column

Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
49 Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
41 Brucker, David [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ball, David [ENG]
1 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Berkowitz, Jordan [USA]
37 Skalevik, Tore [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
46 Scott, Matt [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensen, Allan [DNK]
38 Cash, Jeremy [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Fiore, Stefano [ITA]
26 Ueno, Kazuki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Froehlich, Eric [USA]
29 Van de Logt, Tom [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
30 Higaki, Takao [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
31 Gargano, Anthony J. [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Guevin, Thomas [USA]
48 Azuma, Motokiyo [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Haim, Christophe [FRA]
10 Geertsen, Svend [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Hassaku, Jinpei [JPN]
43 Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Hayashi, Shinsuke [JPN]
45 Schneider, Steve [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN]
16 Perez Paez, Oscar [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Hockwin, Simon [DEU]
9 Rubin, Ben [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Humpherys, David [USA]
4 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Jeudon, Florent [FRA]
33 Canavesi, Daniele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Jiang, Shun [AUS]
36 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-1-1 vs. Joebstl, Markus [AUT]
2 Poulsen, Palle [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE]
50 Faires, Brian [USA] Drew 1-1 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
17 Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kashima, Akihiro [JPN]
6 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kastle, Darwin [USA]
23 McKeon, Robert [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Lavoisier, Régis [FRA]
28 Jensen, William [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Laznovsky, Martin [CZE]
52 Lippert, Christoph [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Mack, Alex [DEU]
32 Nitter, Eivind [NOR] Won 2-0-1 vs. Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]
15 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Moskovich, Valentin [USA]
12 Larkin, John [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Mowshowitz, Zvi [USA]
47 Lipps, Doug [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Musser, Michael [USA]
21 Tabuchi, Atsushi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Ødegaard, Øyvind [NOR]
25 Gary, Justin [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Österberg, Rickard [SWE]
7 Torresan, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ostrovich, Diego [ARG]
24 Mitsuya, Kazuhiko [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Padilla, Travis [USA]
35 Barbero, Jose [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Reeves, Neil [USA]
39 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Rubin, Matthew [USA]
51 Betti, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
13 Rose, Kyle [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Saitou, Takahiro [JPN]
20 Vollebregt, Joost [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Sanchez Albert, Rodrig [CHL]
18 Canu, Michael [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Santin, Andrea [ITA]
8 Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Steinsdörfer, Daniel [DEU]
40 Pascoli, Mario [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Stokinger, Andrew [USA]
34 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Stors, James [USA]
19 Chapela, Gustavo [MEX] Lost 1-2 vs. Talim, Gary [USA]
22 Wolfman, Steven [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. van der Velden, Stan [BEL]
42 Ikeda, Kei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
44 Ross, Edward [SCO] Drew 1-1 vs. Vogelheim, Thorsten [DEU]
5 Zink, Daniel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Walamies, Tomi [FIN]
27 Nakano, Fumiki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
14 Barracha, Joao M [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Wise, Gary [CAN]
11 Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Wolowiec, Przemek [POL]
3 Kettil, Mattias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ziegner, Mark [DEU]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator