column

Round 14 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Queroub, Steve [FRA] * BYE *
31 Kopsidas, Dimitris [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Alshamn, Albert [SWE]
52 Delvaux, Charles [LUX] Lost 0-2 vs. Arias Garcia, Jacob [ESP]
59 Iny, Yoni [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Asic, Mateuz [SVN]
56 Rodrigo, Jorge [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Avsec, Anze [SVN]
29 Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Barrado, Carlos [ESP]
1 Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Bode, Roland [DEU]
30 Papp, Gabor [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Boeken, Noah [NLD]
60 Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Borek, Ales [CZE]
4 Balsby, Jeppe [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
11 Myrvig, Peter [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
72 Brooks, Rob [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Campbell, Gary [SCO]
3 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
61 Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Chatsios, Dimitrios [GRC]
21 Ross, Edward [SCO] Lost 1-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
42 Chiera, Luca [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Costea, Bogdan [ROU]
44 Schneider, Oliver [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Cresswell, Stu [ENG]
25 Dores, Pedro [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Di Tomaso, Matteo [ITA]
38 Williams, Roy [WAL] Lost 0-2 vs. Dumay, Alexis [FRA]
27 Linder, David [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Edbury, Richard [WAL]
74 Danter, Martin [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Einarsson, Gisli [ISL]
2 Lombardi, Marco [ITA] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Geertsen, Svend [DNK]
62 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Gennari, Raphaël [CHE]
48 Pelekanos, Vangelis [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Gorniak, Mariusz [POL]
57 Ankudinov, Lev [UKR] Lost 1-2 vs. Gray, David [NIR]
24 Mello, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Gysemans, Peter [BEL]
22 Snygg, Mikko [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Haigh, Julian [SCO]
14 Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Hamon, Yann [FRA]
6 O'Connor, Kevin [ENG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Henstra, Matt [NLD]
45 Skjetne, Endre [NOR] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
32 Mechura, Jan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Jensen, David [DNK]
64 Rigby, Neil [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Jurkovic, Robert [SVK]
68 Niedrig, Benjamin [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Kjartansson, Halldor S [ISL]
8 Santin, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR]
73 Guldan, Michal [SVK] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kordic, Grga [HRV]
65 Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Koska, Adam [CZE]
53 Mayer, Michael [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Labarre, Nicolas [FRA]
75 Balis, Ioannis [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Larkin, John [IRL]
23 Preyer, Thomas [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
9 Karmanov, Dmitry [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]
51 Encelle, Fabrice [LUX] Lost 0-2 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
63 Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Mckeon, Robert [IRL]
67 Zacharias, Panaiotis [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Meaney, Alan [IRL]
40 Farkas, David [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Menard, Antoine [FRA]
71 Tzezana, Roey [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Minh-dot, Thai [CHE]
15 Minieri, Dario [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Monsen, Haakon [NOR]
26 Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Montreuil, Dave [CHE]
16 Kraft, Rene [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
54 Johansen, Thomas [NOR] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Oberauer, Florian [AUT]
43 Ishii, Kuniyoshi [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Ormerod, John [ENG]
55 Leu, Roger [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Osipov, Andrey [RUS]
17 Lippert, Christoph [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Österberg, Rickard [SWE]
20 Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Punakallio, Mikko [FIN]
46 Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. ramperez, sergio [ESP]
7 van den Broek, Victor [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Remie, Jeroen [NLD]
69 Brodzák, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Rivas, Mateo [CHE]
66 Vilm, Jerome [LUX] Lost 0-2 vs. Rizner, Andrej [SVN]
10 Courtois, Frederic [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ronaldson, Ben [ENG]
5 Haim, Christophe [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
37 Benifei, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Scheuchenstuhl, Martin [AUT]
34 Coeckelbergh, Gert [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Sierocinski, Adam [POL]
13 Wafo-Tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Sita, Jaroslav [CZE]
41 Savchuk, Rostyslav [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Smyth, Cormac [IRL]
28 Rade, Olle [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
35 Machado, Hugo [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Urban, Adam [POL]
18 Bingham, David [ENG] Drew 0-0-3 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
49 Ioannidis, Alex [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Vetrov, Vladimir [RUS]
19 Harding, Oyvind [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Walamies, Tomi [FIN]
50 Oberbek, Przemek [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Wall, Mike [FIN]
47 Rosales Jiménez, Israe [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Kung-Chieh [AUT]
33 Kearney, David [IRL] Won 2-0 vs. Waterhouse, Mark [ENG]
36 Fiore, Stefano [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Witt, Alexander [NLD]
12 Lührs, Christian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Wolowiec, Przemek [POL]
70 Cuomo, Dario [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Zarka, Julien [FRA]
58 Klauser, Benedikt [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Zlotoiabko, Boris [UKR]
76 Refsdal, Thomas [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Zomerfeld, Lior [ISR]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator