column

Round 12 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
90 Zomerfeld, Lior [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Zarka, Julien [FRA]
89 Zacharias, Panaiotis [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Danter, Martin [SVK]
28 Witt, Alexander [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Machado, Hugo [PRT]
74 Wang, Kung-Chieh [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Asic, Mateuz [SVN]
21 Wall, Mike [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ronaldson, Ben [ENG]
63 Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Waterhouse, Mark [ENG]
79 Vilm, Jerome [LUX] Won 2-1 vs. Koska, Adam [CZE]
57 Vetrov, Vladimir [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Refsdal, Gunnar [DEU]
10 van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Sita, Jaroslav [CZE]
5 van den Broek, Victor [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Henstra, Matt [NLD]
46 Van de Logt, Tom [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Cresswell, Stu [ENG]
82 Tzezana, Roey [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Cuomo, Dario [ITA]
77 Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Herold, Jim [DEU]
64 Tomecek, Tomas [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Williams, Roy [WAL]
4 Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Balsby, Jeppe [DNK]
34 Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
17 Snygg, Mikko [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Kühn, Janosch [DEU]
23 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Jensen, David [DNK]
52 Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Encelle, Fabrice [LUX]
27 Scheuchenstuhl, Martin [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Österberg, Rickard [SWE]
43 Savchuk, Rostyslav [UKR] Lost 1-2 vs. Punakallio, Mikko [FIN]
66 Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Farkas, David [FIN]
31 Rade, Olle [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Urban, Adam [POL]
62 Preyer, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
56 Pelekanos, Vangelis [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Sierocinski, Adam [POL]
32 Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Myrvig, Peter [DNK]
16 O'Connor, Kevin [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Ross, Edward [SCO]
67 Oberauer, Florian [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Rodrigo, Jorge [ESP]
44 Nitter, Eivind [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Queroub, Steve [FRA]
85 Niedrig, Benjamin [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Zlotoiabko, Boris [UKR]
41 Neumaier, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Grant, David [ENG]
59 Nagy, Tamas [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Linder, David [SWE]
38 Minieri, Dario [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Björk, Arthuri [FIN]
84 Minh-dot, Thai [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Einarsson, Guðbjörn [ISL]
26 Mechura, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Hovi, Tommi [FIN]
81 Meaney, Alan [IRL] Won 2-0 vs. Larkin, John [IRL]
75 Mayer, Michael [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA]
36 Martin, Quentin [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Alshamn, Albert [SWE]
1 Lombardi, Marco [ITA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Bode, Roland [DEU]
14 Lippert, Christoph [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Remie, Jeroen [NLD]
68 Leu, Roger [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Mckeon, Robert [IRL]
40 Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Haigh, Julian [SCO]
30 Labarre, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Barrado, Carlos [ESP]
50 Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Coeckelbergh, Gert [BEL]
11 Kraft, Rene [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lührs, Christian [DEU]
49 Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Oberbek, Przemek [POL]
13 Kopsidas, Dimitris [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Wolowiec, Przemek [POL]
19 Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
73 Kjartansson, Halldor S [ISL] Lost 1-2 vs. Iny, Yoni [ISR]
54 Kettil, Mattias [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ormerod, John [ENG]
55 Karlsson, Morgan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Johansen, Thomas [NOR]
86 Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Rivas, Mateo [CHE]
3 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
20 Jocumsen, Bjørn [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Walamies, Tomi [FIN]
18 Högdahl, Mats [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Karmanov, Dmitry [RUS]
24 Harding, Oyvind [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Mello, Patrick [DEU]
37 Hamon, Yann [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Skjetne, Endre [NOR]
9 Haim, Christophe [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
15 Gysemans, Peter [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
88 Guldan, Michal [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Refsdal, Thomas [NOR]
69 Gray, David [NIR] Won 2-1 vs. Brodzák, Jan [CZE]
58 Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Ranque, Wilfried [FRA]
78 Gennari, Raphaël [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Costea, Bogdan [ROU]
2 Geertsen, Svend [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
70 Flaaten, Christian [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Rigby, Neil [ENG]
12 Fiore, Stefano [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA]
42 Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Menard, Antoine [FRA]
51 Edbury, Richard [WAL] Won 2-1 vs. Ioannidis, Alex [GRC]
65 Dumay, Alexis [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Osipov, Andrey [RUS]
35 Dores, Pedro [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Papp, Gabor [HUN]
45 Di Tomaso, Matteo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Ishii, Kuniyoshi [PRT]
29 Delvaux, Charles [LUX] Lost 0-2 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
22 Courtois, Frederic [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Rosales Jiménez, Israe [ESP]
25 Cleeman, Jonas [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Monsen, Haakon [NOR]
47 Chiera, Luca [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Montreuil, Dave [CHE]
72 Chatsios, Dimitrios [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Klauser, Benedikt [AUT]
83 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Kordic, Grga [HRV]
7 Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]
76 Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Tomcani, Jan [SVK]
80 Brooks, Rob [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Rizner, Andrej [SVN]
8 Bingham, David [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Boeken, Noah [NLD]
53 Bilsel, Eda [TUR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kearney, David [IRL]
39 Benifei, Marco [ITA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Smyth, Cormac [IRL]
33 Balogh, Andras [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Schneider, Oliver [ENG]
91 Balis, Ioannis [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Einarsson, Gisli [ISL]
48 Bailadeira, Pedro [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Vergendo, Maurizio [ITA]
6 Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Santin, Andrea [ITA]
60 Avsec, Anze [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. ramperez, sergio [ESP]
61 Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
71 Ankudinov, Lev [UKR] Lost 0-2 vs. Borek, Ales [CZE]
87 Allen, Dan [WAL] Lost 1-2 vs. Campbell, Gary [SCO]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator