column

Round 14 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Walamies, Tomi [FIN]
2 Kastle, Darwin [USA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Jensen, William [USA]
3 Berkowitz, Jordan [USA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE]
4 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Ostrovich, Diego [ARG]
5 Kashima, Akihiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Tabuchi, Atsushi [JPN]
6 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
7 Haim, Christophe [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Gary, Justin [USA]
8 Mitsuya, Kazuhiko [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Musser, Michael [USA]
9 Mowshowitz, Zvi [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wise, Gary [CAN]
10 Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Moskovich, Valentin [USA]
11 Torresan, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Steinsdörfer, Daniel [DEU]
12 Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Faires, Brian [USA]
13 Chapela, Gustavo [MEX] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
14 Barbero, Jose [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Ball, David [ENG]
15 Humpherys, David [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
16 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensen, Allan [DNK]
17 Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
18 Geertsen, Svend [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Ueno, Kazuki [JPN]
19 Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Rubin, Matthew [USA]
20 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Guevin, Thomas [USA]
21 Nitter, Eivind [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
22 Kettil, Mattias [SWE] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Perez Paez, Oscar [ESP]
23 Ziegner, Mark [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rose, Kyle [USA]
24 Zink, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Barracha, Joao M [PRT]
25 Jeudon, Florent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Cash, Jeremy [USA]
26 Santin, Andrea [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]
27 Rubin, Ben [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Schneider, Steve [USA]
28 Betti, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Talim, Gary [USA]
29 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Hassaku, Jinpei [JPN]
30 Ødegaard, Øyvind [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Sanchez Albert, Rodrig [CHL]
31 Padilla, Travis [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vollebregt, Joost [NLD]
32 Österberg, Rickard [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
33 Larkin, John [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Wolowiec, Przemek [POL]
34 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Skalevik, Tore [NOR]
35 McKeon, Robert [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
36 Reeves, Neil [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
37 Poulsen, Palle [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Ross, Edward [SCO]
38 Van de Logt, Tom [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Lippert, Christoph [DEU]
39 Lavoisier, Régis [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Wolfman, Steven [CAN]
40 Saitou, Takahiro [JPN] Drew 1-1 vs. Stokinger, Andrew [USA]
41 Nakano, Fumiki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Canu, Michael [USA]
42 Azuma, Motokiyo [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Stors, James [USA]
43 Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
44 Lipps, Doug [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vogelheim, Thorsten [DEU]
45 Ikeda, Kei [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hayashi, Shinsuke [JPN]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator