AUT]
58 (22) Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Verhulst, Johan [BEL]
59 Schrick, Mate [HUN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Golikova, Ekaterina [RUS]
60 Armand-Ugon, Alec [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Kachapow, Marcel [DEU]
61 Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Vasic, Zeljko [SVN]
62 Brar, Gurjot [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Tetzlaff, Leonard [DEU]
63 Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Brozek, Petr [CZE]
64 van der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Dervodel, Jure [SVN]
65 Ritzka, Simon [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Niznansky, Milan [SVK]
66 Villamayor, Alan [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Refsdal, Gunnar [NOR]
67 Dahl, Tina [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Johansen, Olaf [DNK]
68 Sanchez Diaz, Ruben S [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Bruni, Matteo [ITA]
69 Koubek, Vojtech [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Schwarz, Iris [DEU]
70 Preiml, Stefan [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Wilks, John-Joseph [ENG]
71 murphy, dylan [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. pinto, antonio [ITA]
Berkemeier, Chris [DEU] * BYE *
Innauer, Julius [AUT] * BYE *
Detecnik, Davor [SLE] * BYE *
Rolin, Christophe [FRA] * BYE *
Bieniek, Łukasz [POL] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator