gpvie14

Grand Prix Vienna Coverage
Round 12 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Muhlbock, Marc [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Golikova, Ekaterina [RUS]
2 Sochurek, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Dippon, Andreas [DEU]
3 Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Spoerk, Markus [AUT]
4 Reiffenstein, Jakob [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Wiederspan, Paul [DEU]
5 Reitbauer, David E [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. estratti, samuele [ITA]
6 Nolte, Dennis [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Tochácek, Daniel [CZE]
7 Niznansky, Milan [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Sciesinski, Marcin [IRL]
8 Nagy, Tamas [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Zimmermann, Raoul [DEU]
9 Landgraf, Svante [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Johansen, Olaf [DNK]
10 Robinson, Frank [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hollós, Péter [HUN]
11 Loeffen, Daan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Esser, Florian [DEU]
12 Preyer, Thomas [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Hensing, Marcus [DNK]
13 Van Rooij, Peter [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Smirnov, Dmitry [RUS]
14 Bakule, Jakub [CZE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Berkemeier, Chris [DEU]
15 Niethammer, Felix [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Petreski, Samoil [MKD]
16 Stahl, Gerry [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Vieren, Pascal [BEL]
17 Kunwald, Christian T [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Brundic, Hrvoje [HRV]
18 Pelagatti, Michele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. cipolleschi, FRsco [ITA]
19 Mengucci, Andrea [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Seibold, Christian [DEU]
20 Kedrovic, Ondrej [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE]
21 Aspernig, Dominik [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Armand-Ugon, Alec [AUT]
22 Vasic, Zeljko [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Reimche, Wadim [DEU]
23 Kunic, Peter [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Abraham, Daniel [AUT]
24 Brozek, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
25 Tomeczek, Krzysztof [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Dervodel, Jure [SVN]
26 Leppanen, Martti [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Niedereder, Dominik [AUT]
27 Villamayor, Alan [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Bonde, Michael [DNK]
28 Dahl, Tina [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Vanek, Jiri [CZE]
29 Gerhofer, Oliver [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bruni, Matteo [ITA]
30 Korosec, Ales [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Schwarz, Iris [DEU]
31 Jensen, Thomas Dall D [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Preiml, Stefan [AUT]
32 murphy, dylan [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. jandrasits, marco [AUT]
33 Bayer, Jonas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR]
34 Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Bottcher, Daniel [AUT]
35 Galovic, Dusan [SCG] Won 2-1 vs. Berger, Simon [AUT]
36 Zalusky, Dominik [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Novotny, Jiri [CZE]
37 Francik, Petr [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Rolin, Christophe [FRA]
38 Telarov, Aleksa [SCG] Won 2-0 vs. (1) Dezani, Jeremy [FRA]
39 Schrick, Mate [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Londos, Ludvig [SWE]
40 Antonenko, Alexey [UKR] Won 2-1 vs. Blohon, Lukas [CZE]
41 Fries, Stefan E [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Stossier, Daniel [AUT]
42 Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Tetzlaff, Leonard [DEU]
43 Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Brendemuhl, Bernd [DEU]
44 Stalder, Roman [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Nielsen, Kasper [DNK]
45 Ritzka, Simon [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Chiche, Kevin [FRA]
46 Koch, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Svensson, Fredrik [SWE]
47 Viniczai, Tibor [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lehner, Bernhard [AUT]
48 Berze, Richard [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Sanchez Diaz, Ruben S [ESP]
49 Hittel, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Nagy, Ferenc [HUN]
50 Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Wilks, John-Joseph [ENG]
51 Hauck, Christian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. (13) Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]
52 Penko, Matic [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Petrak, Martin [CZE]
53 Yambay, David [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Bieniek, Łukasz [POL]
54 GUTHMANN, Yann [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Detecnik, Davor [SLE]
55 Klein, Fabian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Innauer, Julius [AUT]
56 Libkin, Eugen [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Utzon4219, Mads [DNK]
57 Verhulst, Johan [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Martinez, Alexis [ESP]
58 Lesch, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rachid, Denniz [SWE]
59 Kachapow, Marcel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Schonberger, Dennis [DEU]
60 Lantto, Magnus [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Zacharias, Jan [CZE]
61 Golubkin, Sergey [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Brar, Gurjot [ENG]
62 Baldrati, Enrico [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lippmann, Robert [DEU]
63 van der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Ivanov, Christian [BGR]
64 Polak-Rottmann, Oliver [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Dietl, Christian [DEU]
65 Collinet, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kleiner, Sebastian [DEU]
66 stihle, julien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Alkio, Anssi [FIN]
67 cecilia, manuel [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Koubek, Vojtech [CZE]
68 Gorokhovskyy, Kostyant [UKR] Won 2-1 vs. Björklund, Rasmus [SWE]
69 pinto, antonio [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Demange, Kevin [AUT]
70 (22) Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bottcher, Tom [AUT]
Noorlander, Mark [NLD] * BYE *
Masuch, Norman [DEU] * BYE *
Berszieck , Thomas [CHE] * BYE *
famiani, guglielmo [ITA] * BYE *
Hlavenka, Juraj [SVK] * BYE *
Refsdal, Gunnar [NOR] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator