gpwar13

Grand Prix Warsaw
Round 13 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Carlsson, Per [SWE] * BYE *
67 Lysek, Andrzej [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ahlberg, Daniel [SWE]
24 Ginter, Krzysztof [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Almemo, Fredrik [SWE]
64 Jampula, Maciej [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Andersson, Eddie [SWE]
73 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Åsan, Eirik S. [NOR]
16 Koch, Florian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bastos, Frederico [PRT]
50 Van Heems, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Bingen, Sturla [NOR]
46 Wald, Piotr [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Bonde, Michael [DNK]
74 Hartmann, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE]
5 Smet, Roald [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Brozek, Petr [CZE]
71 Den Bieman, Joost P [NLD] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Calzolari, Lorenzo [ITA]
70 Kytola, Joonas [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]
12 Múller, Martin [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Cheng, Theo [ENG]
57 Metzmacher, Markus [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Cichecki, Lukasz [POL]
33 Jathe, Nicolas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Cifka, Stanislav [CZE]
22 Masznitz, Stefan [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Ciotta, Andrea [ITA]
65 Bylica, Lukasz [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Debacker, Nicolas [BEL]
21 Simonot, Timothée [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Deloly, Mathieu [FRA]
28 Scholtens, Desmond [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Dores, Pedro M [PRT]
29 Pedrakowski, Pawel [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Duke, Reid [USA]
39 Didier, Nicolas [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Etten Van, Bart [NLD]
55 Dziedziel, Szymon R [IRL] Won 2-0 vs. Ferreira, Narciso [PRT]
59 Bartkowiak, Bartosz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Ferry, Sergio S [CAN]
25 Schaufert, Tim [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Frenster, Jochen [DEU]
3 Boelens, Jasper [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Gonzalez, David [ESP]
79 Jean, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Hula, Vladimir [CZE]
76 Mueller, Szymon [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Kaarls, Leonard [NLD]
41 Broinger, Francis [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Kazimierczak, Piotr [POL]
19 Nielsen, Simon [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Kirchler, Mattia [AUS]
10 Hatto, Steve [LUX] Won 2-1 vs. Kociecki, Cyryl M [POL]
1 Dezani, Jeremy [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kolacinski, Michal [POL]
44 Wiggett, Gregory [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuchta, Tomas [CZE]
15 Boussaudi, Eliott [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kurz, Jonathan Alexand [DEU]
49 Szoke, Zoltan [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuzmichev, Andrew [RUS]
72 Maroti, Andras [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Larsson, Daniel [SWE]
13 Shalev, Tamir [ISR] Won 2-0 vs. Lehner, Bernhard [AUT]
27 Björklund, Rasmus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Lesaege, Clement [ENG]
68 Pinto, Paulo H [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Londos, Ludvig J [SWE]
37 Janik, Maciej [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Lopez, Rodrigo [CHL]
63 Sourcin, Christoph [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Luff, Andre [ENG]
26 Zacharias, Kyriakos [CYP] Won 2-1 vs. Manuel, Marinari [ITA]
40 Neniskis, Algirdas [LTU] Won 2-1 vs. Mathias, Mangenot [FRA]
45 Vila, Ferran F [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Matych, Adrian [POL]
56 Jezierski, Grzegorz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Melin, Elias J [SWE]
78 Wiaderny, Szymon [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Niezgoda, Michal [POL]
2 Krautmann, Wenzel [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Nilsson, Andreas [DNK]
60 Milewicz, Mateusz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Panchartek, Zbysek [CZE]
53 Graba, Bartlomiej [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Parker, Richard [ENG]
51 Dacunha, Charles [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Pichon, Elie [FRA]
11 Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Plagge, Julian [ENG]
18 Floch, Ivan [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
8 Tapia Becerra, Felipe [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. Przekora, Lukas [POL]
42 Eikenes, Lasse A [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Pszczolkowski, Hubert [POL]
31 Blaurock, Matthias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rachid, Denniz [SWE]
4 Oberbek, Przemek [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Ramis Pascual, Toni [ESP]
34 Itani, Hiroshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Rausch, Oliver [DEU]
48 Salmi, Matti [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Riede, Nils [DEU]
77 Westberg, Jon [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Rizzi, Mattia [ITA]
7 Brouwer, Jens [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Robin, Yann [FRA]
75 Piwiec, Jacek [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Rosenfjeld, Søren [DNK]
69 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Santopadre, Marco [ITA]
35 Birsan, Mihai Alexandr [ROU] Won 2-1 vs. Scerbak, Gabriel [SLE]
47 Moorman, Rick [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Schumacher, Stefan [DEU]
54 Huepper, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Seta, Daniel [POL]
30 Polschak, Yehor [BLR] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Shenhar, Shahar [USA]
23 Mikrut, Jacek [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Skolnik, Yoni [USA]
6 Velazquez, Jose Luis [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Smith, Lewis [ENG]
52 Papez, Daniel [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Steiner, Stefan [AUT]
36 Golubkin, Sergey [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Strobl, Manuel [AUT]
61 Dosimont, Amand [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR]
58 Danninger, Manuel [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Swierczynski, Michal [POL]
20 Anteri, Fabrizio [VEN] Won 2-1 vs. Szalek, Marcin [POL]
43 Brandt, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Trifan, Raoul A [ROU]
32 Magnusson, Mikael [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Urban, Pavel [CZE]
9 De Haan, Floris [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Van Der Veer, Siebe [NLD]
66 Zaporski, Grzegorz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Van Eisjden, Enrico [NLD]
17 Ramquist, Niklas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Vojta, Jakub [CZE]
14 Varady, Balazs [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Wilmotte, Sébastien [BEL]
62 Gobern, Luís [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Youn Ming, Hwung [TWN]
38 Wajda, Marcin [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Zulian, Simone [ITA]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator