column

Round 1 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Bai, Shan [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Bunsongsikul, Ped [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Min Ku [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Yeng-Hau [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Yu Chun [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chiang, Jacky Chih-Hao [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chiu, Richard Wei-Jei [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chung, Sse-Hsing [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Fang, Andy [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Fujino, Kimihiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Gong, Cheng Yu [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ho, Jack Chih-Cheng [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hong, Hao Ting [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hsieh, Xiao Zen [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hsu, Pei-Ken [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Wen-Jien [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Ikeda, Kei [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Kageyama, Tarou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ko, Chang Ching [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Jim Tim [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Ping Long [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Wei Yee [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Yen-Chang [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Gordon K S [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Sung Hui [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Yi-Jie [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Liu, Marco Kwang-Ju [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Satoshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Niwa, Takashi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
O-Yang, Bin [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Seng, Jaun Ping [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Shimada, Masatake [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Shu, Peter [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Shu, Sin Jet [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Song, Morris [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Su, Li-Chyun [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Sun, Dell [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Sun, Lucifar [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Suzuki, Kenta [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Steven Ruo Ji [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Miller Ming Yi [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tung, Chang Ming [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Jay Yuan Po [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Yang, Fu Yun [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Fang Long [TWN] * BYE *
47 Wu, Jia Lin [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Andy [TWN]
33 Gen, Tommy San Jer [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chang, Ching Zain [TWN]
30 Zhang, Yu-Ren [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Chi Chu [TWN]
32 Lee, Huli Shei Chung [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Jimmy Uo Si [TWN]
8 Tsai, Shen-ming [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Steven [TWN]
54 Chiang, David Yung Lia [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Chen, Wei Ben [TWN]
49 Wang, Bin Chuan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Yan Wei [TWN]
68 Lu, Yo Chai [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Yen Yo [TWN]
2 Sun, Dany [TWN] Lost 0-1 vs. Chen, Yi Lon [TWN]
23 Kao, Arthur Moung Hsui [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Yo-Jung [TWN]
67 Lin, Joe [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, You Long [TWN]
6 Wu, Bh Yuan Ding [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Chien, Leech [TWN]
27 Hwang, Youn Ming [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chou, Gi-Yuan [TWN]
45 Cheng, Terry Tung Yi [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Chow, Clarence [TWN]
44 Hsu, Aric [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chung, Gra [TWN]
51 Chang, Chih Ping [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chung, U-Way [TWN]
20 Cheng, Zi Ki [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Guo, Ki Lun [TWN]
1 Lee, Chun Han [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Hong, Yi Shan [TWN]
13 Lee, Yen Han [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN]
24 Chen, Tony [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Alex [TWN]
7 Chen, John [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Andy Eu De [TWN]
50 Lin, Jin Chi [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Leon [TWN]
36 Liu, Samson Xiang Yuan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Yiau-Dei [TWN]
59 Chen, Ung-Hsiang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Jam, Shanron Nien Hsie [TWN]
15 Matsuyama, Tomofumi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Kao, Joseph [TWN]
43 Lin, Eagle Ming Tsu [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kao, Tom [TWN]
65 Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Konagai, Ryota [JPN]
55 Pai, Bruce [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Ku, Jason Juang Bou [TWN]
28 Wu, Yu Chih [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Kuo, Yung Chih [TWN]
62 Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lai, Terry Ming Fang [TWN]
31 Wang, Chih Ming [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lai, Yen Ting [TWN]
11 Chang, Jose Han Yu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Andy [TWN]
48 Wang, Ming-Chih [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Partick [TWN]
21 Gao, Ya Ho [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Lin, Cheng Yung [TWN]
14 Ho, Jong-Yi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Duke Wen Kai [TWN]
38 Shieh, Din-chan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Ean Chan [TWN]
52 Kobashi, Motoki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, James [TWN]
26 Hiroki, Katsuya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Shih-Chung [TWN]
34 Lin, Kevin Shih-To [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Yu Chun [TWN]
16 Sher, Andy [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Denuw [TWN]
18 Wu, Jun-Shain [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Kai-Lun [TWN]
61 Mo, Li Pin [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lu, Chien Ling [TWN]
17 Lee, Deed [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lu, Li Chn [TWN]
37 Shu, Steven Zr Yo [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lu, Tin Yuo [TWN]
64 Chou, Tom Yon Hao [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Matsumoto, Takuya [JPN]
58 Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Okada, Ko [JPN]
42 Shi, Shenyee [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Rao, Jia-Rong [TWN]
41 Zheng, Jia-Nian [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Shaei, Rex [TWN]
46 Yi, Hei-Chun [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Shen, Jen-Lin [TWN]
25 Lee, Min Chang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Su, Tom Che I [TWN]
10 Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Chang Hung [TWN]
63 Chen, Chu Yue [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Heero [TWN]
60 Suzuki, Kenji [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Jiang-shan [TWN]
39 Chen, Jin Yo [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Joe [TWN]
4 Chang, I Shan [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Tai-Yuan [TWN]
35 Su, Jun Chen [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Wang, Tao Yi [TWN]
9 Chin, Chao Hsia [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Wen, Chun-Kai [TWN]
56 Su, Oustin Guo Hua [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Xu, Jeff In Jia [TWN]
3 Huang, Shr Feng [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Xu, Ming Kung [TWN]
19 Tomita, Kayoko [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, Jack [TWN]
40 Wu, Wen Jung [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Yang, Taylor [TWN]
66 Su, I Je [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Yue-Wei [TWN]
29 Liao, Harvey [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yeh, Hugo [TWN]
12 Chen, Fred [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yen, E-Kong [TWN]
57 Iioka, Kenta [JPN] Drew 1-1 vs. Young, Paul [TWN]
22 Li, Tsung-Yu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Young, Ryan [TWN]
53 Yu, Chin Da [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zen, Fu Jei [TWN]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator