column

Round 1 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
25 Abdul Rahimi, Abdul Ra [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Ban Lee [MYS]
20 Ahmad, Fadzrun [MYS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Ong, Heng Woon [MYS]
36 Alhabshi, Syed Ariff [MYS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Fernandes, Kenneth [MYS]
Alvarez, Edsel R. [PHI] * Awarded Bye *
19 Ang, Chin Han [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Hoe, Phua Seng [MYS]
Ang, Junyang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Aw Yeong, Weng Kwong [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
5 Aziz, Azmady Abdul [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Suriyaamatayavadee, Po [MYS]
33 Azmin, Mohd Khalib [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Zainuddin, Zanariah [MYS]
B Ahamad Kamal, Ahmad [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
28 Balakrishnan, Sashi K [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Ngo, Sean Chun [MYS]
37 Bic, Chuo Sing [MYS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Wong, Choe Yew [MYS]
Boon Hor, Allen Tan [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Camangon, Gerald C [PHI] * Awarded Bye *
Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
59 Chan, Mun Kit [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Qun [SGP]
Chenarak, Wattanachai [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Cher, Chin Wee [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
3 Chia, Edmund [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Michael [MYS]
38 Chim, Hc H. [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Mohd Amin, Azrul Azmi [MYS]
6 Chim, Kai Yen [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Soh, Terry [MYS]
Chong, Casey [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
1 Chong, Kok Keong [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Choon, Chan Hon [MYS]
41 Chong, Siew Meng [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Qin Yuen [MYS]
Chua, Chang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Chua, David [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
14 Darul, Mohd Raqib [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Qinyang [MYS]
51 Dong, Gan Yao [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Teck, Tan Su [MYS]
63 Ee Siong, Kenneth P [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Jin Han [MYS]
Estacio, Reynerio [PHI] * Awarded Bye *
30 Ferouz, Shaz [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Gary [SGP]
29 Foo, Hee How [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Uzair, Faruqi [MYS]
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Fung, Gan Chun [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Gan, Vincent Wai [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
57 Goh, Steven [MYS] Drew 1-1 vs. Marcus, H C [MYS]
67 Guerrero, Ogie E [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Feng, Siew Chih [MYS]
Higashino, Masayuki [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Hong, How Tuan [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Hoshino, Fumio [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
61 Hui, Alex Wai Hoong [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Adrian [MYS]
Hung, Lo Chien [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
45 Jamal, Johan [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Ahmad Aizuddin, Tun Pu [MYS]
Jiang, Yixiang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Jirapongtraklul, Boonc [THA] * Awarded Bye *
71 Joo, Yong Chin [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Kwang, Wong Yuan [MYS]
Kageyama, Tarou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Kang Lau, Sam Lei [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
56 Kelvin, See [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Ban Wah [MYS]
Khoo, Kevin Seng Giap [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Wei Ren [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
54 Koh, Julian Faisal [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Goff, Joe [USA]
Kok, Kim Yin [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
17 Kumar, Mylen [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP]
62 Kuok, Lee Cheng [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Panitvong, Win [THA]
Kwan, David [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
LaFaber, Rudolph C [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
9 Law, Chang Teck [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sirimanne, Barry S [MYS]
52 Lee, Alvin [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Sng, Jason Ky [MYS]
Lee, Andrew [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
10 Lee, Kerng Jieh [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Har, Kok Choong [MYS]
74 Lee, Terence [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Liang, Hong Lun [MYS]
Leong, Ding Yuen [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
40 Leong, Khai Loon [MYS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Chan, Peng Joon [MYS]
Leong, Yap Yoke [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Liang, Woi Lun [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Liang, Xu [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
16 Lim, Ai Lin [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Teoh, Kah Yong [MYS]
Lim, Jian Liang [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
53 Lim, Johnathan [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Aziz, Azlan C [MYS]
32 Loung, See Chu [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Wah, Chia Kar [MYS]
75 Low, Mun Yew [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Leong, Gen Tak [MYS]
13 Low, Steve Ka Weng [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Leong, Khai Wen [MYS]
66 Martens, Chris [MYS] Drew 1-1 vs. Chan, Shih Chien [MYS]
58 Meng Ou, Ooi M [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tang, Chuen Kam [MYS]
Mitsuhashi, Takashi T [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
8 Mohsin Hj Mohs, Aminud [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Teo, Yi Chiang [SGP]
Mok, Bernard [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
21 Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuen, Yii Terh [MYS]
35 Mun, Max [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Abdullah, Rizal [MYS]
Neo, Yong Ling Amrith [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
23 Ng, Benjamin [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Hong, Wong Siew [MYS]
26 Ng, Chi Seong [MYS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Arumugum, Sasigaran [MYS]
Ng, Kok Lim [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Luke B S [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Wesley Wei San [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
42 Oh, Weng Kian [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Jason Lay Boon [SGP]
Ong, Joe Lin [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Ong, Yung Tiam [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Paculio, DJonathan G [PHI] * Awarded Bye *
64 Pang, Hon Seng [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Tian, Eugene [MYS]
55 Pang, Kelvin Guo [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Padmanathan, Gary Ravi [MYS]
44 Phua, Edwin [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Chee Leong [MYS]
Ramanchandram, Morgan [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
72 Ramli, Jefri [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Suraveeratum, Thanapha [THA]
49 Ric, Ding [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Tadja, Nickie [SGP]
Rosdin, Razif [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Salazar, Frederick [PHI] * Awarded Bye *
4 Sam Eng, Ching Seng [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Santos, Raffy V [SGP]
Santudpanich, Wiwat [THA] * Awarded Bye *
12 Santudpanit, Vichan [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Muhammad, Syahrul Hisy [SGP]
Seck, Ben Tbs [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
31 See, Chu Yau [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Wai Yin [MYS]
60 Shigekura, Mitsushiko [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Oh, Weng Soon [MYS]
Shvartsman, Alex [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Siagian, Yohannes P [IDN] * Awarded Bye *
Sim, Han How [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
68 Singh, Suraj Prakash [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Chin, Yung Han [MYS]
Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA] * Awarded Bye *
2 Sng, Meng Hou [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Nizam, Shahrul [MYS]
Soh, Heng Huat [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Soh, Joe [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
11 Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Ming, Hg Koon [MYS]
18 Soon, Chia Xean [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Saidin, Sarhan [MYS]
48 Surin, Scott Hl [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Ik, Zu Yong [MYS]
15 Surinindran, Nico [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Seng, Chenn Hak [MYS]
Suwansunthorn, Pluet [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] * Awarded Bye *
73 Tai, Adrian [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Amran A Mohd Din, Mohd [MYS]
Tamber, Tobey [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Boon Keat [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Chin Han [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
24 Tan, Ivan [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Zainuddin, Zulkarnain [MYS]
Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Michael Chuen Hwa [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
46 Tan, Say Siong [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Ze Ming [MYS]
Tan, Steve Quan Wei [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Steven [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
70 Tang, Chee Loon [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Chee Keong [MYS]
Tang, Mun Wye [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
69 Tay, Chee Wooi [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Thomas Yong Kian [SGP]
22 Tay, Tze Yang [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Gooi, Chih Hong [MYS]
39 Teh, Ching Oon [MYS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Bin Abdul Rahm, Mohd E [MYS]
Teh, Soon Leong [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Tham, Hanshen [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Tham, Tishen [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Sim Loong [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Wee, Pang Ming [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Jeff [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Kok Ming [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
47 Wong, Michael T W [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Keith [SGP]
Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Samson [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
34 Woon, Khim Wai [MYS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Loh, Chuan Han [SGP]
65 Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Chor, Teik J [MYS]
Yang, Zhengyan [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Yap, Shawn [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Yeh, Chao Lung [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Yeong, Lance Chin Wei [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Yong, Jessmond [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
7 Yusoff, Qishin-Tariq [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Yik, Kok Siang [MYS]
27 Zaini, Muhamad Adib [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Kok Weng [MYS]
43 Zainuddin Za, Shamsul [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Low, Derrick [SGP]
Zanul Abdin, Mohd Azla [MYS] * BYE *
Zee, Way Leong [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Zhu, Benjamin Zhiwei [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator