Pro Tour–San Diego Public Event Prize Winners

Date Event Place First Last Country Prize
Thursday Last Chance Qualifier - Sealed Deck 1 Shady Badran USA Invitation to PT San Diego
Thursday Last Chance Qualifier - Sealed Deck 1 Shaun Gregson USA Invitation to PT San Diego
Thursday Last Chance Qualifier - Sealed Deck 1 Damon Johnston USA Invitation to PT San Diego
Thursday Last Chance Qualifier - Sealed Deck 1 Avy Jonsay USA Invitation to PT San Diego
Friday 2HG Zendikar Sealed Deck 1 Mike Haley USA xBox 360 elite
Friday 2HG Zendikar Sealed Deck 1 Stephen Nagy USA xBox 360 elite
Friday Legacy 1 Adam Prosak USA 10 Revised Duals
Friday Legacy 2 Thomas Krejsa Czech Republic 10 Ravnica "shock lands"
Friday Pro Tour-San Juan PTQ 1 Chris Fennell USA PT Invitation, Flight
Friday Standard Constructed 1 Matthew Rogers New Zealand Digital Camera
Friday Standard Constructed 2 Jeffery Todd Anderson USA Digital Camera
Friday Zendikar Sealed Deck 1 Will Jukes USA 64gb iPod Touch
Friday Zendikar Sealed Deck 2 Jay Ballesteros USA 16gb iPod Nano
Friday Zendikar Sealed Deck 3 William Chan USA 4gb iPod Shuffle
Friday Zendikar Sealed Deck 4 Patricia Johnson USA 4gb iPod Shuffle
Saturday Pro Tour-San Juan PTQ 1 Ben Seck USA PT Invitation, Flight
Saturday Magic 2010 2HG Sealed Deck 1 Timothy Fondum Australia 64gb iPod Touch
Saturday Magic 2010 2HG Sealed Deck 1 John-Paul Kelly Australia 64gb iPod Touch
Saturday Magic 2010 2HG Sealed Deck 2 Mongkol Techarattanaprasert Thailand 16gb iPod Nano
Saturday Magic 2010 2HG Sealed Deck 2 Veerapat Sirilertvorakul Thailand 16gb iPod Nano
Saturday Magic 2010 2HG Sealed Deck 3 Paul D Willemstein USA 4gb iPod Shuffle
Saturday Magic 2010 2HG Sealed Deck 3 Jon Swearingen USA 4gb iPod Shuffle
Saturday Magic 2010 2HG Sealed Deck 4 Raphael Levy France 4gb iPod Shuffle
Saturday Magic 2010 2HG Sealed Deck 4 Leo Facca France 4gb iPod Shuffle
Saturday Standard (1 p.m.) 1 Brian Kibler USA Foil Set of all Standard-legal cards
Saturday Standard (1 p.m.) 2 Michal Hebky Czech Republic ZEN/WWK/M10 Foil Sets
Saturday Generic Grand Prix Trial (Zendikar Sealed) 1 Keiichi Chijimi Japan 3-Round Bye at Future GP
Saturday Generic Grand Prix Trial (Zendikar Sealed) 2 Toshiyuki Kadooka Japan 3-Round Bye at Future GP
Saturday Legacy 1 Matt Sperling USA 10 Revised Duals
Saturday Legacy 2 Ramoncito Ronquillo USA 10 Ravnica "shock lands"
Saturday Legacy 3 Aaron Tobey USA 5 Onslaught fetch lands
Saturday Legacy 4 Lou Christopher USA 5 Onslaught fetch lands
Saturday Zendikar Sealed Deck 1 Conley Woods USA xBox 360 elite
Saturday Zendikar Sealed Deck 2 Jason Lam USA xBox 360 elite
Saturday Standard (6 p.m.) 1 Zvi Mowshowitz USA Kindle DX
Sunday Zendikar Sealed Deck (11 a.m.) 1 Matthew Mann USA Kindle DX
Sunday Zendikar Sealed Deck (2 p.m.) 1 Eloi Pattaro Brazil 64gb iPod Touch
Sunday Zendikar Sealed Deck (2 p.m.) 2 Eugene Khutorsky USA 16gb iPod Nano
Sunday Zendikar Sealed Deck (2 p.m.) 3 Brad Nelson USA 4gb iPod Shuffle
Sunday Zendikar Sealed Deck (2 p.m.) 4 Niel Doucet Belgium 4gb iPod Shuffle
Sunday Legacy 1 Jasper Boelens Netherlands Mox Ruby
Sunday Legacy 2 Max Zhang USA Mox Emerald
Sunday $3000 Draft Challenge 1 David Ochoa USA $1,500
Sunday $3000 Draft Challenge 2 James Parker USA $800
Sunday $3000 Draft Challenge 3 Rin Sato Japan $350
Sunday $3000 Draft Challenge 4 Morgan Chang USA $350
Sunday Generic Grand Prix Trial (Extended) 1 Hirashima Yutaro Japan 3-Round Bye at Future GP
Sunday WPN Open (Standard) 1 Thomas Raney USA Air & Hotel to PT San Juan
Sunday WPN Open (Standard) 2 Tomas Dudziec Poland Worldwake Foil Uncut Sheet
Sunday WPN Open (Standard) 3 Ari Lax USA Foil Worldwake Set
Sunday WPN Open (Standard) 4 Matthew Nass USA Foil Worldwake Set
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator