column

Round 3 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Bai, Shan [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Bunsongsikul, Ped [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Fang, Andy [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Hsieh, Xiao Zen [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Jim Tim [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Ping Long [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Sung Hui [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Liu, Marco Kwang-Ju [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
O-Yang, Bin [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Shu, Peter [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Song, Morris [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Steven Ruo Ji [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Miller Ming Yi [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tung, Chang Ming [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Jimmy Uo Si [TWN] * BYE *
1 Lee, Deed [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN]
2 Su, Li-Chyun [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, Jun-Shain [TWN]
3 Li, Tsung-Yu [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yen, E-Kong [TWN]
4 Nakamura, Satoshi [JPN] Drew 1-1 vs. Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
5 Hwang, Wen-Jien [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Wei Yee [TWN]
6 Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Ung-Hsiang [TWN]
7 Liu, Samson Xiang Yuan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chiang, Jacky Chih-Hao [TWN]
8 Su, Tom Che I [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kobashi, Motoki [JPN]
9 Ho, Jack Chih-Cheng [TWN] Lost 0-1 vs. Hwang, Youn Ming [TWN]
10 Zhou, Yujian [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Seng, Jaun Ping [TWN]
11 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN]
12 Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN]
13 Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Zen, Fu Jei [TWN]
14 Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Sasanuma, Kiyoshi [JPN]
15 Xu, Ming Kung [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Ean Chan [TWN]
16 Shimada, Masatake [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ko, Chang Ching [TWN]
17 Niwa, Takashi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Shi, Shenyee [TWN]
18 Chen, Yeng-Hau [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN]
19 Tamber, Tobey [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Andy [TWN]
20 Xu, Jeff In Jia [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Ming-Chih [TWN]
21 Wang, Chang Hung [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Joe [TWN]
22 Chiu, Richard Wei-Jei [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN]
23 Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Sun, Lucifar [TWN]
24 Wang, Jiang-shan [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Lin, Gordon K S [TWN]
25 Yang, Yue-Wei [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sun, Dell [TWN]
26 Lin, Yi-Jie [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]
27 Matsuyama, Tomofumi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Andy Eu De [TWN]
28 Hsu, Aric [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Chung, Sse-Hsing [TWN]
29 Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Shu, Sin Jet [TWN]
30 Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hsu, Pei-Ken [TWN]
31 Chien, Leech [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Wang, Tao Yi [TWN]
32 Chen, Steven [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Yang, Taylor [TWN]
33 Young, Paul [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Joe [TWN]
34 Cheng, Terry Tung Yi [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Shu, Steven Zr Yo [TWN]
35 Shen, Jen-Lin [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Su, Jun Chen [TWN]
36 Chiang, David Yung Lia [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Jose Han Yu [TWN]
37 Sher, Andy [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chin, Chao Hsia [TWN]
38 Iioka, Kenta [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hong, Hao Ting [TWN]
39 Suzuki, Kenta [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Gong, Cheng Yu [TWN]
40 Lu, Chien Ling [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kageyama, Tarou [JPN]
41 Wang, Jay Yuan Po [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Yiau-Dei [TWN]
42 Chen, Tony [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Yi Lon [TWN]
43 Lee, Chun Han [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liao, Harvey [TWN]
44 Wang, Tai-Yuan [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Rao, Jia-Rong [TWN]
45 Chen, John [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Suzuki, Kenji [JPN]
46 Shaei, Rex [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chang, Chih Ping [TWN]
47 Chang, I Shan [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Chi Chu [TWN]
48 Liu, Denuw [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheng, Zi Ki [TWN]
49 Ho, Jong-Yi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yi, Hei-Chun [TWN]
50 Hong, Yi Shan [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Tsai, Ming Da [TWN]
51 Fujino, Kimihiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Yu-Ren [TWN]
52 Chung, Gra [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Okada, Ko [JPN]
53 Chen, Yo-Jung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chung, U-Way [TWN]
54 Lin, James [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Fu Yun [TWN]
55 Gen, Tommy San Jer [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN]
56 Kao, Tom [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, Yu Chih [TWN]
57 Lin, Yu Chun [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Konagai, Ryota [JPN]
58 Yeh, Hugo [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Min Ku [TWN]
59 Chen, Chu Yue [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lai, Yen Ting [TWN]
60 Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Huang, Leon [TWN]
61 Huang, Alex [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Huli Shei Chung [TWN]
62 Wang, Heero [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Jack [TWN]
63 Shieh, Din-chan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tomita, Kayoko [JPN]
64 Wang, Bin Chuan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Eagle Ming Tsu [TWN]
65 Lin, Shih-Chung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ikeda, Kei [JPN]
66 Chen, Yu Chun [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lu, Li Chn [TWN]
67 Li, Partick [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Su, Oustin Guo Hua [TWN]
68 Young, Ryan [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Su, I Je [TWN]
69 Lee, Yen-Chang [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Pai, Bruce [TWN]
70 Lu, Yo Chai [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Duke Wen Kai [TWN]
71 Chang, Fang Long [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chou, Tom Yon Hao [TWN]
72 Chen, Yen Yo [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chow, Clarence [TWN]
73 Chen, Wei Ben [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Ku, Jason Juang Bou [TWN]
74 Hiroki, Katsuya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Bh Yuan Ding [TWN]
75 Matsumoto, Takuya [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, Wen Jung [TWN]
76 Guo, Ki Lun [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wen, Chun-Kai [TWN]
77 Jam, Shanron Nien Hsie [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Cheng Yung [TWN]
78 Chou, Gi-Yuan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gao, Ya Ho [TWN]
79 Sun, Dany [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Jin Yo [TWN]
80 Chen, Yan Wei [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Yen Han [TWN]
81 Kao, Arthur Moung Hsui [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Yu, Chin Da [TWN]
82 Zheng, Jia-Nian [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Kao, Joseph [TWN]
83 Mo, Li Pin [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, Jia Lin [TWN]
84 Lai, Terry Ming Fang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Shr Feng [TWN]
85 Wang, Chih Ming [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN]
86 Liu, Kai-Lun [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Min Chang [TWN]
87 Chen, You Long [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Ching Zain [TWN]
88 Lee, Andy [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Tsai, Shen-ming [TWN]
89 Lin, Jin Chi [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lu, Tin Yuo [TWN]
90 Kuo, Yung Chih [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Kevin Shih-To [TWN]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator