column

Round 3 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Zhong, Dong * Awarded Bye *
Zhang, James * Awarded Bye *
40 Zanwen, Gao Won 2-0 vs. Mercer, Michael
84 Yuill, Ben Lost 0-2 vs. Goodall, Matthew
Yuen, Lionel Weng Foong * Awarded Bye *
12 Wright, Paul Won 2-0 vs. Copeman, Will
51 woodrow, daniel Won 2-0 vs. McMahon, Jeremy
Wong, Nicholas Jonathan * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nathan * Awarded Bye *
3 Wong, Minga Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Jacky
104 Wong, Dion Drew 1-1 vs. Everitt, Paul
Witton, Adam * Awarded Bye *
2 Wilson, Stephen Won 2-0 vs. Brumby, Gene
White, Nathan * Awarded Bye *
White, James * Awarded Bye *
West, Justin * Awarded Bye *
West, Benjamin * Awarded Bye *
59 Went, Hayden Lost 0-2 vs. Barsing, Mal
Wei, Xu Shi * Awarded Bye *
56 Wang, Jerry Won 2-1 vs. Howe, Peter
Walkinshaw, Ray * Awarded Bye *
5 Varga, Andrew Won 2-1 vs. Beckman, Emmanual
88 Van Der Werk, Paul Won 1-0 vs. Szymiczek, Les
58 Unwin, Dave Lost 0-2 vs. Anthon, Matthew
73 Uncle, Gavin Won 2-0 vs. davies, Tony
41 Turner, Daniel Won 2-0 vs. Mitsuhashi, Takashi
15 Trevilyan, Bryce Won 2-1 vs. Rivetti, Filippo
47 To, Anthony Drew 1-1 vs. Rossberg, Shane
54 Tierney, Robert Lost 0-2 vs. Freller, Hanz
Swannack, Cole * Awarded Bye *
4 Sucharittanant, Pongsatorn Lost 0-2 vs. Giblett, Craig
86 Stuart, Rob Won 2-1 vs. Stennett, Joshua
81 Stratford, Dion Won 2-0 vs. Lou, Michael
33 Stevenson, Martin Won 2-1 vs. Collis, Barrie
37 Steele, Wayne Won 2-0 vs. De Gois, Egidio
76 Sok, Vutti Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Wilkin
Smith, Scott * Awarded Bye *
smith, nik * Awarded Bye *
62 Siu, Kwong Lost 0-2 vs. Petersen, Colin
96 Shearston, Michael Drew 1-1 vs. Stoddart, Thomas
19 Shadbolt, Nathan Lost 1-2 vs. Grace, Richard
Seck, Ben * Awarded Bye *
70 Seaton, John Drew 1-1 vs. Griffiths, Nye
39 Scriven, Jarrod Won 2-1 vs. Shou, Tim
43 Schafer, Luke Won 2-0 vs. Norton, Mark
Sarnecki, Martin * Awarded Bye *
Salonen, Miki * Awarded Bye *
Ruess, Jan * Awarded Bye *
26 Romans, Gregory Won 2-1 vs. Gould, Rhys
Romans, Daniel * Awarded Bye *
Robertson, David * Awarded Bye *
Ricks, Alexander * Awarded Bye *
richardson, mark * Awarded Bye *
16 Richards, Scott Won 2-0 vs. Ho, Wai Kit
22 Rayson, Shawn Lost 1-2 vs. Smith, Hayden
23 Rayner, Hugh Won 2-1 vs. Bright, Jarrod
61 Raslan, Anwar Won 2-1 vs. Benson, Max
Puszet, Jarron * Awarded Bye *
65 Puccini, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Butland, Tim
34 Plinston, Andrew Lost 1-2 vs. Parry, Mel
50 Pirie, James Lost 1-2 vs. Merry, Paul
46 Piechnick, Daniel Drew 1-1 vs. O'Bree, Gary
Patterson, Stephen * Awarded Bye *
90 Park, Edward Won 2-0 vs. Vandenberg, Benjamin
48 Ourselin, Sebastien Won 2-0 vs. Ross, Paul
Oks, Oliver * Awarded Bye *
36 Nguyen, Early Lost 0-2 vs. Kwan, Chris
Ng, Desmond * Awarded Bye *
Neeman, Jeremy * Awarded Bye *
Nadebaum, Rob * Awarded Bye *
Nadebaum, Chris * Awarded Bye *
Mychael, Benjamin * Awarded Bye *
9 Musolino, Dominic Won 2-1 vs. Wilson, james
7 Murnain, Alaric Won 2-0 vs. Goding, Kris
98 Moore, William Won 2-1 vs. Vance, Andrew
11 Mladenoski, Bill Lost 0-2 vs. Lo, Dominic
Mircev, Christo * Awarded Bye *
Miller, Roger * Awarded Bye *
77 Medak, Joseph Lost 0-2 vs. Rowe, Chris
24 Maylott, Peter Won 2-1 vs. Lightfoot, Anatoli
42 Ly, Boung Won 2-1 vs. Canning, Tony
105 Lui, Kevin Lost 1-2 vs. Murray, Tarquin
55 Lloyd, Andrew Won 2-0 vs. Martin, Michael
101 Lim, Keith Won 2-0 vs. Setchell, Brian
80 Leyba, Mark Lost 0-2 vs. Harris, Adam
100 Lee, Homin Won 2-0 vs. royle, ian
Laycock, Kerel * Awarded Bye *
Laycock, James * Awarded Bye *
Lawrence, Joey * Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus Hui Chin * Awarded Bye *
79 lappin, sean Won 2-1 vs. Brown, Mark J
49 Lamb, Matthew Drew 1-1 vs. Ho, Colin
kissajukian, sam * Awarded Bye *
32 Karp, Hugh Won 2-0 vs. Williams, Christopher
108 Jolley, Bradley Won 2-0 vs. Newton, Kirk
Jiang, Shun * Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru * Awarded Bye *
Ibamoto, Masami * Awarded Bye *
109 Hutchinson, Val Lost 1-2 vs. Brown, Jared
71 hutchinson, mick Won 2-0 vs. Windle, Richard
13 Hunstad, Scott Won 2-0 vs. Gunawan, Alex
93 Hovde, Baard Won 2-0 vs. Hannelly, Michael
60 Hodgson, John Won 2-1 vs. Eldred, Rhett
74 Hodges, Marcus Drew 1-1 vs. Brown, Jansen
85 Hill, Corey Won 2-0 vs. MacArthur, David
Henke, Dan * Awarded Bye *
20 He, Tim Won 2-0 vs. Schafer, Ross
Hassan, Eyad * Awarded Bye *
21 Hart, Jake Lost 1-2 vs. Baulderstone, Daniel
97 harris, colin Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Gabriel
94 Hamilton, Walluin Lost 1-2 vs. Crewe, David
Hamilton, Berren * Awarded Bye *
57 Haines, David Lost 0-2 vs. Burton, Ian
67 Green, Micah A Lost 1-2 vs. Bath, Darren
35 Grain, Andrew Won 2-1 vs. Flores, Michael
53 Glanville, Tom Won 2-0 vs. McIntosh, Seth
Glanville, Hugh * Awarded Bye *
Gherbaz, Eldo * BYE *
92 Gawn, Karen Lost 1-2 vs. Lawler, Matthew
83 Gartner, John Lost 0-1 vs. Semmens, Matthew
27 Gall, Tristan Won 2-0 vs. Ren, Jun
103 Gain, Jason Won 2-0 vs. Grant, Michael
107 Gage, James Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Eric
Fusta, Haudy * Awarded Bye *
52 Fung, Kerry Drew 1-1-1 vs. Dunphy, Adam
Fujita, Osamu * Awarded Bye *
Fleming, Ben * Awarded Bye *
106 Fearey, Darren Won 2-0 vs. Eyre, Shayne
66 Farrier, Steven Won 2-1 vs. Vacher, Stephen
18 Fabian, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Capilitan, Adrian
14 Evans, Merlyn Lost 0-2 vs. Bandas, Jim
102 Evans, David Won 2-0 vs. Kelleher, Liam
82 Edwards, Daniel Won 2-0 vs. Dang, David
64 Dunstan, Matthew Lost 1-2 vs. Bruce, Bronwyn
Drew, Daniel * Awarded Bye *
29 Davie, Matt Lost 0-2 vs. Skurr, Peter
45 Davey, Philip Drew 0-0-0 vs. Light, Jens
91 Davey, Bruce Lost 1-2 vs. dodd, james
31 Dao, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Egan, Owen
69 Cottell, Grant Lost 1-2 vs. Royle, George
99 Cornford, David Stephen Won 2-1 vs. Bruckner, James
Corney, Andrew * Awarded Bye *
6 Copus, Lee Lost 0-1 vs. Fox, Michael
38 Collins, Lenny Won 2-0 vs. Barlow, Russell
72 Coffee, Matthew Lost 0-2 vs. Chin Quan, Audrey
89 Cheong, Justin Lost 0-2 vs. Xia, Michael
87 Chau, Fan Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Cameron
63 Chamberlain, Paul Won 2-1 vs. Rixon, Bryan
68 Chamberlain, David Lost 0-2 vs. Worrell, Chris
Casey, Edward * Awarded Bye *
10 Canning, Tiffany Lost 1-2 vs. Haddy, Tom
78 Burrowes, Alex W Drew 1-1 vs. Gurney, Traci
8 Brugman, John Lost 0-2 vs. Edwards, Richard
25 Brown-santirso, Julian Won 2-1 vs. Ho, Roy
44 Brown, Clarrie Won 2-1 vs. Hurst, Ernie
95 Bowley, James Lost 0-2 vs. O'keefe, Jai
Bowers, Sam * Awarded Bye *
28 Bow, Frankie Won 2-1 vs. Osborne, Andrew
75 Armstrong, Matthew Lost 0-2 vs. Blom, Matthew
17 Andres, Mark Lost 0-2 vs. Henry, Simon
Anderson, raymond * Awarded Bye *
1 Allen, Chris Lost 1-2 vs. Gordon, Andrew
30 Aitchison, Christopher Won 2-0 vs. Tay, Andrew
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator