Round 2 Pairings

  • Print
Table Player Points Opponent Points
Aguado, Saul [ESP] 3 * Awarded Bye *
71 Akerstrom, Janne [SWE] 3 vs. Kristensen, Dennis [DNK] 3
104 Andersen, Johan [DNK] 3 vs. Zink, Sebastian [DEU] 3
155 Andersson, Johan [SWE] 0 vs. Johansson, Olle [SWE] 0
161 Andersson, Ola [SWE] 0 vs. Balder, Kristoffer [SWE] 0
Angelin, Marcus [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
22 Åstradsson, Linus [SWE] 3 vs. Blomqvist, Niklas [SWE] 3
Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
138 Backfjärd, Johan [SWE] 0 vs. Wegemo, David [SWE] 0
91 Bakhouch, Carl [SWE] 3 vs. Belogrivs, Imants [LVA] 3
154 Bakke, Arne Gunnar [NOR] 0 vs. Johansson, Patrik [SWE] 0
Barbero, Jose [ARG] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Barksenius, Adam [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
170 Bartezaghi, Fabrice [FRA] 0 vs. Laakkonen, Jarmo [SWE] 0
103 Bemmel, Simon [NLD] 3 vs. Kettil, Mattias [SWE] 3
Benedikt, Stefan [AUT] 3 * Awarded Bye *
168 Bengtsson, Stefan [SWE] 0 vs. Jespersen, Rikard [SWE] 0
106 Benjamin, Paul [ENG] 3 vs. Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] 3
51 Bergenfeldt, Björn [SWE] 3 vs. Lindberg, Jens [SWE] 3
122 Berglund, Axel [SWE] 0 vs. Gröndahl, Erik [SWE] 0
Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Bertelesen, Daniel [DNK] 3 * Awarded Bye *
61 Berthelsen, Denis H. [DNK] 3 vs. Chung, Jimmy [WAL] 3
4 Birch, Lars [DNK] 3 vs. Sanfridsson, Peter [SWE] 3
Blech, Reinhard [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
149 Bloch, Felix [SWE] 0 vs. Lahtinen, Arto [FIN] 0
Blume, Marco [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
47 Bongiovanni, Mauro [CAN] 3 vs. Kjelsberg, Christoffer [NOR] 3
Boyko, Andy [RUS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
159 Brander, Emil [SWE] 0 vs. Gruhn, Alexander [DEU] 0
141 Brandl, Hans-Martin [DEU] 0 vs. Schipkowski, Jan [DEU] 0
30 Brett, Philip [WAL] 3 vs. Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN] 3
183 Bruwer, Martin [ENG] 0 vs. Dahl, Olof [SWE] 0
Budde, Kai [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Calleja, Raul [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
35 Carlsson, Simon [SWE] 3 vs. Betschart, Alejandro [URY] 3
65 Cermak, Andreas [SWE] 3 vs. Bakke, Geir [NOR] 3
Chapman, Jonny [ENG] 3 * Awarded Bye *
40 Classen, Robert [DEU] 3 vs. Magnusson, Petter [SWE] 3
Courtois, Frederic [FRA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
29 Daae, Roy [NOR] 3 vs. Vornhusen, Gunnar [DEU] 3
25 Dahl, Aleksander [NOR] 3 vs. Loeb, Davy [FRA] 3
Dam, Lars [DNK] 3 * Awarded Bye *
182 Danngärde, Per [SWE] 0 vs. Ivanov, Sergei [SWE] 0
26 De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD] 3 vs. Höh, Hans Joachim [DEU] 3
De Rosa, Antonino [USA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Dobry, Benjamin [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
56 Dubber, Wilhelm [SWE] 3 vs. Pizzoccheri, Stefano [ITA] 3
Ekebom, Erno [FIN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
98 Ekehell, Fredrik [SWE] 3 vs. Andersson, Kenny [SWE] 3
109 Ekelöw, David [SWE] 1 vs. Bielecki, Johan [SWE] 1
179 Eldborn, Niclas [SWE] 0 vs. Nielsen, Brian [DNK] 0
133 Enberg, Staffan [SWE] 0 vs. Tengblad, Fredrik [SWE] 0
48 Enerstvedt, Gerhard [NOR] 3 vs. Helvik, Torbjørn [NOR] 3
15 Eriksson, Daniel [SWE] 3 vs. Lepisto, Pekka [FIN] 3
Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR] 3 * Awarded Bye *
1 Etelapera, Marko [FIN] 3 vs. Öberg, Kenny [SWE] 3
175 Facchini Madsen, Marc [DNK] 0 vs. Schelvander, PerOla [SWE] 0
Farrington, Frederik [DNK] 3 * Awarded Bye *
44 Foldevi, Jonas [SWE] 3 vs. Viilo, Oskari [FIN] 3
79 Forsberg, Mikael 31148 [SWE] 3 vs. Schreurs, Jos [NLD] 3
119 Forsberg, Mikael 68309 [SWE] 1 vs. Andersen, Øyvind [NOR] 0
127 Fosgaard Lund, Emil [DNK] 0 vs. Radesäter, Tobias [SWE] 0
136 Frade, Pedro [PRT] 0 vs. Yilmaz, Robert [SWE] 0
Franzén, Johan [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
166 Fredriksson, Pär [SWE] 0 vs. Dahmm, Andreas [SWE] 0
177 Friberg, Jacob [SWE] 0 vs. Puumalainen, Miika [FIN] 0
Froehlich, Eric [USA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
111 Galimov, Oleg [DEU] 1 vs. Andersen, Morten [NOR] 1
Gardelin, Jonas [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
63 Gladh, Karin [SWE] 3 vs. Backström, Mattias [SWE] 3
137 Glimhage, Haakan [SWE] 0 vs. Winneberg, Kim [SWE] 0
Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Gorbatov, Dmitry [RUS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
87 Görling, Anders [SWE] 3 vs. Kolby, Per [NOR] 3
67 Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] 3 vs. Liffner, Jimmy [SWE] 3
64 Gromko, Radoslaw [POL] 3 vs. Lemming, Jonathan [SWE] 3
181 Grythe, Simen [NOR] 0 vs. Lia, Fredrik [NOR] 0
Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 3 * Awarded Bye *
34 Gustafsson, John [SWE] 3 vs. Karlsson, Morgan [SWE] 3
144 Häggendal, Niklas [SWE] 0 vs. Pettersson, Niklas [SWE] 0
81 Hagu, Veljo [EST] 3 vs. Jetsonen, Jarkko [FIN] 3
9 Hajek, Jörn [DNK] 3 vs. Nilsson, Dennis [SWE] 3
70 Hall, Felix [SWE] 3 vs. Rosinski, David [SWE] 3
Harding, Øyvind [NOR] 3 * Awarded Bye *
28 Harkönen, Jarno [FIN] 3 vs. Rohde, Helge O [NOR] 3
112 Hasselstrøm, Knut [NOR] 1 vs. Nuutinen, Petri [FIN] 1
135 Hasthi, Alexander [NOR] 0 vs. Wigstrand, Peter [SWE] 0
131 Hedbäck, Tore [SWE] 0 vs. Strand, Bjørn-Olav [NOR] 0
85 Helenius, Timo [FIN] 3 vs. Kure, Bjarke Hvass [DNK] 3
58 Hellman, Kristian [SWE] 3 vs. Hothow, Dominik [DEU] 3
123 Henriksen, Andreas [NOR] 0 vs. Härkönen, Janne [FIN] 0
Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 3 * Awarded Bye *
77 Hewett, Mike [ENG] 3 vs. Sezi, Murat R [DEU] 3
39 Hjelmström, Mattias [SWE] 3 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN] 3
Holland, Jan [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
162 Holm, Malte [DNK] 0 vs. Baumert, Martin [DEU] 0
45 Holtin, Benjamin [DEU] 3 vs. Högdahl, Mats [SWE] 3
Hovi, Tommi [FIN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hylander, David [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
174 Inerot, Niclas [SWE] 0 vs. Vaisanen, Aarne [FIN] 0
76 Isaksson, Anders [SWE] 3 vs. Kotenko, Alexandre [RUS] 3
18 Isaksson, Mårten [SWE] 3 vs. Ivarsson, Daniel [SWE] 3
Jantunen, Pauli [FIN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
60 Järveläinen, Eemeli [FIN] 3 vs. Harbo, Ulf Baldrian [DNK] 3
Jenkins, Dan [ENG] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Jensen, Niels [DNK] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Jocumsen, Bjørn [NOR] 3 * Awarded Bye *
132 Johansson, Roland [SWE] 0 vs. Ström, Tobias [SWE] 0
143 Johansson, Simon [SWE] 0 vs. Pihlgren, David [SWE] 0
Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
6 Jonsson, Mårten [SWE] 3 vs. Hagström, Carl [SWE] 3
178 Jonsson, Rickard [SWE] 0 vs. Lindroos, Jani [FIN] 0
33 Jordö, Martin [SWE] 3 vs. Pech, René [DEU] 3
97 Jørgensen, Philip Chra [DNK] 3 vs. Riedl, Alexander [SWE] 3
Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
12 Josefsson, Robert [SWE] 3 vs. Holmberg, Anton [SWE] 3
31 Karlsson, Daniel [SWE] 3 vs. Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN] 3
32 Karlsson, Mats [SWE] 3 vs. Timonen, Jussi [FIN] 3
75 Kärrstrand, Niklas [SWE] 3 vs. Wolkoff, Nikolaj [DNK] 3
Karsten, Frank [NLD] 3 * Awarded Bye *
100 Karström, Kristoffer [SWE] 3 vs. Kärrman, Per [SWE] 3
54 Kellmann, Nicolas [DEU] 3 vs. Ros, Jordi [ESP] 3
142 Kent, Andreas [SWE] 0 vs. Raukomaa, Joonas [FIN] 0
50 Kessel, Jens [DEU] 3 vs. Rachid, Denniz [SWE] 3
121 Kirsten, Filip [SWE] 0 vs. Granfeldt, Tobias [SWE] 0
73 Klose, Stephan [DEU] 3 vs. Folkler, Andreas [SWE] 3
10 Kmet, Adam [SWE] 3 vs. Johansson, Hans [SWE] 3
Kolb, Markus [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
145 Koper, Michael [DEU] 0 vs. Orrsjö, Erik [SWE] 0
93 Kopp, Peter [DEU] 3 vs. Nilsson, Niklas [SWE] 3
Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
52 Kraft, Rene [DEU] 3 vs. Lüdke, Rasmus [DEU] 3
Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
148 Krings, Stefan [DEU] 0 vs. Olsen, Alexander [NOR] 0
Kühn, Janosch [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
110 Kure, Kristian [DNK] 1 vs. Schou, Jens [SWE] 1
88 Kvalø, Tarjei [NOR] 3 vs. Lauter, Michael [DEU] 3
Landgraf, Svante [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
152 Larsen, Christoffer [DNK] 0 vs. Johansen, Arve [NOR] 0
160 Larsson, Sebastian [SWE] 0 vs. Grimstrup, Lasse [DNK] 0
117 Larsson, Simon [SWE] 1 vs. Lundin, Martin [SWE] 1
96 Lauer, Lubos [CZE] 3 vs. Wessels, Thijs [NLD] 3
21 Lawrence, Martin [WAL] 3 vs. Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] 3
147 Lehtinen, Perttu [FIN] 0 vs. Oswaldsson, Håkan [SWE] 0
86 Lennartsson, Stefan [SWE] 3 vs. Punakallio, Mikko [FIN] 3
139 Lepik, Martin [SWE] 0 vs. Vallinder, Aron [SWE] 0
Levy, Raphael [FRA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
43 Liberg, Joakim [SWE] 3 vs. Chung, Viket [SWE] 3
24 Liikamaa, Mats [SWE] 3 vs. Ringström, Andreas [SWE] 3
Linder, David [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
49 Lindgren, Viktor [SWE] 3 vs. Dick, Alexander [DNK] 3
89 Lindqvist, Benjamin [SWE] 3 vs. Larsson, Stefan [SWE] 3
Lindqvist, Björn [SWE] 0 * BYE *
Lindqvist, Kristoffer [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
167 Linell, Patrik [SWE] 0 vs. Levinson, Oskar [SWE] 0
95 Liukka, Ossi [FIN] 3 vs. Mathiasson, Jonas [SWE] 3
134 Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE] 0 vs. Törnros, Mats [SWE] 0
83 Loeber, Gerrit-Alwis [DEU] 3 vs. Brackmann, Aaron [DEU] 3
128 Lu, Ming [DNK] 0 vs. Schütte, Sören [DEU] 0
20 Lunau, Anton [DNK] 3 vs. Stivoli, Mauro [ITA] 3
158 Lundblad, Mikael [SWE] 0 vs. Holmberg, Alexander [SWE] 0
2 Lundell, Fabian [SWE] 3 vs. Castren, Sakari [FIN] 3
140 Lundgren, Daniel [SWE] 0 vs. Segerlund, Bob [SWE] 0
Lundström, Per [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Mack, Alex [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Madsen, Soren [DNK] 3 * Awarded Bye *
11 Martikainen, Pekka [FIN] 3 vs. Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] 3
Martin, Quentin [ENG] 3 * Awarded Bye *
115 Mathiasen, Martin [DNK] 1 vs. Fahrner, Sonja [DEU] 1
180 Mathiasson, Mikael [SWE] 0 vs. Magnusson, Claes [SWE] 0
Mattsson, Magnus [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
69 Mc Namara, Daniel [NOR] 3 vs. Danilov, Pavel [RUS] 3
74 Meissner, Patrick [DEU] 3 vs. Klings, Rüdiger [DEU] 3
Merdem, Knut-Erik [NOR] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Minieri, Dario [ITA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
150 Mosavi, Yaser [SWE] 0 vs. Linde, Marcus [SWE] 0
27 Mow, Asger Rohde [DNK] 3 vs. Sköld, Oskar [SWE] 3
3 Mueller, Andre [DEU] 3 vs. Suchan, Michael [DEU] 3
23 Munkholm, Thomas [DNK] 3 vs. Andersson, Mikael [SWE] 3
36 Murins, Vladimirs [EST] 3 vs. Norda, Jason [SWE] 3
Myrvig, Peter [DNK] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Näslund, David [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Neumann, Mats [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
59 Nguyen, Duy [DNK] 3 vs. Flaaten, Christian [NOR] 3
38 Nielsen, Kristoffer [DNK] 3 vs. Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK] 3
99 Nielsen, Michael [DNK] 3 vs. Wallström, Fredrik [SWE] 3
Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Nipans, Aldis [LVA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Nitter, Eivind [NOR] 3 * Awarded Bye *
130 Nobari, Poya [SWE] 0 vs. Sonemar, Rikard [SWE] 0
7 Nord, Kalle [SWE] 3 vs. Tarp, Ulrik [DNK] 3
Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] 3 * Awarded Bye *
78 Nyfurs, Mika [FIN] 3 vs. Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] 3
Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ødegaard, Øyvind [NOR] 3 * Awarded Bye *
176 Odelberg, Niklas [SWE] 0 vs. Rasmusson, Erik [SWE] 0
126 Oksman, Dan [SWE] 0 vs. Olofsson, Tobias [SWE] 0
Öman, Jimmy [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Osterberg, Rickard [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
114 Papogelos, Tony [SWE] 1 vs. Stenberg, David [SWE] 1
80 Pedersen, Søren [DNK] 3 vs. Sjuve, Adrian [NOR] 3
92 Persson, Andreas [SWE] 3 vs. Brottman, Peter [SWE] 3
82 Persson, John [SWE] 3 vs. Lehnert, Heiko [DEU] 3
66 Petersen, Stefan [DNK] 3 vs. Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE] 3
84 Pettersen, Jostein [NOR] 3 vs. Lau, Hung [SWE] 3
16 Petterson, Markus [SWE] 3 vs. Groenhof, Jan [NOR] 3
94 Pettersson, Thomas [SWE] 3 vs. Dang, Martin [DNK] 3
Pischinger, Peter [DNK] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Polgary, Mikael [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Råde, Olle [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
46 Ragull, Miguel [ESP] 3 vs. Ljungberg, William [SWE] 3
90 Rakogon, Alexey [RUS] 3 vs. Mortensen, Allan [DNK] 3
Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
68 Rikberg, Svante [FIN] 3 vs. Veresov, Aleksej [LVA] 3
153 Rislund, Micael [SWE] 0 vs. Kirkegaard, Martin [DNK] 0
118 Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] 1 vs. Leander, Erik [SWE] 1
Rosholm, Thomas [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
42 Rosnes, Christian [NOR] 3 vs. Magnusson, Mikael [SWE] 3
Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Saddiq, Omar [NOR] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
125 Saikkonen, Aleksi [FIN] 0 vs. Holmberg, Fredrik [SWE] 0
Salem, Gisle [NOR] 3 * Awarded Bye *
17 Schmitz, Alexander [DEU] 3 vs. Wahlstedt, Fredrik [SWE] 3
113 Schulz, Philip [DEU] 1 vs. Kjellberg, Magnus [SWE] 1
165 Schwankl, André [DEU] 0 vs. Eriksson, Johan [SWE] 0
Sisask, Erkki [EST] 3 * Awarded Bye *
53 Sjöberg, Perry [SWE] 3 vs. Boberg, Fredrik [SWE] 3
57 Sjöblom, Fabian [SWE] 3 vs. Abrahamsson, Håkan [SWE] 3
72 Skålevik, Tore [NOR] 3 vs. Appel, René [DEU] 3
105 Skogseth, Bjørn [NOR] 3 vs. Hjalmers, Erik [SWE] 3
169 Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST] 0 vs. Kunkeler, Nathan [SWE] 0
41 Smith, Jake [ENG] 3 vs. Noer, Anders Juul [DNK] 3
Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 3 * Awarded Bye *
156 Söderberg, Conny [SWE] 0 vs. Jansson, Anders [SWE] 0
164 Solberg, Kim [NOR] 0 vs. Elfgren, Rikard [SWE] 0
Sommerseth Orud, Kim [NOR] 3 * Awarded Bye *
8 Stael, Karolina [SWE] 3 vs. Krantz, Thomas [SWE] 3
129 Stavås, Ola [SWE] 0 vs. Ranta, Teemu [FIN] 0
13 Steen, Emanuel [SWE] 3 vs. Twiefel, Torben [USA] 3
120 Stenlund, Rikard [SWE] 0 vs. Eriksson, Samuel [SWE] 0
101 Strømstad, Mats Julius [NOR] 3 vs. Malmi, Leif [SWE] 3
163 Svanström, Christoffer [SWE] 0 vs. Christensen, Benn [DNK] 0
172 Svensson, Johannes [SWE] 0 vs. Tennberg, Nikolas [SWE] 0
Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Thor, Patrik [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Thorén, Jens [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
157 Thorstensson, Mattias [SWE] 0 vs. Holmberg, Hannes [SWE] 0
55 Ukkola, Joni [FIN] 3 vs. Cedercrantz, Johan [SWE] 3
62 Unfried, Jörg [DEU] 3 vs. Sjöblom, Max [FIN] 3
19 Vainikainen, Tommi [FIN] 3 vs. Bengtsson, Mattias [SWE] 3
Valori, Kim [FIN] 3 * Awarded Bye *
173 Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN] 0 vs. Virkkula, Timo [FIN] 0
5 Vetrov, Vladimir [RUS] 3 vs. Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] 3
Vindøy, Audun [NOR] 3 * Awarded Bye *
116 Vinther, Michael [DNK] 1 vs. Carlsson, Fredrik [SWE] 1
151 Vodstrup, Tobias [DNK] 0 vs. Matinpalo, Marko [FIN] 0
37 Wallin, Johnny [SWE] 3 vs. Hansen, Kenneth [DNK] 3
Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 3 * Awarded Bye *
171 Wenkemann, Dirk [DEU] 0 vs. Samuelsson, Rickard [SWE] 0
108 Werkmaster, Adam [SWE] 1 vs. Haddemo, Peter [SWE] 1
102 Westergren, Fredrik [SWE] 3 vs. Janssen, Kees [NLD] 3
124 Westgårdh, Nils [SWE] 0 vs. Nyström, Per [SWE] 0
14 Weydahl, Anders [NOR] 3 vs. Lund, Kim Robin [NOR] 3
107 Wiechert, Stefan [DEU] 3 vs. Pettersson, Jimmy [SWE] 1
Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wills, Scott [ENG] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wrammerfors, Stefan [SWE] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wright, Stuart [ENG] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yatsenko, Alex [RUS] 3 * Awarded Bye *
146 Zhang, John [SWE] 0 vs. Oskarsson, Conrad [SWE] 0
Ziegner, Mark [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
Zink, Daniel [DEU] 3 * Awarded Bye *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator