gpvie14

Grand Prix Vienna Coverage
Round 14 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Landgraf, Svante [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Dickmann, Patrick [DEU]
2 Hollós, Péter [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Zimmermann, Raoul [DEU]
3 cecilia, manuel [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vasic, Zeljko [SVN]
4 pinto, antonio [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Penko, Matic [SVN]
5 Bottcher, Daniel [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Stahl, Gerry [DEU]
6 Francik, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Berszieck , Thomas [CHE]
7 Niedereder, Dominik [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Tochácek, Daniel [CZE]
8 Antonenko, Alexey [UKR] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [SCG]
9 Blohon, Lukas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Sochurek, Petr [CZE]
10 stihle, julien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Villamayor, Alan [ARG]
11 Gorokhovskyy, Kostyant [UKR] Lost 0-2 vs. Detecnik, Davor [SLE]
12 Mengucci, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. (22) Levy, Raphael [FRA]
13 Zacharias, Jan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. estratti, samuele [ITA]
14 Alkio, Anssi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Vanek, Jiri [CZE]
15 Björklund, Rasmus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Svensson, Fredrik [SWE]
16 Wilks, John-Joseph [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. jandrasits, marco [AUT]
17 Berze, Richard [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Bieniek, Łukasz [POL]
18 Libkin, Eugen [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kunic, Peter [SVN]
19 Schrick, Mate [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Reitbauer, David E [AUT]
20 Chiche, Kevin [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Refsdal, Gunnar [NOR]
21 Kleiner, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Esser, Florian [DEU]
22 Hensing, Marcus [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Nolte, Dennis [DEU]
23 Smirnov, Dmitry [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. murphy, dylan [USA]
24 Hlavenka, Juraj [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Novotny, Jiri [CZE]
25 Baldrati, Enrico [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Pelagatti, Michele [ITA]
26 Koubek, Vojtech [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Van Rooij, Peter [NLD]
27 Lesch, Andreas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jurkovic, Robert [SVK]
28 Seibold, Christian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Muhlbock, Marc [AUT]
29 Lantto, Magnus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dahl, Tina [DNK]
30 Utzon4219, Mads [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR]
31 Rachid, Denniz [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Londos, Ludvig [SWE]
32 Armand-Ugon, Alec [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Niznansky, Milan [SVK]
33 Tomeczek, Krzysztof [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Bonde, Michael [DNK]
34 Lehner, Bernhard [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Korosec, Ales [SVN]
35 Loeffen, Daan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Hittel, Matthias [DEU]
36 Vieren, Pascal [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Petrak, Martin [CZE]
37 Galovic, Dusan [SCG] Won 2-1 vs. Rolin, Christophe [FRA]
38 cipolleschi, FRsco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Berkemeier, Chris [DEU]
39 Koch, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lippmann, Robert [DEU]
40 Kachapow, Marcel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Leppanen, Martti [FIN]
41 Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Nagy, Ferenc [HUN]
42 Preiml, Stefan [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Bruni, Matteo [ITA]
43 Innauer, Julius [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Berger, Simon [AUT]
44 famiani, guglielmo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Masuch, Norman [DEU]
45 Preyer, Thomas [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Gerhofer, Oliver [DEU]
46 Martinez, Alexis [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. (1) Dezani, Jeremy [FRA]
47 van der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Aspernig, Dominik [AUT]
48 Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. (13) Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]
49 Kunwald, Christian T [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE]
50 Brar, Gurjot [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Wiederspan, Paul [DEU]
51 Kedrovic, Ondrej [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Ivanov, Christian [BGR]
52 Schonberger, Dennis [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ritzka, Simon [DEU]
53 Demange, Kevin [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Fries, Stefan E [DEU]
54 Bayer, Jonas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Nagy, Tamas [HUN]
55 Hauck, Christian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Niethammer, Felix [DEU]
56 Zalusky, Dominik [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Brundic, Hrvoje [HRV]
57 Bakule, Jakub [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nielsen, Kasper [DNK]
58 Brendemuhl, Bernd [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Dervodel, Jure [SVN]
59 Sciesinski, Marcin [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Viniczai, Tibor [HUN]
60 Golubkin, Sergey [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Verhulst, Johan [BEL]
61 Spoerk, Markus [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Brozek, Petr [CZE]
62 Dietl, Christian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Schwarz, Iris [DEU]
63 Stossier, Daniel [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Yambay, David [USA]
64 Bottcher, Tom [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
65 Polak-Rottmann, Oliver [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Dippon, Andreas [DEU]
66 Stalder, Roman [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuchta, Tomas [CZE]
67 Robinson, Frank [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Collinet, Patrick [DEU]
68 Reiffenstein, Jakob [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Reimche, Wadim [DEU]
69 Jensen, Thomas Dall D [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HUN]
70 GUTHMANN, Yann [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Klein, Fabian [DEU]
71 Golikova, Ekaterina [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tetzlaff, Leonard [DEU]
Noorlander, Mark [NLD] * BYE *
Petreski, Samoil [MKD] * BYE *
Abraham, Daniel [AUT] * BYE *
Johansen, Olaf [DNK] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator