column

Round 4 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Chen, Yen Yo [TWN] * BYE *
1 Shi, Shenyee [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
2 Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN]
3 Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN]
4 Wang, Joe [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Hsieh, Xiao Zen [TWN]
5 Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Ming-Chih [TWN]
6 Liu, Marco Kwang-Ju [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN]
7 Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN]
8 Fang, Andy [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Xu, Ming Kung [TWN]
9 Tsai, Miller Ming Yi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Seng, Jaun Ping [TWN]
10 Tan, Steven Ruo Ji [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Sung Hui [TWN]
11 Ko, Chang Ching [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Bunsongsikul, Ped [USA]
12 Lee, Jim Tim [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP]
13 Chua, Chang [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]
14 Bai, Shan [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Chang, Andy [TWN]
15 Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN]
16 Kobashi, Motoki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Song, Morris [TWN]
17 Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP]
18 Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hwang, Wen-Jien [TWN]
19 O-Yang, Bin [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hwang, Youn Ming [TWN]
20 Lee, Ping Long [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Shu, Peter [TWN]
21 Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Matsuyama, Tomofumi [JPN]
22 Tung, Chang Ming [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN]
23 Yen, E-Kong [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN]
24 Wu, Jun-Shain [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
25 Chiang, Jacky Chih-Hao [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
26 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Drew 1-1 vs. Sun, Dell [TWN]
27 Chen, Yeng-Hau [TWN] Lost 0-1 vs. Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
28 Hsu, Aric [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Su, Jun Chen [TWN]
29 Shu, Steven Zr Yo [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Chang, Jose Han Yu [TWN]
30 Lin, Yi-Jie [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Joe [TWN]
31 Wang, Jiang-shan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chin, Chao Hsia [TWN]
32 Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Gordon K S [TWN]
33 Nakamura, Satoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Chung, Sse-Hsing [TWN]
34 Young, Ryan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Ung-Hsiang [TWN]
35 Su, Li-Chyun [USA] Won 1-0 vs. Lee, Deed [TWN]
36 Chang, I Shan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ho, Jong-Yi [TWN]
37 Ikeda, Kei [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Samson Xiang Yuan [TWN]
38 Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ho, Jack Chih-Cheng [TWN]
39 Suzuki, Kenji [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Wei Yee [TWN]
40 Lin, Duke Wen Kai [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Zhang, Yu-Ren [TWN]
41 Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Ean Chan [TWN]
42 Yeh, Hugo [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sun, Lucifar [TWN]
43 Huang, Alex [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chiu, Richard Wei-Jei [TWN]
44 Li, Partick [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Tamber, Tobey [TWN]
45 Hong, Hao Ting [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Eagle Ming Tsu [TWN]
46 Chen, Yu Chun [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Yen-Chang [TWN]
47 Niwa, Takashi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Gen, Tommy San Jer [TWN]
48 Lai, Yen Ting [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Yue-Wei [TWN]
49 Chung, U-Way [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Fang Long [TWN]
50 Hong, Yi Shan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Tsung-Yu [TWN]
51 Konagai, Ryota [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kageyama, Tarou [JPN]
52 Wu, Yu Chih [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheng, Zi Ki [TWN]
53 Okada, Ko [JPN] Drew 1-1 vs. Shu, Sin Jet [TWN]
54 Zen, Fu Jei [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Tai-Yuan [TWN]
55 Xu, Jeff In Jia [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Tomita, Kayoko [JPN]
56 Chang, Chih Ping [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN]
57 Yang, Fu Yun [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Su, Tom Che I [TWN]
58 Suzuki, Kenta [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Yiau-Dei [TWN]
59 Yang, Jack [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Huang, Andy Eu De [TWN]
60 Sasanuma, Kiyoshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Tony [TWN]
61 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Liao, Harvey [TWN]
62 Zhou, Yujian [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Chang Hung [TWN]
63 Shimada, Masatake [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Hsu, Pei-Ken [TWN]
64 Chien, Leech [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Yang, Taylor [TWN]
65 Wang, Tao Yi [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Steven [TWN]
66 Wen, Chun-Kai [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Wei Ben [TWN]
67 Cheng, Terry Tung Yi [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chiang, David Yung Lia [TWN]
68 Wu, Wen Jung [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Shen, Jen-Lin [TWN]
69 Hiroki, Katsuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Jam, Shanron Nien Hsie [TWN]
70 Young, Paul [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chow, Clarence [TWN]
71 Sher, Andy [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Iioka, Kenta [JPN]
72 Gao, Ya Ho [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Yo-Jung [TWN]
73 Chen, Yi Lon [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Gong, Cheng Yu [TWN]
74 Rao, Jia-Rong [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Chun Han [TWN]
75 Su, I Je [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kao, Tom [TWN]
76 Lee, Yen Han [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Zheng, Jia-Nian [TWN]
77 Wu, Jia Lin [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Kuo, Yung Chih [TWN]
78 Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Min Chang [TWN]
79 Lin, Shih-Chung [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yi, Hei-Chun [TWN]
80 Wang, Bin Chuan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN]
81 Wang, Heero [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Min Ku [TWN]
82 Lee, Andy [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Yu Chun [TWN]
83 Chen, John [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Jimmy Uo Si [TWN]
84 Lu, Li Chn [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN]
85 Lee, Huli Shei Chung [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lu, Yo Chai [TWN]
86 Pai, Bruce [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Shieh, Din-chan [TWN]
87 Chen, Chi Chu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lu, Chien Ling [TWN]
88 Wang, Jay Yuan Po [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Huang, Shr Feng [TWN]
89 Lu, Tin Yuo [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Denuw [TWN]
90 Chen, Chu Yue [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, James [TWN]
91 Kao, Arthur Moung Hsui [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Ching Zain [TWN]
92 Su, Oustin Guo Hua [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Huang, Leon [TWN]
93 Fujino, Kimihiro [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chung, Gra [TWN]
94 Chen, Jin Yo [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Shaei, Rex [TWN]
95 Guo, Ki Lun [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ku, Jason Juang Bou [TWN]
97 Chou, Gi-Yuan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Cheng Yung [TWN]
98 Wu, Bh Yuan Ding [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chou, Tom Yon Hao [TWN]
99 Tsai, Shen-ming [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kao, Joseph [TWN]
100 Wang, Chih Ming [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, You Long [TWN]
101 Chen, Yan Wei [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Kai-Lun [TWN]
102 Yu, Chin Da [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Jin Chi [TWN]
103 Mo, Li Pin [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lai, Terry Ming Fang [TWN]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator