column

Round 12 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
19 Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
14 Barbero, Jose [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Nitter, Eivind [NOR]
2 Berkowitz, Jordan [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Kashima, Akihiro [JPN]
15 Betti, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Haim, Christophe [FRA]
29 Brucker, David [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hassaku, Jinpei [JPN]
43 Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Stors, James [USA]
36 Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Azuma, Motokiyo [JPN]
28 Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Saitou, Takahiro [JPN]
11 Faires, Brian [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Chapela, Gustavo [MEX]
31 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Mack, Alex [DEU]
6 Gary, Justin [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Musser, Michael [USA]
13 Geertsen, Svend [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Mitsuya, Kazuhiko [JPN]
26 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Sanchez Albert, Rodrig [CHL]
5 Guevin, Thomas [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Jensen, William [USA]
34 Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Österberg, Rickard [SWE]
39 Hockwin, Simon [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rose, Kyle [USA]
48 Ikeda, Kei [JPN] Lost 0-1 vs. Canu, Michael [USA]
45 Jiang, Shun [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Lippert, Christoph [DEU]
32 Joebstl, Markus [AUT] Drew 1-1 vs. Van de Logt, Tom [NLD]
20 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Vollebregt, Joost [NLD]
3 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Ostrovich, Diego [ARG]
12 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Ball, David [ENG]
33 Larkin, John [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Lipps, Doug [USA]
42 Lavoisier, Régis [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Vogelheim, Thorsten [DEU]
7 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Steinsdörfer, Daniel [DEU]
38 Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Ødegaard, Øyvind [NOR]
23 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Barracha, Joao M [PRT]
8 Mowshowitz, Zvi [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Moskovich, Valentin [USA]
Nakano, Fumiki [JPN] * BYE *
10 Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA]
4 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
21 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wise, Gary [CAN]
40 Poulsen, Palle [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Cash, Jeremy [USA]
47 Reeves, Neil [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Froehlich, Eric [USA]
41 Ross, Edward [SCO] Won 2-1 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
25 Rubin, Ben [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Santin, Andrea [ITA]
30 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Stokinger, Andrew [USA]
37 Schneider, Steve [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensen, Allan [DNK]
44 Skalevik, Tore [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Hayashi, Shinsuke [JPN]
16 Tabuchi, Atsushi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
17 Talim, Gary [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Humpherys, David [USA]
9 Torresan, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Jeudon, Florent [FRA]
35 Ueno, Kazuki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. McKeon, Robert [IRL]
1 Walamies, Tomi [FIN] Drew 0-0-3 vs. Kastle, Darwin [USA]
18 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Padilla, Travis [USA]
46 Wolfman, Steven [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Canavesi, Daniele [ITA]
27 Wolowiec, Przemek [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Rubin, Matthew [USA]
22 Ziegner, Mark [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Perez Paez, Oscar [ESP]
24 Zink, Daniel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kettil, Mattias [SWE]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator