column

Round 9 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Linn, Mike [USA] * BYE *
Maruyama, Takaaki [JPN] * BYE *
Heiss, Nathan [USA] * BYE *
4 Jiang, Shun [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
8 Labarre, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Quirk, Kevin [USA]
9 Hamon, Yann [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Atkin, Phil [USA]
14 Thicke, Michael [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Minieri, Dario [ITA]
19 Zajdner, Mark [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Humpherys, David [USA]
21 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
26 Thompson, Gerry [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT]
27 Linder, David [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Barbero, Jose [FRA]
31 Wiker, Tuukka [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
33 Wise, Joseph Gary [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Fennell, Chris [USA]
37 Miller, Stephen [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Muranaka, Aaron [USA]
38 Birner, Armin [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Kok, Christiaan [NLD]
40 Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
44 Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Parker, Brock [USA]
45 Thorén, Jens [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rubin, Ben [USA]
46 Heeswijk, Roel [NER] Lost 0-2 vs. Cuneo, Andrew [USA]
49 Wong Keen Meng Nichola [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Miller, Dylan [CAN]
53 Smith, Jake [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Enss, Mattt [CAN]
56 Hein, Dirk [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
6 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Lost 0-2-1 vs. Turian, Michael [USA]
7 Paquette, Aeo [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
13 Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR] Lost 1-2 vs. Harding, Oyvind [NOR]
15 Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Coeckelbergh, Gert [BEL]
18 Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Alieksieiev, Andrii [UKR]
22 Joebstl, Markus [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
43 Stead, Bill [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Menard, Antoine [FRA]
48 Walamies, Tomi [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]
50 Allbright, Robert [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lynch, Brian [USA]
51 Snygg, Mikko [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
52 Gatti, Matteo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Cieslikowski, Marcin [POL]
2 Cassidy, Jonathan [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Haim, Christophe [FRA]
5 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Pascoli, Mario [ITA]
10 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Barra, Giulio [ITA]
12 Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Stark, Ben [USA]
23 Horvath, Adam [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
24 Fujita, Kenichi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Remie, Jeroen [NLD]
25 Linde, Matt [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Boccio, Matthew [USA]
28 Darling, Jeremy [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Blech, Reinhard [DEU]
29 Conway, Douglas [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Rosholm, Thomas [SWE]
32 Edbury, Richard [WAL] Won 2-0 vs. Tachibana, Satoshi [JPN]
34 Huber, Christoph [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Blume, Marco [DEU]
36 Wagener, Joshua [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
39 Ayama, Takashi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Moskovich, Valentin [USA]
41 Gouin, Steven [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Kruschel, Andreas [DEU]
42 Van Riet, Luis [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Neumann, Mats [SWE]
55 Brown, Alex [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Benefield, Kevin [USA]
1 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
3 Hoaen, Richard [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Walls, Gabe [USA]
11 Harvey, Eugene [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Mello, Patrick [DEU]
16 Meraghni, Farid [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Fleming, Ben [AUS]
17 Lund, Kim [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. West, Justin [AUS]
20 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Tsang, Terry [CAN]
30 Muller, Andre [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Chiera, Luca [ITA]
35 Thevenon, Sandy [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Evans, Murray [CAN]
47 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV]
54 Parr, Brent [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Ishii, Taisuke [JPN]
57 Felter, Kyle [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Reaubourg, Damien [FRA]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator