column

Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
7 Asahara, Akira Won 2-0 vs. Ostrovich, Diego
20 Baberowski, Dirk Won 2-0 vs. Kettil, Mattias
36 Barboza, Francisco Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Antoine
26 Brucker, David Won 2-1 vs. Shears, Brett
3 Carleton-Barnes, Gabriel Lost 0-2 vs. Ishihara, Jun
41 Clark, Nicholas Won 2-1 vs. Rubin, Matthew
2 Dougherty, Robert Drew 1-1-1 vs. Bakopoulos, Alex
30 Dove, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. Linde, Matt
34 Duarte, Ricardo Won 2-0 vs. Senhouse, Chris
17 Eardley, John Won 2-1 vs. Sixkiller, Jimbob
44 Franz, Eric Lost 1-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger
40 Fung, Jeff Lost 1-2 vs. Sagol, Omar
31 Golobrosdky, Evgeny Lost 0-2 vs. Bell, Markus
Guevin, Peter * BYE *
39 Guevin, Thomas Won 2-1 vs. Giacolini Sr., Emanuele
23 Hassaku, Jinpei Won 2-0 vs. Cunningham, Jeff
22 Herms, Roc Won 2-1 vs. Fischer, Adam
38 Howden, Jason Lost 0-2 vs. Kosmidis, Jon
16 Hron, Mike Lost 0-2 vs. Sorino, Roger
57 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi Won 2-0 vs. Stanford, David
12 Jorstedt, Mattias Won 2-0 vs. Canu, Franck
1 Kastle, Darwin Lost 0-2 vs. Gary, Justin
51 Komiyama, Hideki Won 2-1 vs. Frank, Joel
9 Krouner, Ken Lost 1-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel
46 Krutil, Daniel Won 2-1 vs. Geertsen, Svend
10 Labarre, Nicolas Lost 1-2 vs. Krejsa, Tomas
6 Larkin, John Won 2-1 vs. Finkel, Jon
33 M. M. Neto, Leopoldo Lost 0-2 vs. Hölzl, Christoph
4 Maher, Bob Won 2-1 vs. Stark, Ben
8 Mariani, Rui Won 2-0 vs. Galimbertti, Victor
45 Martell, Tom Won 2-0 vs. Barros, Ricardo
53 Menzer, Anthony Won 2-0 vs. Fear, Edward
56 Michelena, Gabriel Drew 1-1-1 vs. Doi, Asuka
15 Minieri, Dario Won 2-1 vs. DeMaci, Chris
5 Myrvig, Peter Won 2-0 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud
24 Nassif, Gabriel Won 2-1 vs. Blume, Marco
54 niclas, vincent Lost 0-2 vs. Higaki, Takao
25 Okamoto, Jin Lost 1-2 vs. Joebstl, Markus
52 Oomens, Wessel Lost 1-2 vs. Kotiranta, Tuomas
29 Österberg, Rickard Lost 0-2 vs. Mello, Patrick
19 Pechon, Jonathan Lost 1-2 vs. Ziegner, Mark
42 Pustilnik, Michael Lost 0-2 vs. Blech, Reinhard
13 Ranks, Matthew Lost 0-2 vs. Rose, Kyle
11 Remie, Jeroen Won 2-0 vs. Ishida, Itaru
28 Romao, Carlos Eduardo Lost 0-2 vs. Perälä, Jussi
18 Rubin, Ben Drew 1-1 vs. Skjetne, Endre H
37 Ruel, Olivier Lost 1-2 vs. Nitter, Eivind
43 Sadeghpour, Johan Won 2-0 vs. Berkowitz, Jordan
47 Seville, Scott Won 2-0 vs. Harvey, Eugene
55 Sonne, Jonathan Won 2-0 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Bernardo
35 Stead, Bill Lost 1-2 vs. Marick, Joshua
14 Stevenson, Craig Won 2-1 vs. Jeudon, Florent
Tarp, Ulrik * BYE *
49 Terasawa, Kazuya Lost 1-2 vs. Hegstad, Brian
27 Turian, Michael Lost 1-2 vs. Tsang, Gabriel
50 Wåglin, Mattias Lost 0-2 vs. Sabbatini, Francesco
21 Walls, Gabe Won 2-1 vs. Braun, Matthias
32 Witt, Alexander Won 2-1 vs. Wolf, Andrew
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator